ODEON Leicester Freemens Park

90 Aylestone Road, LE2 7LT, Leicester

08712244007

ODEON Leicester Freemens Park

Showtimes of Tuesday 28 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
13:15 15:45 18:30 21:00

CHiPs

of Dax Shepard with Justin Chatwin, Kristen Bell, Michael Pena, Dax Shepard, Jessica McNamee, Adam Brody, Ryan Hansen, Vincent D'Onofrio, Rosa Salazar, Maya Rudolph, Richard T. Jones

2D
20:30

Phillauri

of Anshai Lal with Diljit Dosanjh, Suraj Sharma

2D
12:45 16:15 19:30

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler

2D
12:20 15:10 18:00 20:50

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
12:15 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:15 16:00 17:30 18:15 19:00 20:30 21:00

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

3D
13:45 16:45 19:45

Badrinath Ki Dulhania

of Shashank Khaitan with Varun Dhawan, Alia Bhatt, Gauhar Khan

2D
14:45 17:00 20:15

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
12:15 15:00 20:30

Viceroy's House

of Gurinder Chadha with Gillian Anderson, Michael Gambon, Hugh Bonneville, Manish Dayal, Simon Callow

2D
12:00 14:30

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
17:15 21:15

Rahm

Rahm

18:00

Showtimes of Wednesday 29 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
13:15 15:45 18:30 21:00

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

2D
00:01

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

3D
00:01

CHiPs

of Dax Shepard with Justin Chatwin, Kristen Bell, Michael Pena, Dax Shepard, Jessica McNamee, Adam Brody, Ryan Hansen, Vincent D'Onofrio, Rosa Salazar, Maya Rudolph, Richard T. Jones

2D
20:30

Phillauri

of Anshai Lal with Diljit Dosanjh, Suraj Sharma

2D
12:45 16:15 19:30

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler

2D
12:20 15:10 18:00 20:50

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
11:30 12:15 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:15 16:00 17:30 18:15 19:00 20:30 21:00

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

3D
13:45 16:45 19:45

Badrinath Ki Dulhania

of Shashank Khaitan with Varun Dhawan, Alia Bhatt, Gauhar Khan

2D
14:45 17:00 20:15

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
12:15 15:00 17:45 20:30

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
17:15 21:15

Denial

of Mick Jackson with Rachel Weisz, Tom Wilkinson, Timothy Spall, Andrew Scott

2D
11:00

A United Kingdom

of Amma Asante with David Oyelowo, Rosamund Pike, Jack Davenport, Tom Felton, Laura Carmichael

2D
14:00

Rahm

Rahm

18:00

Showtimes from Thursday 30 March

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly


Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wislockiej

Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wislockiej


Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick
Animation, Family, Comedy

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Ballerina

of Éric Warin, Eric Summer
Animation

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath with Steve Buscemi, Lisa Kudrow, Alec Baldwin, Patton Oswalt
Animation, Comedy, Family

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Collateral Beauty

of David Frankel with Keira Knightley, Kate Winslet, Will Smith, Edward Norton
Drama

Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April
Badrinath Ki Dulhania

of Shashank Khaitan with Varun Dhawan, Alia Bhatt, Gauhar Khan
Comedy, Romance

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell
Horror, Thriller

CHiPs

of Dax Shepard with Justin Chatwin, Kristen Bell, Michael Pena, Dax Shepard, Jessica McNamee, Adam Brody, Ryan Hansen, Vincent D'Onofrio, Rosa Salazar, Maya Rudolph, Richard T. Jones
Comedy, Action, Drama

Phillauri

of Anshai Lal with Diljit Dosanjh, Suraj Sharma
Comedy

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci
Musical, Romance, Fantasy

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant
Action, Science Fiction

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal
Thriller, Science Fiction

Rahm

Rahm


Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk
Science Fiction, Action

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
A United Kingdom

of Amma Asante with David Oyelowo, Rosamund Pike, Jack Davenport, Tom Felton, Laura Carmichael
Biography, Romance, Drama

Denial

of Mick Jackson with Rachel Weisz, Tom Wilkinson, Timothy Spall, Andrew Scott
Drama

Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April