Cineworld - Shaftesbury Avenue

13 Coventry Street, W1D 7DH, London

08712002000

Cineworld - Shaftesbury Avenue

Showtimes of Tuesday 28 March

The Eyes of My Mother

of Nicolas Pesce with Kika Magalhaes, Diana Agostini, Will Brill, Olivia Bond

2D
19:00

All This Panic

of Jenny Gage

2D
18:50

Picture Do

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
15:30 18:30 21:30

35mm

Aquarius

of Kleber Mendonça Filho with Sonia Braga, Maeve Jinkings, Irandhir Santos, Pedro Queiroz, Carla Ribas

2D
12:45 15:50 21:00

The Age of Shadows (Miljeong)

of Jee-woon Kim with Kang-ho Song, Yoo Gong, Ji-min Han

2D
21:15

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
16:00

Dolby Atmo;Subtitled

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
16:30 19:00 21:30

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
13:50 21:30

Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel

2D
16:00 18:45

Dancer

of Stephen Cantor with Sergei Polunin

2D
20:50

Certain Women

of Kelly Reichardt with Michelle Williams, Kristen Stewart, Laura Dern, Lily Gladstone, Jared Harris

2D
13:30

Discover T

Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris

2D
13:45 16:15 18:45

Ghost In The Shell (1995)

of Mamoru Oshii with Kôichi Yamadera, Akio Ôtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Yutaka Nakano

2D
13:30

Culture Sh;Sub Cinema

Showtimes of Wednesday 29 March

The Eyes of My Mother

of Nicolas Pesce with Kika Magalhaes, Diana Agostini, Will Brill, Olivia Bond

2D
21:45

All This Panic

of Jenny Gage

2D
14:30 20:40

Picture Do

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
12:30 15:30 18:30 21:30

35mm

Aquarius

of Kleber Mendonça Filho with Sonia Braga, Maeve Jinkings, Irandhir Santos, Pedro Queiroz, Carla Ribas

2D
12:30 15:35 18:40

The Age of Shadows (Miljeong)

of Jee-woon Kim with Kang-ho Song, Yoo Gong, Ji-min Han

2D
18:45

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
21:20

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
16:30 19:00 21:30

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
13:55

Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel

2D
16:00 21:25

Dancer

of Stephen Cantor with Sergei Polunin

2D
12:30 16:30

Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris

2D
13:40 16:15 21:45

Ghost In The Shell (1995)

of Mamoru Oshii with Kôichi Yamadera, Akio Ôtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Yutaka Nakano

2D
14:00

Culture Sh;Sub Cinema

Sea Tomorrow

Sea Tomorrow

18:30

EUNIC & Open City Docs Present

Showtimes from Thursday 30 March

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk
Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April 3D 3D
Sunday 2 April 3D 3D
Monday 3 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 4 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 5 April 3D 3D
Thursday 6 April
The Time of Their Lives

of Roger Goldby with Joan Collins, Pauline Collins, Franco Nero, Ronald Pickup, Sian Reeves, Joely Richardson
Comedy

Thursday 30 March
The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly


Thursday 30 March
Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara
Drama

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay
Action, Thriller, Comedy

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Void

The Void


Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Gleason

Gleason


Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Autopsy of Jane Doe

The Autopsy of Jane Doe


Friday 31 March
Taxi Driver

of Martin Scorsese with Diahnne Abbott, Frank Adu, Victor Argo, Gino Ardito

Sunday 2 April
Who's Gonna Love Me Now?

of Barak Heymann, Tomer Heymann, Alexander Bodin Saphir
Documentary

Sunday 2 April
Pierrot le fou (1965)

Pierrot le fou (1965)


Sunday 2 April
The Battle of Algiers (La Battaglia di Algeri) (1966)

The Battle of Algiers (La Battaglia di Algeri) (1966)


Sunday 2 April
Homo Sapiens

Homo Sapiens


Tuesday 4 April
Ghost In The Shell (1995)

of Mamoru Oshii with Kôichi Yamadera, Akio Ôtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Yutaka Nakano
Thriller, Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 30 March
Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Thursday 30 March
Saturday 1 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci
Musical, Romance, Fantasy

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Eyes of My Mother

of Nicolas Pesce with Kika Magalhaes, Diana Agostini, Will Brill, Olivia Bond
Drama

Thursday 30 March
All This Panic

of Jenny Gage
Documentary

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem
Action

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Aquarius

of Kleber Mendonça Filho with Sonia Braga, Maeve Jinkings, Irandhir Santos, Pedro Queiroz, Carla Ribas
Drama

Thursday 30 March
Saturday 1 April
Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel
Thriller

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris
Drama

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Dancer

of Stephen Cantor with Sergei Polunin
Documentary

Thursday 30 March
The Age of Shadows (Miljeong)

of Jee-woon Kim with Kang-ho Song, Yoo Gong, Ji-min Han
Drama, Thriller

Thursday 30 March
Sunday 2 April
Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell
Horror, Thriller

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April