ICA Cinema

Institute of Contemporary Arts, SW1Y 5AH, London

02079303647

ICA Cinema

Showtimes of Tuesday 22 August

Dark Night

of Tim Sutton with Eddie Cacciola, Anna Rose Hopkins, Robert Jumper, Karina Macias, Conor A. Murphy

2D
19:05

Tom of Finland

of Dome Karukoski with Jakob Oftebro, Jessica Grabowsky, Jimmy Shaw, Werner Daehn, Þorsteinn Bachmann, Lauri Tilkanen

2D
18:15

Untamed

Untamed

15:00 16:15 17:00 18:30 20:45

Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary

Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary

15:00 16:15 17:00 18:30 20:45

Quest

Quest

15:00 16:15 17:00 18:30 20:45

La soledad

La soledad

15:00 16:15 17:00 18:30 20:45

Showtimes of Wednesday 23 August

Dark Night

of Tim Sutton with Eddie Cacciola, Anna Rose Hopkins, Robert Jumper, Karina Macias, Conor A. Murphy

2D
19:00

Tom of Finland

of Dome Karukoski with Jakob Oftebro, Jessica Grabowsky, Jimmy Shaw, Werner Daehn, Þorsteinn Bachmann, Lauri Tilkanen

2D
20:45

Untamed

Untamed

15:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 20:40

Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary

Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary

15:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 20:40

Quest

Quest

15:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 20:40

La soledad

La soledad

15:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 20:40

Showtimes from Thursday 24 August

Mimosas (Las mimosas)

Mimosas (Las mimosas)


Thursday 24 August
Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
David Lynch The Art Life

of Jon Nguyen, Rick Barnes with David Lynch
Biography, Documentary

Friday 25 August
Wednesday 30 August
Your Name

of Makoto Shinkai
Animation, Drama, Romance

Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Thursday 31 August
The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri
Romance, Drama

Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Thursday 31 August
Hands Over the City (Le mani sulla citta)

Hands Over the City (Le mani sulla citta)


Saturday 26 August
Tuesday 29 August
Mysterious Object at Noon (Dokfa nai meuman)

Mysterious Object at Noon (Dokfa nai meuman)


Sunday 27 August
City of Ghosts

City of Ghosts


Sunday 27 August
Ta'ang

Ta'ang


Tuesday 29 August
Patti Cake$

of Geremy Jasper with Danielle Macdonald, Bridget Everett, Cathy Moriarty, McCaul Lombardi, Patrick Brana
Drama

Wednesday 30 August
Dark Night

of Tim Sutton with Eddie Cacciola, Anna Rose Hopkins, Robert Jumper, Karina Macias, Conor A. Murphy
Drama

Thursday 24 August
Sunday 27 August
Tuesday 29 August
Tom of Finland

of Dome Karukoski with Jakob Oftebro, Jessica Grabowsky, Jimmy Shaw, Werner Daehn, Þorsteinn Bachmann, Lauri Tilkanen
Drama

Thursday 24 August
Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary

Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary


Thursday 24 August
Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Quest

Quest


Thursday 24 August
Tuesday 29 August
La soledad

La soledad


Thursday 24 August
Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Untamed

Untamed


Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Thursday 31 August