Curzon Bloomsbury

The Brunswick, WC1N 1AW, London

08717033991

Curzon Bloomsbury

Showtimes of Monday 19 November

Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk

2D
14:50 20:30
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
13:50 16:10 18:40
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
11:40 15:00 18:10 20:50
Dogman

of Matteo Garrone with Marcello Fonte, Edoardo Pesce, Nunzia Schiano, Gianluca Gobbi, Adamo Dionisi, Aniello Arena, Francesco Acquaroli, Laura Pizzirani

2D
10:50 15:40
Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump

2D
20:30

Bertha DocHouse

The Workshop (L'Atelier)

The Workshop (L'Atelier)

11:00 13:30 16:00 18:30 21:10
Outlaw King

Outlaw King

11:10 21:00
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

11:50 17:50
3 Days in Quiberon (3 Tage in Quiberon)

3 Days in Quiberon (3 Tage in Quiberon)

13:10 18:00
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin

Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin

14:45

Bertha DocHouse

The Price of Everything

The Price of Everything

16:20

Bertha DocHouse

This Is Home: A Refugee Story

This Is Home: A Refugee Story

18:30

Bertha DocHouse

Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)

Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)

21:00

Showtimes of Tuesday 20 November

Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk

2D
15:45 20:30
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
13:20 15:50
The Other Side of Everything

of Mila Turajlić with Mila Turajlić, Srbijanka Turajlić

2D
21:00

Bertha DocHouse

Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
13:00 18:10 20:50
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
15:10

Hard of Hearing

Dogman

of Matteo Garrone with Marcello Fonte, Edoardo Pesce, Nunzia Schiano, Gianluca Gobbi, Adamo Dionisi, Aniello Arena, Francesco Acquaroli, Laura Pizzirani

2D
10:50 15:45
Outlaw King

Outlaw King

10:30 21:00
The Workshop (L'Atelier)

The Workshop (L'Atelier)

11:00 13:30 16:00 18:30 21:10
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

12:20 18:00
3 Days in Quiberon (3 Tage in Quiberon)

3 Days in Quiberon (3 Tage in Quiberon)

13:10 18:00
The Price of Everything

The Price of Everything

14:00

Bertha DocHouse

Charm City

Charm City

16:10

Bertha DocHouse

National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III

National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III

19:00

Showtimes from Wednesday 21 November

The Other Side of Everything

of Mila Turajlić with Mila Turajlić, Srbijanka Turajlić
Documentary

Wednesday 21 November
Charm City

Charm City


Wednesday 21 November
The Judge

of David Dobkin with Robert Duvall, Robert Downey Jr., Vera Farmiga, Vincent D'Onofrio, Jeremy Strong, Billy Bob Thornton, Sarah Lancaster, David Krumholtz, Emma Tremblay, Ken Howard, Leighton Meester, Balthazar Getty, Grace Zabriskie, Dax Shepard, Denis O'Hare
Drama

Friday 23 November
Saturday 24 November
Sunday 25 November
Wednesday 28 November
The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid


Saturday 24 November
Sunday 25 November
Tuesday 27 November
Wednesday 28 November
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart
Drama, Romance

Sunday 25 November
Wednesday 28 November
National Theatre Live: King Lear

National Theatre Live: King Lear


Sunday 25 November
Garry Winogrand: All Things are Photographable

Garry Winogrand: All Things are Photographable


Tuesday 27 November
Thursday 29 November
Dogman

of Matteo Garrone with Marcello Fonte, Edoardo Pesce, Nunzia Schiano, Gianluca Gobbi, Adamo Dionisi, Aniello Arena, Francesco Acquaroli, Laura Pizzirani
Drama

Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk
Thriller, Horror

Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump
Documentary

Thursday 22 November
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox
Drama, Family

Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Workshop (L'Atelier)

The Workshop (L'Atelier)


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Outlaw King

Outlaw King


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

The Ballad of Buster Scruggs


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
3 Days in Quiberon (3 Tage in Quiberon)

3 Days in Quiberon (3 Tage in Quiberon)


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
This Is Home: A Refugee Story

This Is Home: A Refugee Story


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Price of Everything

The Price of Everything


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin

Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin


Thursday 22 November