Vue Cinemas - Hamilton

Palace Towers, ML3 6AD, Hamilton

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Hamilton

Showtimes of Wednesday 25 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
00:01

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

3D
00:01

3D

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:45 13:25 15:00 17:15 19:15

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
10:40 13:40 16:10 21:10

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
23:15

Over 18s

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
10:50 14:45 20:20

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
11:15 13:20 16:00 18:40

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
10:40 12:45 16:20 18:50 21:30

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
23:50

Over 18s

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
11:10 14:00 16:40 19:00

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
15:45

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
20:30

Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi

2D
22:50

Over 18s

A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling

2D
13:00 15:10

Unsane

of Steven Soderbergh with Claire Foy, Joshua Leonard, Jay Pharoah, Juno Temple, Aimee Mullins

2D
22:15

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
16:30

Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman

2D
13:50 18:10

Lady Bird

of Greta Gerwig with Saoirse Ronan, Timothée Chalamet, Odeya Rush, Laurie Metcalf, Kathryn Newton, Lucas Hedges

2D
18:00 20:10

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
19:50

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
20:40

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:00 13:30 17:50

Pitbull. Ostanti pies (Pitbull: Last Dog)

Pitbull. Ostanti pies (Pitbull: Last Dog)

10:30

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

10:30 13:00

English National Ballet: Akram Khan's Giselle

English National Ballet: Akram Khan's Giselle

19:00

Blockers

Blockers

21:20

Showtimes of Thursday 26 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
08:00 09:00 10:20 11:15 12:30 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30 21:45 22:15 23:00

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

3D
12:50 19:00 20:00 22:30 23:30

3D

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
09:50 13:10 14:40 18:40 19:50

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
10:45 17:15

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
22:00

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
10:10 13:30

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
11:45 16:20

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
15:30 20:45

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
23:10

Over 18s

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
19:10

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
09:30 16:10

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
12:00

A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling

2D
09:20 16:30

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
17:40

Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman

2D
22:40

Over 18s

The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, David Thewlis, Colin Firth, Mark Gatiss, Anna Madeley, Andrew Buchan

2D
13:00

Seniors Club

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
10:30 12:10 14:20 17:50

Blockers

Blockers

09:10

Showtimes from Friday 27 April

The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, David Thewlis, Colin Firth, Mark Gatiss, Anna Madeley, Andrew Buchan
Biography, Drama

Tuesday 1 May
Bing (TV Series)

Bing (TV Series)


Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti
Animation, Family

Sunday 29 April
I Feel Pretty

of Abby Kohn, Marc Silverstein with Emily Ratajkowski, Michelle Williams, Amy Schumer
Comedy

Monday 30 April
The Royal Ballet: Manon

The Royal Ballet: Manon


Thursday 3 May
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Thursday 3 May
Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Friday 27 April 3D 3D
Saturday 28 April 3D 3D
Sunday 29 April 3D 3D
Monday 30 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 1 May 3D 3D
Wednesday 2 May 3D 3D
Thursday 3 May 3D 3D