FACT Picturehouse

88 Wood Street, L1 4DQ, Liverpool

08719025737

FACT Picturehouse

Showtimes of Friday 19 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
14:30 17:30 20:30

Audio D

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
18:30 21:00

Audio D

Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump

2D
18:15

Box

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
12:30 15:30 17:45 20:45

Audio D

The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni

2D
12:00

Audio D

They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

13:00 15:20
They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

21:00

Box

Showtimes of Saturday 20 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
11:45 15:30

Audio D

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
17:15 20:15

Audio DBox

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
18:30 21:00

Audio D

Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump

2D
14:30

Box

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
12:30 14:45 17:45 20:40

Audio D

The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales

of Benjamin Renner, Patrick Imbert with Guillaume Darnault, Guillaume Bouchède, Boris Rehlinger, Céline Ronte, Damien Witecka, Antoine Schoumsky, Kamel Abdessadok, Jean-Loup Horwitz, Christophe Lemoine

2D
11:00

Kids' Club

Halloween

of John Carpenter with Donald Pleasence, Jamie Lee Curtis, P.J. Soles, Nancy Kyes, Nick Castle, Tony Moran, Will Sandin, Charles Cyphers, Kyle Richards, Brian Andrews, John Michael Graham, Nancy Stephens, Arthur Malet, Mickey Yablans

2D
12:00

Audio DBox

They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

13:00 15:20
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila

The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila

17:55

Met OperaScreen Art

Showtimes from Sunday 21 October

The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales

of Benjamin Renner, Patrick Imbert with Guillaume Darnault, Guillaume Bouchède, Boris Rehlinger, Céline Ronte, Damien Witecka, Antoine Schoumsky, Kamel Abdessadok, Jean-Loup Horwitz, Christophe Lemoine
Family, Animation

Sunday 21 October
Solaris (Solyaris)

Solaris (Solyaris)


Sunday 21 October
The Royal Ballet: Mayerling ENCORE

The Royal Ballet: Mayerling ENCORE


Monday 22 October
Making the Grade

Making the Grade


Monday 22 October
An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn

of Jim Hosking with Aubrey Plaza, Emile Hirsch, Jemaine Clement, Matt Berry, Craig Robinson, Sky Elobar, Maria Bamford, Kirsten Krieg, Michael D. Cohen
Comedy

Tuesday 23 October
Hopster Showtime

Hopster Showtime


Tuesday 23 October
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila ENCORE


Tuesday 23 October
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Wednesday 24 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney
Horror, Drama

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni
Drama

Monday 22 October
Wednesday 24 October
Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump
Documentary

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old


Sunday 21 October
Tuesday 23 October
Thursday 25 October