ICA Cinema

Institute of Contemporary Arts, SW1Y 5AH, London

02079303647

ICA Cinema

Showtimes of Wednesday 24 May

Machines

of Rahul Jain

2D
15:30 20:40

Manhattan

of Woody Allen with Woody Allen, Diane Keaton, Michael Murphy, Mariel Hemingway, Meryl Streep, Anne Byrne Hoffman, Karen Ludwig, Michael O'Donoghue, Victor Truro, Tisa Farrow

2D
14:20

The Road (La strada)

The Road (La strada)

18:20 20:45

If I Think of Germany at Night (Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht)

If I Think of Germany at Night (Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht)

18:20 20:45

Showtimes of Thursday 25 May

Machines

of Rahul Jain

2D
18:45

Manhattan

of Woody Allen with Woody Allen, Diane Keaton, Michael Murphy, Mariel Hemingway, Meryl Streep, Anne Byrne Hoffman, Karen Ludwig, Michael O'Donoghue, Victor Truro, Tisa Farrow

2D
15:00

I Am Not Your Negro

of Raoul Peck with James Baldwin, Harry Belafonte, Marlon Brando, George W. Bush, Dick Cavett, Ray Charles, Gary Cooper

2D
20:35

Burden

of Richard Dewey, Timothy Marrinan

2D
17:05

If I Think of Germany at Night (Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht)

If I Think of Germany at Night (Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht)

15:30 20:40

The Road (La strada)

The Road (La strada)

15:30 20:40

Showtimes from Friday 26 May

I Am Not Your Negro

of Raoul Peck with James Baldwin, Harry Belafonte, Marlon Brando, George W. Bush, Dick Cavett, Ray Charles, Gary Cooper
Documentary

Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
The Other Side of Hope

of Aki Kaurismäki with Ville Virtanen, Kati Outinen, Jörn Donner, Timo Torikka, Tommi Korpela, Sherwan Haji

Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
I Am Not Madame Bovary (Wo bu shi pan jinlian)

of Feng Xiaogang with Fan Bingbing, Tao Guo, Peng Da, Jiayi Zhang, Hewei Yu, Yi Zhang, Zonghan Li, Lixin Zhao, Wei Fan, Hua Liu
Drama, Comedy

Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
The Red Turtle

of Michael Dudok de Wit
Animation

Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Le Havre

of Aki Kaurismäki with Jean-Pierre Darroussin, Kati Outinen, André Wilms, Evelyne Didi, Blondin Miguel, Elina Salo, Quoc-Dung Nguyen, Laika
Comedy, Drama

Saturday 27 May
The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri
Romance, Drama

Saturday 27 May
My Life as a Courgette

of Claude Barras with N/A
Animation, Family

Tuesday 30 May
Gloria

Gloria


Wednesday 31 May
Machines

of Rahul Jain
Documentary

Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
The Road (La strada)

The Road (La strada)


Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May