Vue Cinemas - Hamilton

Palace Towers, ML3 6AD, Hamilton

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Hamilton

Showtimes of Monday 15 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
11:00 15:45 17:00 21:00
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
10:10 12:10 13:10 14:30 15:10 17:10 17:40
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
10:50 13:30 16:10
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
12:20 18:50 20:30 22:20
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
14:20 18:00 20:10
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
22:30

Over 18s

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
09:30 11:55 12:40 15:20 18:20 19:45 20:40
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

3D
23:05

3D;Over 18s

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
18:40 22:00
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
12:50 15:50 17:30
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
09:45 14:15 15:40
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
20:20
Mile 22

of Peter Berg with Mark Wahlberg, Lauren Cohan, John Malkovich, Ronda Jean Rousey, Iko Uwais, Terry Kinney, Sala Baker, Poorna Jagannathan, Alexandra Vino, Nikolai Nikolaeff, Lauren Mary Kim, Sam Medina

2D
23:20

Over 18s

King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
09:40
The Predator

of Shane Black with Boyd Holbrook, Olivia Munn, Jacob Tremblay, Trevante Rhodes, Sterling K. Brown, Keegan-Michael Key, Alfie Allen, Yvonne Strahovski, Thomas Jane, Augusto Aguilera, Jake Busey, Edward James Olmos, Niall Matter, Dean Redman, Steve Wilder

2D
22:50

Over 18s

Searching

with John Cho, Debra Messing, Michelle La, Sara Sohn, Thomas Barbusca, Roy Abramsohn, Benjamin J. Cain Jr., Colin Woodell

2D
09:30
Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings

2D
12:15 17:00
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas

2D
09:30 12:30 14:50
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García

2D
23:10

Over 18s

Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
10:00

Mini Mornings;Strobe Lighting

The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

2D
09:55
The Royal Ballet: Mayerling

The Royal Ballet: Mayerling

19:15
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)

19:40

Showtimes of Tuesday 16 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
11:15 15:40 16:30 19:30
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
10:10 11:40 12:30 15:00 16:00 17:50
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
10:50 13:30 16:10
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
14:40 21:40
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
19:00

Subtitled

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
16:40 18:40 20:20
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
23:10

Over 18s

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
10:30 13:10 14:10 15:30 17:40 18:20 20:10 20:50
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

3D
22:45

3D;Over 18s

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
18:30 21:50
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
18:00 20:30
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
23:15

Over 18s

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
09:40 12:15 15:20 17:40
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
21:00
Mile 22

of Peter Berg with Mark Wahlberg, Lauren Cohan, John Malkovich, Ronda Jean Rousey, Iko Uwais, Terry Kinney, Sala Baker, Poorna Jagannathan, Alexandra Vino, Nikolai Nikolaeff, Lauren Mary Kim, Sam Medina

2D
22:25
King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
23:10

Over 18s

The Predator

of Shane Black with Boyd Holbrook, Olivia Munn, Jacob Tremblay, Trevante Rhodes, Sterling K. Brown, Keegan-Michael Key, Alfie Allen, Yvonne Strahovski, Thomas Jane, Augusto Aguilera, Jake Busey, Edward James Olmos, Niall Matter, Dean Redman, Steve Wilder

2D
22:50

Over 18s

The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
23:20

Over 18s

Searching

with John Cho, Debra Messing, Michelle La, Sara Sohn, Thomas Barbusca, Roy Abramsohn, Benjamin J. Cain Jr., Colin Woodell

2D
12:50
Alpha

of Albert Hughes with Kodi Smit-McPhee, Priya Rajaratnam, Leonor Varela, Jens Hultén, Natassia Malthe, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Mercedes de la Zerda, Marcin Kowalczyk, Louis Lay

2D
13:00

Seniors Club

Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings

2D
11:00 13:50
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas

2D
09:40 12:40 14:50
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
10:00

Mini Mornings;Strobe Lighting

The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

2D
10:20
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)

19:45

Showtimes from Wednesday 17 October

The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
BlacKkKlansman

of Spike Lee with John David Washington, Adam Driver, Laura Harrier, Topher Grace, Robert John Burke, Corey Hawkins, Paul Walter Hauser, Craig muMs Grant, Michael J. Burg, Jasper Pääkkönen, Ryan Eggold, Michael Buscemi, Ashlie Atkinson
Crime, Comedy

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer
Action, Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction

Thursday 18 October
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas
Comedy, Animation

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García
Romance, Comedy

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Wednesday 17 October 3D 3D
Thursday 18 October 3D 3D
Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day
Thriller, Crime, Mystery

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner
Action, Adventure, Animation, Family, Science Fiction

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn
Action, Science Fiction, Thriller

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
The Predator

of Shane Black with Boyd Holbrook, Olivia Munn, Jacob Tremblay, Trevante Rhodes, Sterling K. Brown, Keegan-Michael Key, Alfie Allen, Yvonne Strahovski, Thomas Jane, Augusto Aguilera, Jake Busey, Edward James Olmos, Niall Matter, Dean Redman, Steve Wilder
Horror, Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Searching

with John Cho, Debra Messing, Michelle La, Sara Sohn, Thomas Barbusca, Roy Abramsohn, Benjamin J. Cain Jr., Colin Woodell
Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Mile 22

of Peter Berg with Mark Wahlberg, Lauren Cohan, John Malkovich, Ronda Jean Rousey, Iko Uwais, Terry Kinney, Sala Baker, Poorna Jagannathan, Alexandra Vino, Nikolai Nikolaeff, Lauren Mary Kim, Sam Medina
Action

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto
Thriller, Mystery

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai
Crime, Drama, History

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)


Thursday 18 October