Curzon Renoir

Brunswick Centre, WC1N 1AW, London

08717033991

Curzon Renoir

Showtimes of Saturday 24 June

Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield with Whitney Houston

2D
14:20 20:30

Bertha DocHouse (5 minutes of trailers only)

Slack Bay

of Bruno Dumont with Fabrice Luchini, Juliette Binoche, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Raph

2D
13:15 18:20

Berlin Syndrome

of Cate Shortland with Teresa Palmer, Max Riemelt, Matthias Habich

2D
20:50

My Life as a Courgette

of Claude Barras with N/A

2D
13:00 15:20 17:50 19:25

The Other Side of Hope

of Aki Kaurismäki with Ville Virtanen, Kati Outinen, Jörn Donner, Timo Torikka, Tommi Korpela, Sherwan Haji

2D
13:10 16:45 19:10 21:10

Frantz

of François Ozon with Marie Gruber, Paula Beer, Pierre Niney, Cyrielle Clair

2D
15:50

The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri

2D
15:15 20:25

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

13:40 16:00 18:10 21:00

Edith Walks

Edith Walks

13:40 16:00 18:10 21:00

Nobody SpeakTrials of the Free Press

Nobody SpeakTrials of the Free Press

16:30 18:30

Bertha DocHouse (5 minutes of trailers only)

Out of Thin Air

Out of Thin Air

16:30 18:30

Bertha DocHouse (5 minutes of trailers only)

After the Storm (Umi yori mo Mada Fukaku)

After the Storm (Umi yori mo Mada Fukaku)

13:40 16:00 18:10 21:00

Showtimes of Sunday 25 June

A Man Called Ove

of Hannes Holm with Rolf Lassgård, Tobias Almborg, Zozan Akgün, Viktor Baagøe

2D
11:00

Members Only Booking

Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield with Whitney Houston

2D
14:20 18:20

Bertha DocHouse (5 minutes of trailers only)

Slack Bay

of Bruno Dumont with Fabrice Luchini, Juliette Binoche, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Raph

2D
11:10 18:15

Berlin Syndrome

of Cate Shortland with Teresa Palmer, Max Riemelt, Matthias Habich

2D
11:30 20:45

My Life as a Courgette

of Claude Barras with N/A

2D
11:05 12:45 16:40 19:20

The Other Side of Hope

of Aki Kaurismäki with Ville Virtanen, Kati Outinen, Jörn Donner, Timo Torikka, Tommi Korpela, Sherwan Haji

2D
13:30 16:00 17:50 20:40

Frantz

of François Ozon with Marie Gruber, Paula Beer, Pierre Niney, Cyrielle Clair

2D
16:10

The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri

2D
16:20 20:00

After the Storm (Umi yori mo Mada Fukaku)

After the Storm (Umi yori mo Mada Fukaku)

13:50 14:20 18:35 21:00

National Theatre Live: Salomé

National Theatre Live: Salomé

14:00

Pre-recorded Screening

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

13:50 14:20 18:35 21:00

Out of Thin Air

Out of Thin Air

16:30 20:30

Bertha DocHouse (5 minutes of trailers only)

Nobody SpeakTrials of the Free Press

Nobody SpeakTrials of the Free Press

16:30 20:30

Bertha DocHouse (5 minutes of trailers only)

Edith Walks

Edith Walks

13:50 14:20 18:35 21:00

Showtimes from Monday 26 June

Maya Angelou And Still I Rise

Maya Angelou And Still I Rise


Tuesday 27 June
The Royal Opera House: Otello

The Royal Opera House: Otello


Wednesday 28 June
Risk


Thursday 29 June
The Other Side of Hope

of Aki Kaurismäki with Ville Virtanen, Kati Outinen, Jörn Donner, Timo Torikka, Tommi Korpela, Sherwan Haji

Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield with Whitney Houston
Documentary, Musical

Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Berlin Syndrome

of Cate Shortland with Teresa Palmer, Max Riemelt, Matthias Habich
Thriller

Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Thursday 29 June
The Seasons In Quincy: Four Portraits of John Berger


Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Slack Bay

of Bruno Dumont with Fabrice Luchini, Juliette Binoche, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Raph
Comedy

Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Frantz

of François Ozon with Marie Gruber, Paula Beer, Pierre Niney, Cyrielle Clair
Drama

Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
My Life as a Courgette

of Claude Barras with N/A
Animation, Family

Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri
Romance, Drama

Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM


Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
After the Storm (Umi yori mo Mada Fukaku)

After the Storm (Umi yori mo Mada Fukaku)


Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Out of Thin Air

Out of Thin Air


Monday 26 June
Wednesday 28 June
Nobody SpeakTrials of the Free Press

Nobody SpeakTrials of the Free Press


Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Edith Walks

Edith Walks


Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June