Omniplex - Lisburn

Governors Road, BT28 1PP, Lisburn

08717200400

Omniplex - Lisburn

Showtimes of Monday 10 December

Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure

2D
14:10 17:20 20:20
White Boy Rick

with Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Bel Powley, RJ Cyler, Rory Cochrane, Eddie Marsan, Bruce Dern, Piper Laurie, Brian Tyree Henry, Taylour Paige, Jonathan Majors, Kyanna Simone Simpson, Lawrence Adimora, Brad Carter, Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

2D
18:30 21:00
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
18:40 21:10
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 20:00 20:40
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
14:30 16:30 17:30 19:30 20:30
The Possession of Hannah Grace

of Diederik Van Rooijen with Stana Katic, Shay Mitchell, Grey Damon, Louis Herthum, James A. Watson, Jr, Lexie Roth, Shawn Fitzgibbon, Arthur Hiou, Kenneth Israel, J.P. Valenti, Larry Eudene, Kirby Johnson, Jacob Ming-Trent, Steven Weisz, Mickey Gilmore

2D
19:00 21:20
Surviving Christmas with the Relatives

of James Dearden with Julian Ovenden, Gemma Whelan, Joely Richardson, Michael Landes, Sally Phillips, Patricia Hodge, Ronni Ancona, James Fox, Sophie Simnett, Mark Tandy, Kitty Peterkin, Riley White, Lochlan White, Radoslaw Kaim, Adam Ganne

2D
18:20 20:50
Nativity Rocks! This Ain't No Silent Night

of Debbie Isitt

2D
14:40 17:10
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman

2D
14:40 17:50
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
16:00 19:10 20:40
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury

2D
14:30 16:10 16:50 18:20
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
14:00 16:20
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
14:20 17:30 20:20
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
20:40
Die Hard

of John McTiernan with Bruce Willis, Alan Rickman, Alexander Godunov, Bonnie Bedelia, Reginald VelJohnson, Paul Gleason, De'voreaux White, William Atherton, Clarence Gilyard Jr., Hart Bochner, James Shigeta, Bruno Doyon, Andreas Wisniewski, Joey Plewa, Lorenzo Caccialanza

2D
20:30

Showtimes of Tuesday 11 December

Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure

2D
14:10 17:20 20:20
White Boy Rick

with Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Bel Powley, RJ Cyler, Rory Cochrane, Eddie Marsan, Bruce Dern, Piper Laurie, Brian Tyree Henry, Taylour Paige, Jonathan Majors, Kyanna Simone Simpson, Lawrence Adimora, Brad Carter, Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

2D
18:30 21:00
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
18:40 21:10
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 20:00
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
14:30 16:30 19:30 20:30
The Possession of Hannah Grace

of Diederik Van Rooijen with Stana Katic, Shay Mitchell, Grey Damon, Louis Herthum, James A. Watson, Jr, Lexie Roth, Shawn Fitzgibbon, Arthur Hiou, Kenneth Israel, J.P. Valenti, Larry Eudene, Kirby Johnson, Jacob Ming-Trent, Steven Weisz, Mickey Gilmore

2D
21:20
Surviving Christmas with the Relatives

of James Dearden with Julian Ovenden, Gemma Whelan, Joely Richardson, Michael Landes, Sally Phillips, Patricia Hodge, Ronni Ancona, James Fox, Sophie Simnett, Mark Tandy, Kitty Peterkin, Riley White, Lochlan White, Radoslaw Kaim, Adam Ganne

2D
18:20 20:50
Nativity Rocks! This Ain't No Silent Night

of Debbie Isitt

2D
14:40 17:10
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman

2D
14:40 17:50
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
16:00 19:10 20:40
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury

2D
16:10 18:20
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
14:00 16:20
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
14:20 17:30 20:20
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
20:40
Die Hard

of John McTiernan with Bruce Willis, Alan Rickman, Alexander Godunov, Bonnie Bedelia, Reginald VelJohnson, Paul Gleason, De'voreaux White, William Atherton, Clarence Gilyard Jr., Hart Bochner, James Shigeta, Bruno Doyon, Andreas Wisniewski, Joey Plewa, Lorenzo Caccialanza

2D
20:30
A Christmas Carol (2018/II)

A Christmas Carol (2018/II)

19:00
Once Upon A Deadpool

Once Upon A Deadpool

20:00

Showtimes from Wednesday 12 December

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren
Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Elf

of Jon Favreau with Will Ferrell, James Caan, Zooey Deschanel, Mary Steenburgen, Daniel Tay, Ed Asner, Bob Newhart, Kyle Gass, Faizon Love, Peter Dinklage, Amy Sedaris, Michael Lerner, Andy Richter, Artie Lange, Peter Billingsley
Romance, Comedy, Family, Fantasy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
CBeebies Christmas Show: Thumbelina

CBeebies Christmas Show: Thumbelina


Saturday 15 December
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata


Saturday 15 December
Bumblebee

Bumblebee


Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan
Fantasy, Adventure, Family

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury
Animation, Family

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman
Adventure, Action

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Die Hard

of John McTiernan with Bruce Willis, Alan Rickman, Alexander Godunov, Bonnie Bedelia, Reginald VelJohnson, Paul Gleason, De'voreaux White, William Atherton, Clarence Gilyard Jr., Hart Bochner, James Shigeta, Bruno Doyon, Andreas Wisniewski, Joey Plewa, Lorenzo Caccialanza
Action, Thriller

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
White Boy Rick

with Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Bel Powley, RJ Cyler, Rory Cochrane, Eddie Marsan, Bruce Dern, Piper Laurie, Brian Tyree Henry, Taylour Paige, Jonathan Majors, Kyanna Simone Simpson, Lawrence Adimora, Brad Carter, Brian Wolfman Black Bowman
Drama, Crime

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres
Drama, Action, Sport

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet
Fantasy, Science Fiction, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Possession of Hannah Grace

of Diederik Van Rooijen with Stana Katic, Shay Mitchell, Grey Damon, Louis Herthum, James A. Watson, Jr, Lexie Roth, Shawn Fitzgibbon, Arthur Hiou, Kenneth Israel, J.P. Valenti, Larry Eudene, Kirby Johnson, Jacob Ming-Trent, Steven Weisz, Mickey Gilmore
Horror, Thriller, Mystery

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Nativity Rocks! This Ain't No Silent Night

of Debbie Isitt
Family, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Surviving Christmas with the Relatives

of James Dearden with Julian Ovenden, Gemma Whelan, Joely Richardson, Michael Landes, Sally Phillips, Patricia Hodge, Ronni Ancona, James Fox, Sophie Simnett, Mark Tandy, Kitty Peterkin, Riley White, Lochlan White, Radoslaw Kaim, Adam Ganne
Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December