Greenwich Picturehouse

180 Greenwich High Road, SE10 8NN, London

08719025732

Greenwich Picturehouse

Showtimes of Tuesday 28 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
18:00 21:00

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
14:15

Silver Scr

The Age of Shadows (Miljeong)

of Jee-woon Kim with Kang-ho Song, Yoo Gong, Ji-min Han

2D
14:55

Silver Scr

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
12:20 15:10

Silver Scr

Personal Shopper

of Olivier Assayas with Kristen Stewart, Lars Eidinger, Anders Danielsen Lie, Sigrid Bouaziz, Nora von Waldstätten, Benjamin Biolay

2D
15:30

Silver Scr

Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel

2D
18:00

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
20:30

Certain Women

of Kelly Reichardt with Michelle Williams, Kristen Stewart, Laura Dern, Lily Gladstone, Jared Harris

2D
18:00

Discover T

The Time of Their Lives

of Roger Goldby with Joan Collins, Pauline Collins, Franco Nero, Ronald Pickup, Sian Reeves, Joely Richardson

2D
12:30

Silver Scr

Viceroy's House

of Gurinder Chadha with Gillian Anderson, Michael Gambon, Hugh Bonneville, Manish Dayal, Simon Callow

2D
11:50

Silver Scr

The Metropolitan Opera: Idomeneo ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: Idomeneo ENCORE

12:00

Met Opera

Showtimes of Wednesday 29 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
13:00 16:00 18:30 21:00

The Salesman

of Asghar Farhadi with Taraneh Alidoosti, Shahab Hosseini, Mina Sadati, Babak Karimi

2D
12:15

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
10:30

Big Scream

The Age of Shadows (Miljeong)

of Jee-woon Kim with Kang-ho Song, Yoo Gong, Ji-min Han

2D
20:30

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
10:30

Big Scream

Personal Shopper

of Olivier Assayas with Kristen Stewart, Lars Eidinger, Anders Danielsen Lie, Sigrid Bouaziz, Nora von Waldstätten, Benjamin Biolay

2D
15:10

Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel

2D
17:40

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
20:30

Viceroy's House

of Gurinder Chadha with Gillian Anderson, Michael Gambon, Hugh Bonneville, Manish Dayal, Simon Callow

2D
12:20

Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris

2D
15:05 18:00

Showtimes from Thursday 30 March

The Salesman

of Asghar Farhadi with Taraneh Alidoosti, Shahab Hosseini, Mina Sadati, Babak Karimi
Drama

Thursday 30 March
Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris
Drama

Thursday 30 March
Wednesday 5 April
Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk
Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March 3D 3D
Saturday 1 April 3D 3D
Sunday 2 April 3D 3D
Monday 3 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 4 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 5 April 3D 3D
Thursday 6 April 3D 3D
The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly


Thursday 30 March
Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath with Steve Buscemi, Lisa Kudrow, Alec Baldwin, Patton Oswalt
Animation, Comedy, Family

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay
Action, Thriller, Comedy

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell
Horror, Thriller

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Wizard of Oz (1939)

The Wizard of Oz (1939)


Saturday 1 April
Taxi Driver

of Martin Scorsese with Diahnne Abbott, Frank Adu, Victor Argo, Gino Ardito

Sunday 2 April
The Long Good Friday

The Long Good Friday


Monday 3 April
Cloudbabies Programme

Cloudbabies Programme


Monday 3 April
Homo Sapiens

Homo Sapiens


Tuesday 4 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April
Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant
Action, Science Fiction

Friday 31 March
Monday 3 April
Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci
Musical, Romance, Fantasy

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal
Thriller, Science Fiction

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem
Action

Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Personal Shopper

of Olivier Assayas with Kristen Stewart, Lars Eidinger, Anders Danielsen Lie, Sigrid Bouaziz, Nora von Waldstätten, Benjamin Biolay
Drama, Thriller

Thursday 30 March
Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel
Thriller

Thursday 30 March
The Time of Their Lives

of Roger Goldby with Joan Collins, Pauline Collins, Franco Nero, Ronald Pickup, Sian Reeves, Joely Richardson
Comedy

Thursday 30 March
Tuesday 4 April
Thursday 6 April
The Age of Shadows (Miljeong)

of Jee-woon Kim with Kang-ho Song, Yoo Gong, Ji-min Han
Drama, Thriller

Thursday 30 March