East Dulwich Picturehouse

116A Lordship Lane, SE22 8HD, London

08719025749

East Dulwich Picturehouse

Showtimes of Monday 25 September

Borg Vs McEnroe

of Janus Metz Pedersen with Shia LaBeouf, Stellan Skarsgård, Sverrir Gudnason, Tuva Novotny, David Bamber, Janis Ahern

2D
15:10 18:00 21:00

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
15:50 17:40

Mother!

of Darren Aronofsky with Jennifer Lawrence, Javier Bardem, Ed Harris, Michelle Pfeiffer, Domhnall Gleeson, Brian Gleeson, Stephen McHattie, Kristen Wiig

2D
18:20

Subtitled

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
14:50

Subtitled

God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart

2D
13:20

Mystery Film

Mystery Film

20:40

Culture Sh

Showtimes of Tuesday 26 September

Borg Vs McEnroe

of Janus Metz Pedersen with Shia LaBeouf, Stellan Skarsgård, Sverrir Gudnason, Tuva Novotny, David Bamber, Janis Ahern

2D
15:10 18:00

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
12:40 15:50 17:40 20:40

Mother!

of Darren Aronofsky with Jennifer Lawrence, Javier Bardem, Ed Harris, Michelle Pfeiffer, Domhnall Gleeson, Brian Gleeson, Stephen McHattie, Kristen Wiig

2D
20:30

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
14:50 20:20

Wind River

of Taylor Sheridan with Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones, Apesanahkwat, Graham Greene

2D
12:20

God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart

2D
13:20

Step

of Amanda Lipitz with Paula Dofat, Cori Grainger, Tayla Solomon

2D
18:30

Discover-T

Stick Man (2015)

Stick Man (2015)

11:00

Toddler Ti

Showtimes from Wednesday 27 September

Wind River

of Taylor Sheridan with Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones, Apesanahkwat, Graham Greene
Action, Mystery

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Final Portrait

of Stanley Tucci with Geoffrey Rush, Armie Hammer, Tony Shalhoub, Clémence Poésy, Sylvie Testud
Biography, Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Little Shop of Horrors

Little Shop of Horrors


Wednesday 27 September
Blade Runner - The Final Cut

of Ridley Scott with Harrison Ford, Rutger Hauer, Sean Young, Daryl Hannah
Thriller, Science Fiction

Thursday 28 September
National Theatre Live: Yerma ENCORE

National Theatre Live: Yerma ENCORE


Thursday 28 September
Terminator 2: Judgment Day 3D

of James Cameron with Robert Patrick, Edward Furlong, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Linda Hamilton
Action, Thriller

Sunday 1 October 3D
The Breakfast Club

The Breakfast Club


Sunday 1 October
Exhibition On Screen: Canaletto and the Art of Venice

Exhibition On Screen: Canaletto and the Art of Venice


Monday 2 October
Wednesday 4 October
The Royal Opera House: La Boheme

The Royal Opera House: La Boheme


Tuesday 3 October
The Ritual

The Ritual


Wednesday 4 October
National Theatre Live: Hamlet Encore 2018

National Theatre Live: Hamlet Encore 2018


Thursday 5 October
Blade Runner 2049

Blade Runner 2049


Thursday 5 October
IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff
Drama, Horror

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Borg Vs McEnroe

of Janus Metz Pedersen with Shia LaBeouf, Stellan Skarsgård, Sverrir Gudnason, Tuva Novotny, David Bamber, Janis Ahern
Drama, Sport

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham
Biography, Drama, History

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart
Drama

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Mother!

of Darren Aronofsky with Jennifer Lawrence, Javier Bardem, Ed Harris, Michelle Pfeiffer, Domhnall Gleeson, Brian Gleeson, Stephen McHattie, Kristen Wiig
Drama, Horror, Mystery

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September