Cineworld Cinema - Ilford

I-Scene, IG1 1BP, Ilford

08712002000

Cineworld Cinema - Ilford

Showtimes of Tuesday 24 April

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
14:10 17:15 20:10

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
12:40 14:20 17:00 18:00 20:00

audio described

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
12:40 18:20

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
15:20

3d;audio described

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
13:50 16:10 18:30 21:00

audio described

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
15:10

audio described

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
12:30 14:50 17:10

audio described

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
19:45

Baaghi 2

Baaghi 2

13:10 16:30 19:50

Khido Khundi

Khido Khundi

13:20 16:45 20:15

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

13:20

audio described

October (Hindi)

October (Hindi)

14:15 17:20 20:20

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

14:30 17:30 20:30

Blackmail (Hindi)

Blackmail (Hindi)

16:40

audio described

Sudani from Nigeria

Sudani from Nigeria

19:30

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

20:40

Blackmail (Hindi)

Blackmail (Hindi)

20:50

Showtimes of Wednesday 25 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
00:05

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

3D
00:05

3d

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
14:10 17:15 20:10

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
12:40 14:20 17:00 19:40 20:50

audio described

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
12:40 18:20

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
15:20 18:00

3d;audio described

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
13:50 16:10 18:30 21:00

audio described

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
15:10

audio described

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
12:30 14:50 17:10

audio described

Baaghi 2

Baaghi 2

13:10 16:30 19:50

Khido Khundi

Khido Khundi

13:20 16:45 20:15

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

13:20

audio described

October (Hindi)

October (Hindi)

14:15 17:20 20:20

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

14:30 17:30 20:30

Blackmail (Hindi)

Blackmail (Hindi)

16:40 20:00

audio described

Sudani from Nigeria

Sudani from Nigeria

19:30

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

20:40

Showtimes from Thursday 26 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April 3D 3D
Friday 27 April 3D 3D
Saturday 28 April 3D 3D
Sunday 29 April 3D 3D
Monday 30 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 1 May 3D 3D
Wednesday 2 May 3D 3D
Thursday 3 May 3D 3D
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling
Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
I Feel Pretty

of Abby Kohn, Marc Silverstein with Emily Ratajkowski, Michelle Williams, Amy Schumer
Comedy

Monday 30 April
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 26 April
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali
Horror, Thriller

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Thursday 26 April
Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)


Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Baaghi 2

Baaghi 2


Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Khido Khundi

Khido Khundi


Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
October (Hindi)

October (Hindi)


Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Sudani from Nigeria

Sudani from Nigeria


Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua

Golak Bugni Bank Te Batua


Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May