Everyman Muswell Hill

Fortis Green Road, N10 3HP, London

08712244007

Everyman Muswell Hill

Showtimes of Wednesday 12 December

The House That Jack Built

of Lars von Trier with Matt Dillon, Bruno Ganz, Uma Thurman, Siobhan Fallon, Sofie Gråbøl, Riley Keough, Jeremy Davies, Ed Speleers, David Bailie, Yoo Ji-tae, Marijana Jankovic, Osy Ikhile, Christian Arnold, Robert G. Slade, Alice Nordmark

2D
19:30

+ Lars Von Trier Interview

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
11:30 16:30

Afternoon Matinee

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
20:15
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
15:45

Afternoon Matinee

Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
19:30
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
14:00

Silver Screening

Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
14:30

Afternoon Matinee

Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
17:00
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
17:15 20:30
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
10:15 14:15

Afternoon Matinee

Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
17:30

Subtitled

Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
10:00

Afternoon Matinee

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
13:00

Afternoon Matinee

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
11:00 13:15

Afternoon Matinee

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
20:00
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
10:45

Afternoon Matinee

Showtimes of Thursday 13 December

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
13:45 16:00

Afternoon Matinee

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
19:30
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
10:30 16:30

Afternoon Matinee

Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
19:00
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
14:45

Afternoon Matinee

Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
10:45 16:45

Afternoon Matinee

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
16:15

Afternoon Matinee

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
20:15
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
10:00 13:15

Afternoon Matinee

Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
17:15
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
11:30

Afternoon Matinee

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
13:30

Afternoon Matinee

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
10:15 12:45

Afternoon Matinee

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
19:45
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
20:00

Showtimes from Friday 14 December

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury
Animation, Family

Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Bumblebee

of Travis Knight with Hailee Steinfeld, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., John Cena, Jason Ian Drucker, Abby Quinn, Rachel Crow, Ricardo Hoyos, Gracie Dzienny, Kenneth Choi, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Schneider
Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Thursday 20 December
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

of Ken Hughes with Dick Van Dyke, Sally Ann Howes, Lionel Jeffries, Gert Fröbe, Anna Quayle, Benny Hill, Robert Helpmann, James Robertson Justice, Barbara Windsor, Desmond Llewelyn, Heather Ripley, Adrian Hall, Davy Kaye, Alexander Doré, Bernard Spear
Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Sunday 16 December
Elf

of Jon Favreau with Will Ferrell, James Caan, Zooey Deschanel, Mary Steenburgen, Daniel Tay, Ed Asner, Bob Newhart, Kyle Gass, Faizon Love, Peter Dinklage, Amy Sedaris, Michael Lerner, Andy Richter, Artie Lange, Peter Billingsley
Romance, Comedy, Family, Fantasy

Wednesday 19 December
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn
Drama, Music

Thursday 20 December
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart
Drama, Romance

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
The House That Jack Built

of Lars von Trier with Matt Dillon, Bruno Ganz, Uma Thurman, Siobhan Fallon, Sofie Gråbøl, Riley Keough, Jeremy Davies, Ed Speleers, David Bailie, Yoo Ji-tae, Marijana Jankovic, Osy Ikhile, Christian Arnold, Robert G. Slade, Alice Nordmark
Drama, Horror, Thriller

Friday 14 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell
Comedy, Crime, Drama

Friday 14 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren
Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland
Documentary

Friday 14 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December