ODEON Greenwich

Bugsby Way, SE10 0QJ, London

08712244007

ODEON Greenwich

Showtimes of Wednesday 20 February

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Thursday 21 February

The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough

2D
10:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 19:50
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
12:15 14:50 17:30 20:20
Gully Boy

of Zoya Akhtar with Ranveer Singh, Siddarth Jadhav, Akanksha Puri, Parmeet Sethi, Ali Asgar, Sudesh Lehri, Alia Bhatt

2D
19:50

Subtitled

Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews

2D
11:10 13:40 16:10 18:40 21:10
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
10:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 17:00 18:00 19:30
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
18:00

Gallery

If Beale Street Could Talk

of Barry Jenkins with KiKi Layne, Stephan James, Teyonah Parris, Regina King, Colman Domingo, Brian Tyree Henry, Diego Luna, Dave Franco, Ed Skrein, Michael Beach, Finn Wittrock, Aunjanue Ellis, Pedro Pascal, Emily Rios

2D
14:10 17:10 20:10
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
10:40 13:40 19:40
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
16:40

captioned

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

3D Imax
11:40 14:40 17:40 20:40
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 15:15 16:00 17:40 18:30
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
17:40

Gallery

Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
21:00
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton

2D
16:30 19:00 21:30
Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang

2D
14:50 17:50 20:50
Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey

2D
12:00 20:10
Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey

2D
20:10

Gallery

The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé

2D
20:30
The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé

2D
20:30

Gallery

Bumblebee

of Travis Knight with Hailee Steinfeld, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Abby Quinn, John Cena, Rachel Crow, Jason Ian Drucker, Ricardo Hoyos, Gracie Dzienny, Kenneth Choi, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Schneider

2D
10:40
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters

2D
11:50
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
10:00 13:45 20:50
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
13:40 16:40
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
10:15

Subtitled for hard of hearing;captioned

Showtimes from Friday 22 February

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury
Animation, Family

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
BlacKkKlansman

of Spike Lee with John David Washington, Adam Driver, Laura Harrier, Topher Grace, Robert John Burke, Corey Hawkins, Paul Walter Hauser, Craig muMs Grant, Michael J. Burg, Jasper Pääkkönen, Ryan Eggold, Michael Buscemi, Ashlie Atkinson
Drama, Crime, Biography

Saturday 23 February
Monday 25 February
On the Basis of Sex

of Mimi Leder with Felicity Jones, Armie Hammer, Justin Theroux, Jack Reynor, Kathy Bates, Sam Waterston, Stephen Root, Cailee Spaeny, Francis X. McCarthy, Amanda MacDonald, Karl Graboshas, Angela Galuppo, Joe Cobden, Dawn Ford, Michael Dickson
Drama

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Cold Pursuit

of Hans Petter Moland with Liam Neeson, Laura Dern, Emmy Rossum, Tom Bateman
Thriller, Action

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Total Dhamaal

Total Dhamaal


Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Biography, Drama, Music

Monday 25 February Imax
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Tuesday 26 February Imax
Colette

of Wash Westmoreland with Keira Knightley, Dominic West, Fiona Shaw, Denise Gough, Aiysha Hart, Eleanor Tomlinson, Ray Panthaki, Robert Pugh, Karen Gagnon, Caroline Boulton, Shannon Tarbet, Arabella Weir, Rebecca Root, Máté Haumann, Janine Harouni
Drama, History

Tuesday 26 February
Vice

of Adam McKay with Christian Bale, Amy Adams, Sam Rockwell, Steve Carell, Don McManus, Alison Pill, Tyler Perry, Kirk Bovill, LisaGay Hamilton, Bill Pullman, Lily Rabe, Stefania LaVie Owen, Shea Whigham, Adam Bartley, Fay Masterson
Drama, History

Tuesday 26 February
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Women of Mafia 2 (Kobiety mafii 2)

Women of Mafia 2 (Kobiety mafii 2)


Thursday 28 February
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien
Science Fiction, Action, Romance

Saturday 23 February 3D Imax
Sunday 24 February 3D Imax
Monday 25 February 3D Imax
Tuesday 26 February 3D Imax
Wednesday 27 February 3D Imax
Thursday 28 February 3D Imax
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February 3D Imax Imax
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Bumblebee

of Travis Knight with Hailee Steinfeld, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Abby Quinn, John Cena, Rachel Crow, Jason Ian Drucker, Ricardo Hoyos, Gracie Dzienny, Kenneth Choi, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Schneider
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Saturday 23 February
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren
Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Saturday 23 February
Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang
Thriller, Mystery, Drama

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé
Drama, History, Biography

Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Saturday 23 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
If Beale Street Could Talk

of Barry Jenkins with KiKi Layne, Stephan James, Teyonah Parris, Regina King, Colman Domingo, Brian Tyree Henry, Diego Luna, Dave Franco, Ed Skrein, Michael Beach, Finn Wittrock, Aunjanue Ellis, Pedro Pascal, Emily Rios
Drama, Romance, Crime

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough
Family, Adventure, Fantasy

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton
Horror, Thriller, Action

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Gully Boy

of Zoya Akhtar with Ranveer Singh, Siddarth Jadhav, Akanksha Puri, Parmeet Sethi, Ali Asgar, Sudesh Lehri, Alia Bhatt
Family, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February