Crouch End Picturehouse

165 Tottenham Lane, N8 9BY, London

08719025758

Crouch End Picturehouse

Showtimes of Sunday 24 June

In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre

2D
12:00 20:30

Scr 5

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
10:10

HOHSub

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
12:50 15:30 18:10 20:50
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas

2D
12:20 18:00
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
14:40

Scr 5

Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
17:00 20:35
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
17:40

Scr 5

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
14:00 17:15 20:20
The Breadwinner

of Nora Twomey with Soma Bhatia, Ali Badshah, Ali Kazmi, Saara Chaudry, Shaista Latif, Kane Mahon, Noorin Gulamgaus, Reza Sholeh, Kawa Ada, Kanza Feris, Laara Sadiq

2D
11:30
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
20:10
Barry Lyndon

of Stanley Kubrick with Ryan O'Neal, Marisa Berenson, Hardy Krüger, Diana Körner, Frank Middlemass, Arthur O'Sullivan, Godfrey Quigley, Leonard Rossiter, Philip Stone, Patrick Magee, Steven Berkoff, Gay Hamilton, Marie Kean, Murray Melvin, André Morell

2D
12:15

Kubrick;Vintage Su

Hey Duggee (TV Series)

Hey Duggee (TV Series)

11:00

Programme 15

The Song of Scorpions

The Song of Scorpions

15:00

Sub Cinema

Showtimes of Monday 25 June

In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre

2D
12:45 21:15

Scr 5

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
11:45 13:10 15:50 18:30 21:10
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas

2D
12:20 18:15
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
12:00 15:00 18:00 21:00
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
15:30 18:30

Scr 5

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
14:40 17:50 20:55
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
15:00 20:50
Hey Duggee (TV Series)

Hey Duggee (TV Series)

11:15

Programme 15

Showtimes from Tuesday 26 June

Stanley a Man of Variety

Stanley a Man of Variety


Tuesday 26 June
The Ashram

of Ben Rekhi with Sam Keeley, Melissa Leo, Hera Hilmar, Manoel Orfanaki, Kal Penn, Radhika Apte, Kallirroi Tziafeta, Zachary Coffin
Thriller, Fantasy

Wednesday 27 June
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre
Drama

Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour
Thriller, Adventure, Crime

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas
Comedy, Drama, History

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen
Documentary

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon
Action, Adventure, Family, Science Fiction

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June