Showcase Liverpool

340 East Lancashire Road, L11 9YJ, Liverpool

08712201000

Showcase Liverpool

Showtimes of Tuesday 13 November

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
11:00 14:00 16:30

2D;XLR Available

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
19:00 21:30

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier

2D
11:25 14:05 16:45 19:25 22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

Kin

of Josh Baker, Jonathan Baker with James Franco, Zoë Kravitz, Carrie Coon, Dennis Quaid, Jack Reynor, Jonathan Cherry, Mark O'Brien, Ian Matthews, Romano Orzari, Khalid Klein, Gavin Fox, Shawn J. Hamilton, Myles Truitt

2D
19:20

2D;Audio Description Available

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

3D
11:45 14:30 17:00 19:30

3D;XLR Available

Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
13:10 16:10 19:10 22:10

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
11:30 14:05 16:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
21:50

2D

Slaughterhouse Rulez

of Crispian Mills with Finn Cole, Michael Sheen, Simon Pegg, Asa Butterfield, Nick Frost, Hermione Corfield, Jamie Blackley, Jo Hartley, Isabella Laughland, Tom Rhys Harries, Jassa Ahluwalia

2D
16:25

2D;Audio Description Available

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
10:40 12:50 13:50 16:00 17:00 19:10 20:10 22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago, Megan Lawless, TJ Wright

2D
21:45

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
11:00 13:40 19:10 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
11:30 14:05 16:40 19:05

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
11:45 14:15 16:40 19:15 21:40

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

3D
21:50

3D;XLR Available

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:20 13:25 16:25 19:40

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
19:10 22:00

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Showtimes of Wednesday 14 November

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
11:00 14:00 16:30

2D;XLR Available

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
19:00 21:30

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier

2D
11:25 14:05 16:45 19:25 22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

Kin

of Josh Baker, Jonathan Baker with James Franco, Zoë Kravitz, Carrie Coon, Dennis Quaid, Jack Reynor, Jonathan Cherry, Mark O'Brien, Ian Matthews, Romano Orzari, Khalid Klein, Gavin Fox, Shawn J. Hamilton, Myles Truitt

2D
19:20

2D;Audio Description Available

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

3D
11:45 14:30 17:00 19:30

3D;XLR Available

Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
13:10 16:10 19:10 22:10

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
11:30 14:05 16:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
21:50

2D

Slaughterhouse Rulez

of Crispian Mills with Finn Cole, Michael Sheen, Simon Pegg, Asa Butterfield, Nick Frost, Hermione Corfield, Jamie Blackley, Jo Hartley, Isabella Laughland, Tom Rhys Harries, Jassa Ahluwalia

2D
16:25

2D;Audio Description Available

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
10:40 12:50 13:50 16:00 17:00 19:10 20:10 22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago, Megan Lawless, TJ Wright

2D
21:45

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
11:00 13:40 19:10 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
11:30 14:05 16:40 19:05

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
11:45 14:15 16:40 19:15 21:40

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

3D
21:50

3D;XLR Available

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:20 13:25 16:25 19:40

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
19:10 22:00

2D;Audio Description Available;XLR Available

Showtimes from Thursday 15 November

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Thursday 15 November 3D
Friday 16 November 3D 3D
Saturday 17 November 3D 3D
Sunday 18 November 3D 3D
Monday 19 November 3D 3D
Tuesday 20 November 3D 3D
Wednesday 21 November 3D 3D
Thursday 22 November 3D 3D
The Movement

The Movement


Thursday 15 November
Burn the Stage: The Movie

Burn the Stage: The Movie


Thursday 15 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Hell Fest

Hell Fest


Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Make Us Dream

Make Us Dream


Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Robin Hood

Robin Hood


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Girl in the Spider's Web

The Girl in the Spider's Web


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan
Fantasy, Adventure, Family

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 15 November 3D
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch
Animation, Family

Thursday 15 November 3D 3D
Friday 16 November 3D 3D
Saturday 17 November 3D 3D
Sunday 18 November 3D 3D
Monday 19 November 3D 3D
Tuesday 20 November 3D 3D
Wednesday 21 November 3D 3D
Thursday 22 November 3D 3D
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Thursday 15 November
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney
Horror, Drama

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell
History, Drama

Thursday 15 November
Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier
Action, Horror, Thriller

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Kin

of Josh Baker, Jonathan Baker with James Franco, Zoë Kravitz, Carrie Coon, Dennis Quaid, Jack Reynor, Jonathan Cherry, Mark O'Brien, Ian Matthews, Romano Orzari, Khalid Klein, Gavin Fox, Shawn J. Hamilton, Myles Truitt
Science Fiction, Action, Thriller

Thursday 15 November
Slaughterhouse Rulez

of Crispian Mills with Finn Cole, Michael Sheen, Simon Pegg, Asa Butterfield, Nick Frost, Hermione Corfield, Jamie Blackley, Jo Hartley, Isabella Laughland, Tom Rhys Harries, Jassa Ahluwalia
Horror, Comedy

Thursday 15 November
The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago, Megan Lawless, TJ Wright
Drama, Crime

Thursday 15 November