Clapham Picturehouse

76 Venn Street, SW4 0AT, London

08719025727

Clapham Picturehouse

Showtimes of Monday 10 December

Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
14:10 18:40

No Passes

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
12:00 14:10 20:50
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
18:30

Reserved Seating

Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
13:20 16:00
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
20:45

Reserved Seating

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
12:00 16:30 18:30 21:00

No Passes

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
14:30 17:30

No Passes

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
20:30

No Passes;Reserved Seating

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury

2D
12:15 16:20

Showtimes of Tuesday 11 December

Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless

2D
18:00

+ Live Event;No Passes;Picture Do;Reserved Seating

Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
15:30

Silver Scr

Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
21:00
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
13:45

Silver Scr

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
20:50
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
13:20 16:00

Silver Scr

Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
21:00
Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
13:00

Silver Scr

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
18:30
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
12:00 15:00

No Passes;Silver Scr

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
18:10 20:45

No Passes

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury

2D
11:30 16:00

Silver Scr

Messy Goes to Okido Programme

Messy Goes to Okido Programme

11:00

Toddler Ti

Showtimes from Wednesday 12 December

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
1985

of Yen Tan with Cory Michael Smith, Virginia Madsen, Michael Chiklis, Jamie Chung, Aidan Langford, Ryan Piers Williams, Michael Darby, Bryan Massey, Bill Heck
Drama

Thursday 13 December
Hopster Showtime

Hopster Showtime


Saturday 15 December
Tuesday 18 December
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata


Saturday 15 December
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn
Drama, Music

Sunday 16 December
Thomas & Friends: Big World! Big Adventures! The Movie

Thomas & Friends: Big World! Big Adventures! The Movie


Sunday 16 December
Beautiful Boy

of Felix Van Groeningen with Steve Carell, Timothée Chalamet, Maura Tierney, Amy Ryan, Timothy Hutton, Kaitlyn Dever, Stefanie Scott, Amy Forsyth, Julian Works, Christian Convery, Oakley Bull, Andre Royo, Mandeiya Flory, Ricky Low, LisaGay Hamilton
Drama, Family

Monday 17 December
The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)


Tuesday 18 December
The Nightmare Before Christmas

of Henry Selick with William Hickey, Catherine O'Hara, Danny Elfman, Chris Sarandon, Glenn Shadix, Greg Proops, Paul Reubens, Ken Page, Edward Ivory, Kerry Katz, Carmen Twillie, Randy Crenshaw, Debi Durst, Glenn Walters, Sherwood Ball
Fantasy, Animation, Family

Wednesday 19 December
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury
Animation, Family

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge
Romance, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell
Comedy, Crime, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres
Drama, Action, Sport

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland
Documentary

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December