Greenwich Picturehouse

180 Greenwich High Road, SE10 8NN, London

08719025732

Greenwich Picturehouse

Showtimes of Tuesday 24 April

Beast

of Michael Pearce with Jessie Buckley, Johnny Flynn, Geraldine James

2D
18:00

Discover-T

Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Juliette Binoche, Xavier Beauvois, Philippe Katerine, Josiane Balasko, Sandrine Dumas

2D
13:15

Silver Scr

Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Juliette Binoche, Xavier Beauvois, Philippe Katerine, Josiane Balasko, Sandrine Dumas

2D
18:15

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
15:30

Silver Scr

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
20:30

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
12:15 15:00

Silver Scr

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
17:45 20:30

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
13:00

Silver Scr

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
14:00

Silver Scr

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
14:30 16:40

Silver Scr

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
18:50 21:00

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
16:30

Silver Scr

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
18:45 21:00

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
15:15

Silver Scr

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
20:30

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
12:00

Silver Scr

Showtimes of Wednesday 25 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
00:01

Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Juliette Binoche, Xavier Beauvois, Philippe Katerine, Josiane Balasko, Sandrine Dumas

2D
13:15

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
15:30 20:30

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
10:30

Big Scream

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
12:15 15:00 17:45 20:30

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
13:00 18:15

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
14:00

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
16:40 18:50 21:00

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
16:30 18:45 21:00

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
15:15 20:30

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
14:15

Short Film Program

Short Film Program

18:00

ourscreen: Brighton Symphony Of A City

Showtimes from Thursday 26 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama
Animation, Adventure, Family

Saturday 28 April
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Saturday 28 April
The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon

The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon


Saturday 28 April
Everything's Rosie

Everything's Rosie


Sunday 29 April
Persona

Persona


Sunday 29 April
Tron

Tron


Monday 30 April
The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon ENCORE


Tuesday 1 May
The Wound (Inxeba)

The Wound (Inxeba)


Tuesday 1 May
Nothing Like a Dame

Nothing Like a Dame


Wednesday 2 May
The Royal Ballet: Manon

The Royal Ballet: Manon


Thursday 3 May
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 26 April
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria
Drama

Thursday 26 April
Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford
Drama

Thursday 26 April
Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham
Comedy, Drama

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Beast

of Michael Pearce with Jessie Buckley, Johnny Flynn, Geraldine James
Drama

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May