Crouch End Picturehouse

165 Tottenham Lane, N8 9BY, London

08719025758

Crouch End Picturehouse

Showtimes of Tuesday 24 April

Beast

of Michael Pearce with Jessie Buckley, Johnny Flynn, Geraldine James

2D
21:10

DT Preview;Discover-T

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
12:30 18:20

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
21:05

Scr 5

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
12:20 15:20 17:50 20:45

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
12:40

Scr 5

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
15:25

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
12:50 15:35 18:30 21:00

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
12:45 15:15 18:15 20:50

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
17:55

Scr 5

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
15:10

Scr 5

Showtimes of Wednesday 25 April

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
12:40

Scr 5

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
15:35 21:05

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
12:25

Big Scream

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
15:20 18:05 21:00

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
12:45 18:30

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
15:25

Scr 5

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
12:55 15:40 18:25 20:55

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
12:35 15:15 18:20 20:50

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
18:00

Scr 5

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
21:10

Scr 5

Showtimes from Thursday 26 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Gigi (1958)

Gigi (1958)


Thursday 26 April
Brave

of Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman with Robbie Coltrane, Emma Thompson, Kelly Macdonald, Billy Connolly, Craig Ferguson, Kevin McKidd
Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Friday 27 April
Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman
Documentary, Horror

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Monday 30 April
Thursday 3 May
The Square

of Ruben Östlund with Claes Bang, Elisabeth Moss, Dominic West, Terry Notary
Comedy, Drama

Friday 27 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama
Animation, Adventure, Family

Saturday 28 April
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon

The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon


Saturday 28 April
Lady Bird

of Greta Gerwig with Saoirse Ronan, Timothée Chalamet, Odeya Rush, Laurie Metcalf, Kathryn Newton, Lucas Hedges
Comedy, Drama

Sunday 29 April
Tuesday 1 May
Thursday 3 May
Thoroughbreds

of Cory Finley with Anya Taylor-Joy, Olivia Cooke, Anton Yelchin, Paul Sparks
Drama, Thriller

Sunday 29 April
Tuesday 1 May
Persona

Persona


Sunday 29 April
Everything's Rosie

Everything's Rosie


Monday 30 April
Tron

Tron


Monday 30 April
You Were Never Really Here

of Lynne Ramsay with Joaquin Phoenix, Dante Pereira-Olson, Larry Canady, Vinicius Damasceno
Drama, Thriller

Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon ENCORE


Tuesday 1 May
The Wound (Inxeba)

The Wound (Inxeba)


Tuesday 1 May
Nothing Like a Dame

Nothing Like a Dame


Wednesday 2 May
The Royal Ballet: Manon

The Royal Ballet: Manon


Thursday 3 May
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 26 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria
Drama

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham
Comedy, Drama

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Beast

of Michael Pearce with Jessie Buckley, Johnny Flynn, Geraldine James
Drama

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May