ICA Cinema

Institute of Contemporary Arts, SW1Y 5AH, London

02079303647

ICA Cinema

Showtimes of Thursday 18 April

Happy as Lazzaro

of Alice Rohrwacher with Nicoletta Braschi, Sergi López, Alba Rohrwacher, Natalino Balasso, Tommaso Ragno, Adriano Tardiolo

2D
15:00 18:25
The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall

2D
13:45
3 Faces

of Jafar Panahi with Behnaz Jafari

2D
20:55
Border

of Ali Abbasi with Eva Melander, Eero Milonoff, Sten Ljunggren, Ann Petrén, Rakel Wärmländer, Kjell Wilhelmsen, Viktor Åkerblom-Nilsson, Jörgen Thorsson, Andreas Kundler, Matti Boustedt, Joakim Olsson

2D
16:10
Cold War

of PaweĊ‚ Pawlikowski with Joanna Kulig, Tomasz Kot, Borys Szyc, Agata Kulesza, Cédric Kahn, Jeanne Balibar, Adam Woronowicz, Adam Ferency, Adam Szyszkowski

2D
18:15

KINOTEKA 2019

Stones Have Laws (Dee Sitonu a Weti)

Stones Have Laws (Dee Sitonu a Weti)

20:35

FoR19 +Q&A

Showtimes of Friday 19 April

Happy as Lazzaro

of Alice Rohrwacher with Nicoletta Braschi, Sergi López, Alba Rohrwacher, Natalino Balasso, Tommaso Ragno, Adriano Tardiolo

2D
18:20
3 Faces

of Jafar Panahi with Behnaz Jafari

2D
16:20
Border

of Ali Abbasi with Eva Melander, Eero Milonoff, Sten Ljunggren, Ann Petrén, Rakel Wärmländer, Kjell Wilhelmsen, Viktor Åkerblom-Nilsson, Jörgen Thorsson, Andreas Kundler, Matti Boustedt, Joakim Olsson

2D
20:50
A Clockwork Orange

of Stanley Kubrick with Malcolm McDowell, Patrick Magee, Adrienne Corri, Michael Bates, Warren Clarke, James Marcus, Michael Tarn, Carl Duering, Paul Farrell, Miriam Karlin, Sheila Raynor, Aubrey Morris, Godfrey Quigley, Clive Francis, Richard Connaught

2D
13:40

Showtimes from Saturday 20 April

A Clockwork Orange

of Stanley Kubrick with Malcolm McDowell, Patrick Magee, Adrienne Corri, Michael Bates, Warren Clarke, James Marcus, Michael Tarn, Carl Duering, Paul Farrell, Miriam Karlin, Sheila Raynor, Aubrey Morris, Godfrey Quigley, Clive Francis, Richard Connaught
Drama, Science Fiction

Sunday 21 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Kore-eda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata
Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Tuesday 23 April
Thursday 25 April
Sauvage

of Camille Vidal-Naquet with Éric Bernard, Marie Seux, Félix Maritaud, Nicolas Dibla, Philippe Ohrel, Lucas Bleger, Camille Müller, Philippe Couerre, Jean-Pierre Basté
Drama, Romance

Sunday 21 April
Thursday 25 April
Sicily! (Sicilia!)

Sicily! (Sicilia!)


Tuesday 23 April
Where Lies Your Hidden Smile (Où gît votre sourire enfoui?)

Where Lies Your Hidden Smile (Où gît votre sourire enfoui?)


Thursday 25 April
6 Bagatelas

6 Bagatelas


Thursday 25 April
Happy as Lazzaro

of Alice Rohrwacher with Nicoletta Braschi, Sergi López, Alba Rohrwacher, Natalino Balasso, Tommaso Ragno, Adriano Tardiolo
Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
3 Faces

of Jafar Panahi with Behnaz Jafari
Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall
Western, Comedy, Crime

Sunday 21 April
Wednesday 24 April
Border

of Ali Abbasi with Eva Melander, Eero Milonoff, Sten Ljunggren, Ann Petrén, Rakel Wärmländer, Kjell Wilhelmsen, Viktor Åkerblom-Nilsson, Jörgen Thorsson, Andreas Kundler, Matti Boustedt, Joakim Olsson
Thriller, Fantasy

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April