Brewery Arts Centre

122A Highgate, LA9 4HE, Kendal

01539725133

Brewery Arts Centre

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 January

A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones

2D
17:15 19:45

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
17:00 20:00

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
17:00

Francofonia

of Aleksandr Sokurov with Louis-Do de Lencquesaing, Johanna Korthals Altes, Vincent Nemeth, Benjamin Utzerath

2D
20:00

Showtimes of Thursday 19 January

A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones

2D
14:00

Silver Screening

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
17:00 20:00

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
17:00

Supersonic

of Mat Whitecross with Noel Gallagher, Liam Gallagher, Oasis, Alan McGee

2D
20:00

Showtimes from Friday 20 January

Sully: Miracle on the Hudson

of Clint Eastwood with Laura Linney, Tom Hanks, Aaron Eckhart, Anna Gunn
Biography, Drama

Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend
Comedy, Drama, Musical

Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan
Animation

Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Hell or High Water

of David Mackenzie with Ben Foster, Chris Pine, Dale Dickey, William Sterchi
Crime, Drama

Sunday 22 January
Swiss Army Man

of Dan Kwan, Daniel Scheinert with Daniel Radcliffe, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Paul Dano
Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Action

Monday 23 January
Atomic: Living in Dread and Promise

Atomic: Living in Dread and Promise


Thursday 26 January
A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones
Drama, Fantasy

Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston
Action, Science Fiction

Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January