Eden Court Theatre

Bishops Road, IV3 5SA, Inverness

01463234234

Eden Court Theatre

Showtimes of Tuesday 12 December

Blade Of The Immortal

of Takashi Miike with Takuya Kimura, Hana Sugisaki, Sota Fukushi

2D
11:15 20:15

Battle of the Sexes

of Jonathan Dayton with Emma Stone, Elisabeth Shue, Steve Carell, Natalie Morales, Jessica McNamee, Andrea Riseborough, Sarah Silverman, Alan Cumming, Martha MacIsaac, Eric Christian Olsen

2D
11:00

D& S

Battle of the Sexes

of Jonathan Dayton with Emma Stone, Elisabeth Shue, Steve Carell, Natalie Morales, Jessica McNamee, Andrea Riseborough, Sarah Silverman, Alan Cumming, Martha MacIsaac, Eric Christian Olsen

2D
14:00 17:45

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
17:00

Cinema Paradiso (Nuovo Cinema Paradiso) (1988)

Cinema Paradiso (Nuovo Cinema Paradiso) (1988)

19:15

IFF

Showtimes of Wednesday 13 December

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson

2D
21:00 00:01

Blade Of The Immortal

of Takashi Miike with Takuya Kimura, Hana Sugisaki, Sota Fukushi

2D
14:00 20:15

Battle of the Sexes

of Jonathan Dayton with Emma Stone, Elisabeth Shue, Steve Carell, Natalie Morales, Jessica McNamee, Andrea Riseborough, Sarah Silverman, Alan Cumming, Martha MacIsaac, Eric Christian Olsen

2D
17:45

Battle of the Sexes

of Jonathan Dayton with Emma Stone, Elisabeth Shue, Steve Carell, Natalie Morales, Jessica McNamee, Andrea Riseborough, Sarah Silverman, Alan Cumming, Martha MacIsaac, Eric Christian Olsen

2D
11:00

SLS

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
10:45 16:15

Showtimes from Thursday 14 December

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Thursday 14 December
Friday 15 December
Saturday 16 December
Sunday 17 December
Monday 18 December
Tuesday 19 December
Wednesday 20 December
Thursday 21 December
Happy End

of Michael Haneke with Isabelle Huppert, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Mathieu Kassovitz, Fantine Harduin, Franz Rogowski, Laura Verlinden
Drama

Friday 15 December
Saturday 16 December
Sunday 17 December
Monday 18 December
Tuesday 19 December
Wednesday 20 December
Thursday 21 December
The Silence of the Lambs

The Silence of the Lambs


Friday 15 December
Sunday 17 December
Tuesday 19 December
2001: A Space Odyssey

of Stanley Kubrick with Keir Dullea, Gary Lockwood, William Sylvester, Daniel Richter
Mystery, Science Fiction

Saturday 16 December
Miracle on 34th Street (1947)

Miracle on 34th Street (1947)


Sunday 17 December
Monday 18 December
The Day of the Jackal

The Day of the Jackal


Sunday 17 December
The Man on the Roof (Mannen pa taket)

The Man on the Roof (Mannen pa taket)


Monday 18 December
Pretty in Pink

Pretty in Pink


Wednesday 20 December
Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion (Indagine su un cittadino al di sopra di ogni sospetto)

Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion (Indagine su un cittadino al di sopra di ogni sospetto)


Thursday 21 December
Battle of the Sexes

of Jonathan Dayton with Emma Stone, Elisabeth Shue, Steve Carell, Natalie Morales, Jessica McNamee, Andrea Riseborough, Sarah Silverman, Alan Cumming, Martha MacIsaac, Eric Christian Olsen
Biography, Comedy, Sport

Thursday 14 December
Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville
Animation, Comedy

Thursday 14 December
Blade Of The Immortal

of Takashi Miike with Takuya Kimura, Hana Sugisaki, Sota Fukushi
Action, Drama

Thursday 14 December