Greenwich Picturehouse

180 Greenwich High Road, SE10 8NN, London

08719025732

Greenwich Picturehouse

Showtimes of Monday 10 December

Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
13:00 15:00
Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
18:00

Reserved Seating

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
12:30 15:30

Audio D

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
17:30 20:00

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
14:50
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
20:45

Reserved Seating

Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
17:15

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
18:30 21:00

Reserved Seating

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
11:50

Audio D

Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
14:15

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
11:15 20:30

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Showtimes of Tuesday 11 December

Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless

2D
18:00

+ Live Event;No Passes;Picture Do;Reserved Seating

Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
12:30 15:20

Silver Scr

Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
17:30

Reserved Seating

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
10:15 15:00

Audio D;Silver Scr

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
17:50 20:00

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
14:50

Silver Scr

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
20:45

Reserved Seating

Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
17:15

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
20:15

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
12:45

Silver Scr

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
21:00

Reserved Seating

Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata

2D
10:00 15:10

Audio D;Silver Scr

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
11:50

Audio D;Silver Scr

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
17:40

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
14:20

Audio D;Reserved Seating;Silver Scr

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
11:15

Audio D;Reserved Seating;Silver Scr

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
20:30

Audio D;Reserved Seating

The King and I: From The London Palladium

The King and I: From The London Palladium

12:00

No Passes;Reserved Seating;Screen Art

Showtimes from Wednesday 12 December

Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres
Drama, Action, Sport

Thursday 13 December
Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata
Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless
Documentary

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The House That Jack Built

of Lars von Trier with Matt Dillon, Bruno Ganz, Uma Thurman, Siobhan Fallon, Sofie Gråbøl, Riley Keough, Jeremy Davies, Ed Speleers, David Bailie, Yoo Ji-tae, Marijana Jankovic, Osy Ikhile, Christian Arnold, Robert G. Slade, Alice Nordmark
Drama, Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 12 December
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata


Saturday 15 December
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn
Drama, Music

Sunday 16 December
Hopster Showtime

Hopster Showtime


Sunday 16 December
Beautiful Boy

of Felix Van Groeningen with Steve Carell, Timothée Chalamet, Maura Tierney, Amy Ryan, Timothy Hutton, Kaitlyn Dever, Stefanie Scott, Amy Forsyth, Julian Works, Christian Convery, Oakley Bull, Andre Royo, Mandeiya Flory, Ricky Low, LisaGay Hamilton
Drama, Family

Monday 17 December
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata ENCORE


Tuesday 18 December
The Nightmare Before Christmas

of Henry Selick with William Hickey, Catherine O'Hara, Danny Elfman, Chris Sarandon, Glenn Shadix, Greg Proops, Paul Reubens, Ken Page, Edward Ivory, Kerry Katz, Carmen Twillie, Randy Crenshaw, Debi Durst, Glenn Walters, Sherwood Ball
Fantasy, Animation, Family

Wednesday 19 December
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart
Drama, Romance

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge
Romance, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell
Comedy, Crime, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland
Documentary

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December