BFI Southbank

The South Bank Centre, SE1 8XT, London

02076330274

BFI Southbank

Showtimes of Monday 21 May

Redoubtable

of Michel Hazanavicius with Stacy Martin, Louis Garrel, Bérénice Bejo, Grégory Gadebois, Tanya Lopert, Micha Lescot, Louise Legendre, Jean-Pierre Mocky, Félix Kysyl, Emmanuele Aita, Eva Chico, Quentin Dolmaire, Nicolas Dussaut, Romain Goupil, Lola Ingrid Le Roch

2D
18:10 20:35
Citizen Kane

of Orson Welles with Joseph Cotten, Dorothy Comingore, Ray Collins, Orson Welles, George Coulouris, Agnes Moorehead, Paul Stewart, Ruth Warrick, Erskine Sanford, William Alland, Everett Sloane, Fortunio Bonanova, Gus Schilling, Philip Van Zandt, Georgia Backus

2D
20:30
The Sound of Music

of Robert Wise with Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Eleanor Parker, Richard Haydn, Peggy Wood, Charmian Carr, Heather Menzies, Nicholas Hammond, Duane Chase, Angela Cartwright, Debbie Turner, Kym Kareth, Anna Lee, Portia Nelson, Ben Wright

2D
14:00 19:40
Lost in America

Lost in America

17:45
The Holy Girl (La niña santa)

The Holy Girl (La niña santa)

18:15
No Vietnamese Ever Called Me N*gger

No Vietnamese Ever Called Me N*gger

20:50

Showtimes of Tuesday 22 May

Redoubtable

of Michel Hazanavicius with Stacy Martin, Louis Garrel, Bérénice Bejo, Grégory Gadebois, Tanya Lopert, Micha Lescot, Louise Legendre, Jean-Pierre Mocky, Félix Kysyl, Emmanuele Aita, Eva Chico, Quentin Dolmaire, Nicolas Dussaut, Romain Goupil, Lola Ingrid Le Roch

2D
18:00 20:50
The Sound of Music

of Robert Wise with Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Eleanor Parker, Richard Haydn, Peggy Wood, Charmian Carr, Heather Menzies, Nicholas Hammond, Duane Chase, Angela Cartwright, Debbie Turner, Kym Kareth, Anna Lee, Portia Nelson, Ben Wright

2D
14:00 17:45
Sympathy for the Devil

of Jean-Luc Godard with Sean Lynch, Mick Jagger, Brian Jones, Charlie Watts, Bill Wyman, Anne Wiazemsky, Iain Quarrier, Frankie Dymon, Marianne Faithfull, James Fox, Anita Pallenberg

2D
18:15
Zama

Zama

20:20
The Big Risk (Classe tous risques)

The Big Risk (Classe tous risques)

20:40
Streetwise

Streetwise

21:10

Showtimes from Wednesday 23 May

The Threepenny Opera (1931)

The Threepenny Opera (1931)


Wednesday 23 May
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy


Wednesday 23 May
River's Edge

River's Edge


Wednesday 23 May
Aguirre: The Wrath of God (Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes)

Aguirre: The Wrath of God (Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes)


Wednesday 23 May
Theorem

of Pier Paolo Pasolini with Terence Stamp, Silvana Mangano, Massimo Girotti, Anne Wiazemsky, Laura Betti, Ninetto Davoli, Giovanni Ivan Scratuglia, Andrés José Cruz Soublette
Mystery, Drama

Thursday 24 May
Lucia (1969)

Lucia (1969)


Thursday 24 May
Citizen Kane

of Orson Welles with Joseph Cotten, Dorothy Comingore, Ray Collins, Orson Welles, George Coulouris, Agnes Moorehead, Paul Stewart, Ruth Warrick, Erskine Sanford, William Alland, Everett Sloane, Fortunio Bonanova, Gus Schilling, Philip Van Zandt, Georgia Backus
Mystery, Drama

Thursday 24 May
Redoubtable

of Michel Hazanavicius with Stacy Martin, Louis Garrel, Bérénice Bejo, Grégory Gadebois, Tanya Lopert, Micha Lescot, Louise Legendre, Jean-Pierre Mocky, Félix Kysyl, Emmanuele Aita, Eva Chico, Quentin Dolmaire, Nicolas Dussaut, Romain Goupil, Lola Ingrid Le Roch
Romance, Drama

Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May
The Sound of Music

of Robert Wise with Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Eleanor Parker, Richard Haydn, Peggy Wood, Charmian Carr, Heather Menzies, Nicholas Hammond, Duane Chase, Angela Cartwright, Debbie Turner, Kym Kareth, Anna Lee, Portia Nelson, Ben Wright
Drama, Family, Music, Romance

Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May