Cineworld - Shaftesbury Avenue

13 Coventry Street, W1D 7DH, London

08712002000

Cineworld - Shaftesbury Avenue

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 October

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Thursday 19 October

The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor

2D
21:30

Slackers C

The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz

2D
16:30

Silver Scr

The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz

2D
18:20 22:00

The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz

2D
20:10

Subtitled

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:30

4K;Dolby Atmo;Silver Scr

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
15:00

4K;Silver Scr

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
17:00 20:20

4K;Dolby Atmo

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
18:30 19:30

4K

The Glass Castle

of Destin Daniel Cretton with Brie Larson, Woody Harrelson, Naomi Watts

2D
20:55

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
15:15

Silver Scr

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
18:20

Mother!

of Darren Aronofsky with Jennifer Lawrence, Javier Bardem, Ed Harris, Michelle Pfeiffer, Domhnall Gleeson, Brian Gleeson, Stephen McHattie, Kristen Wiig

2D
16:00

Silver Scr

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
16:30

Silver Scr

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
21:50

God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart

2D
16:00

Silver Scr

God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart

2D
18:45 21:15

School Life

School Life

18:40

Picture Do

Showtimes from Friday 20 October

North by Northwest

of Alfred Hitchcock with Eva Marie Saint, Cary Grant, James Mason, Jessie Royce Landis, Leo G. Carroll
Mystery, Romance, Thriller, Adventure

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Thursday 26 October
Unrest

of Jennifer Brea with Jennifer Brea, Omar Wasow, Jessica Taylor-Bearman
Documentary, Drama, History

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Dina

Dina


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Ballad of Shirley Collins

The Ballad of Shirley Collins


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Anarchist from Colony (Park Yeol)

Anarchist from Colony (Park Yeol)


V.I.P. (Beuiaipi)

V.I.P. (Beuiaipi)


Soul Mate

Soul Mate


Saturday 21 October
Reset (Ni Shi Ying Jiu)

Reset (Ni Shi Ying Jiu)


Saturday 21 October
2001: A Space Odyssey

of Stanley Kubrick with Keir Dullea, Gary Lockwood, William Sylvester, Daniel Richter
Mystery, Science Fiction

Sunday 22 October
Tuesday 24 October
In Bed with Victoria

of Justine Triet with Laure Calamy, Virginie Efira, Jacques, Vincent Lacoste
Comedy, Drama

Sunday 22 October
Pretty in Pink

Pretty in Pink


Sunday 22 October
Cleopatra: Queen of Sex (Kureopatora)

Cleopatra: Queen of Sex (Kureopatora)


Sunday 22 October
Breathe

Breathe


Monday 23 October
The Princess Bride

The Princess Bride


Monday 23 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
A Ghost Story

of David Lowery with Casey Affleck, Rooney Mara, McColm Cephas Jr, Kenneisha Thompson, Grover Coulson
Drama, Fantasy, Romance

Tuesday 24 October
Serpentine Cinema

Serpentine Cinema


Tuesday 24 October
Shock Wave

Shock Wave


Tuesday 24 October
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami

of Sophie Fiennes with Grace Jones, Jean-Paul Goude, Sly & Robbie
Documentary

Wednesday 25 October
Have a Nice Day (Hao ji le)

Have a Nice Day (Hao ji le)


Wednesday 25 October
The Day After (Geu-hu)

The Day After (Geu-hu)


Thursday 26 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz
Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart
Drama

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Mother!

of Darren Aronofsky with Jennifer Lawrence, Javier Bardem, Ed Harris, Michelle Pfeiffer, Domhnall Gleeson, Brian Gleeson, Stephen McHattie, Kristen Wiig
Drama, Horror, Mystery

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor
Biography, Drama, History

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October