Hackney Picturehouse

270 Mare Street, E8 1HE, London

08719025734

Hackney Picturehouse

Showtimes of Sunday 22 April

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
14:55

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
17:30 19:50

Lounge

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
13:00 17:10 20:10

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
14:40 17:00

120 BPM

of Robin Campillo with Nahuel Pérez Biscayart, Arnaud Valois, Adèle Haenel, Antoine Reinartz, Félix Maritaud

2D
19:20

Thoroughbreds

of Cory Finley with Anya Taylor-Joy, Olivia Cooke, Anton Yelchin, Paul Sparks

2D
15:20

Lounge

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
13:05

Lounge

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
12:10

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
15:50 18:10 20:30

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
12:50 15:20 17:50 20:20

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
14:00 20:00

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
10:45

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
11:00 17:20

The Seventh Seal (Det Sjunde inseglet)

The Seventh Seal (Det Sjunde inseglet)

12:10

Bergman V;Vintage Su

Showtimes of Monday 23 April

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
13:10 15:35 18:30 20:50

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
13:40 17:50 20:40

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
16:10

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
18:10 20:20

Lounge

Thoroughbreds

of Cory Finley with Anya Taylor-Joy, Olivia Cooke, Anton Yelchin, Paul Sparks

2D
16:00

Lounge

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
13:45

Lounge

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
13:40

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
12:30 16:30 18:50 21:10

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
13:30 16:00 18:30 21:00

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
14:40

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
18:00

Back to the Future

of Robert Zemeckis with Crispin Glover, Christopher Lloyd, Michael J. Fox, Lea Thompson

2D
21:00

Culture Sh;RP1

Showtimes from Tuesday 24 April

Beast

of Michael Pearce with Jessie Buckley, Johnny Flynn, Geraldine James
Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Tee And Mo

Tee And Mo


Tuesday 24 April
Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Wednesday 25 April
120 BPM

of Robin Campillo with Nahuel Pérez Biscayart, Arnaud Valois, Adèle Haenel, Antoine Reinartz, Félix Maritaud
Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Thoroughbreds

of Cory Finley with Anya Taylor-Joy, Olivia Cooke, Anton Yelchin, Paul Sparks
Drama, Thriller

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman
Documentary, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria
Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford
Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham
Comedy, Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April