Showcase Cinemas Bluewater

Water Circus, DA9 9SG, Greenhithe

08712201000

Showcase Cinemas Bluewater

Showtimes of Thursday 19 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:00

2D;Baby Picture

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
11:15 14:00 16:45 19:40

2D

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
11:45 14:30 17:15

3D

The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz

2D
11:00 22:10

2D

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
11:00 13:45 16:35 19:30 22:15

2D;Gallery Available

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
19:00 21:45

2D

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
12:25 14:50 17:15 19:25 21:50

2D

Loving Vincent

of Hugh Welchman, Dorota Kobiela with Saoirse Ronan, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Turner, Helen McCrory

2D
11:00 13:40 16:30

2D

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D Imax
11:45 15:30 19:15

IMAX

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
12:15 16:00 19:45

2D;Gallery Available

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D
20:15

3D

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
13:20 16:15 19:00 21:45

2D;Gallery Available

Flatliners

of Niels Arden Oplev with Charlotte McKinney, Nina Dobrev, Ellen Page, Kiefer Sutherland, Diego Luna, Kiersey Clemons, James Norton, Tyler Hynes, Beau Mirchoff, Steve Byers

2D
21:55

2D;Gallery Available

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe

2D
13:40

2D

Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield

2D
16:25 21:55

2D

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
10:00 13:10 16:30 19:45

2D

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
12:30 15:45 19:00 22:15

2D;Gallery Available

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
10:50 13:35 16:20 19:10

2D;Gallery Available

The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux

2D
10:00

2D

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
10:00 13:05 16:10 19:15 22:20

2D;Gallery Available

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
10:30

2D;Gallery Available

Showtimes of Friday 20 October

My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen

2D
10:00 12:30 15:00

2D

Earth: one amazing day

of Richard Dale, Lixin Fan with Robert Redford, Jackie Chan, Diego Abatantuono

2D
10:50 13:30

2D

The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor

2D
13:00 16:30 19:15 21:55 00:30

2D;Gallery Available

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:00 13:00 16:00 19:00

2D

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
10:30

3D

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
11:15 13:45

2D;Gallery Available

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
11:00 13:45 16:35 19:30 22:15

2D;Gallery Available

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
20:00 22:30

2D

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
12:15 16:00 19:45 23:30

2D;Gallery Available

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D
13:00 16:35 20:15 23:50

3D

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
21:30

2D

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
17:30 20:15 23:00

2D

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe

2D
16:20

2D;Gallery Available

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
10:00 13:10 16:30 19:00 19:45 22:10 23:00

2D;Gallery Available

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
10:50 13:35 16:20 19:10 21:55 00:30

2D

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
10:00 13:05 16:10 19:15 22:20

2D

Barbie: Dolphin Magic

Barbie: Dolphin Magic

10:30

2D

Geostorm: An IMAX 3D Experience

Geostorm: An IMAX 3D Experience

10:45 13:30 16:15 19:00 21:45 00:30

IMAX 3D

Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day

11:55 14:25 16:55 19:25 21:55 00:30

2D;Gallery Available

Access All Areas

Access All Areas

16:00 18:00

2D

Showtimes from Saturday 21 October

My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Earth: one amazing day

of Richard Dale, Lixin Fan with Robert Redford, Jackie Chan, Diego Abatantuono
Documentary

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor
Biography, Drama, History

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Barbie: Dolphin Magic

Barbie: Dolphin Magic


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Geostorm: An IMAX 3D Experience

Geostorm: An IMAX 3D Experience


Saturday 21 October Imax
Sunday 22 October Imax
Monday 23 October Imax
Tuesday 24 October Imax
Wednesday 25 October Imax
Thursday 26 October Imax
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Access All Areas

Access All Areas


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Paw Patrol: Mission Big Screen

with Ryder, Chase, Marshall, Zuma, Skye, Rubble
Animation

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Jaws

of Steven Spielberg with Richard Dreyfuss, Roy Scheider, Carl Gottlieb, Lorraine Gary, Murray Hamilton
Thriller

Sunday 22 October
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire


Sunday 22 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D Imax
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D Imax
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D Imax
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami

of Sophie Fiennes with Grace Jones, Jean-Paul Goude, Sly & Robbie
Documentary

Wednesday 25 October
Jigsaw

of Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig with Laura Vandervoort, Callum Keith Rennie, Matt Passmore, Hannah Emily Anderson, Brittany Allen, Tobin Bell, Tina Jung, Bonnie Siu
Horror

Thursday 26 October
AVICII - True Stories

AVICII - True Stories


Thursday 26 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Saturday 21 October 3D 3D
Sunday 22 October 3D 3D
Monday 23 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Saturday 21 October 3D 3D
Sunday 22 October 3D 3D
Monday 23 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters
Adventure, Action, Drama

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham
Biography, Drama, History

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe
Biography, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali
Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October