Phoenix Square: Film and Digital Media

4 Midland Street, LE1 1TG, Leicester

01162422800

Phoenix Square: Film and Digital Media

Showtimes of Tuesday 17 October

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:00 15:50 19:45

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald

2D
13:30

The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux

2D
10:45

Talking Pictures

Talking Pictures

10:30

Autumn;Tuesday

The Exception

The Exception

17:20

All'Opera: Carmen

All'Opera: Carmen

19:00

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 October

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:30 17:00 20:15

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald

2D
11:00 16:30

The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux

2D
11:30

The Exception

The Exception

14:00

Frantz Fanon: Black Skin, White Mask

Frantz Fanon: Black Skin, White Mask

19:00

Dispossession: The Great Social Housing Swindle

Dispossession: The Great Social Housing Swindle

19:30

Showtimes from Thursday 19 October

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters
Adventure, Action, Drama

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Daphne

of Peter Mackie Burns with Emily Beecham, Geraldine James, Tom Vaughan-Lawlor, Nathaniel Martello-White
Comedy, Drama

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor
Biography, Drama, History

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Mystery Film

Mystery Film


Friday 20 October
Scorching Winds (Garm Hava) (Garam Hava)

Scorching Winds (Garm Hava) (Garam Hava)


Saturday 21 October
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire


Sunday 22 October
My Pure Land

My Pure Land


Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami

of Sophie Fiennes with Grace Jones, Jean-Paul Goude, Sly & Robbie
Documentary

Wednesday 25 October
Looking for Langston

Looking for Langston


Wednesday 25 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux
Animation

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald
Biography, Comedy

The Exception

The Exception