ODEON Holloway

419-427 Holloway Road, N7 6LJ, London

08712244007

ODEON Holloway

Showtimes of Monday 12 November

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
14:20
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
14:50 15:50 18:20 19:50
Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier

2D
16:00 18:40 21:20
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
15:00 18:00 20:40
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
16:40 20:00
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
14:20 17:20 20:20
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
17:30
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
21:00
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
14:10 17:10 20:10
Simply Red Symphonica in Rosso at Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

Simply Red Symphonica in Rosso at Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

20:15

Showtimes of Tuesday 13 November

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
14:20
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
14:10 15:50 16:30 18:20 19:50
Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier

2D
16:00

Subtitled for hard of hearing;captioned

Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier

2D
18:40 21:20
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
15:00 20:40
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
18:00

Subtitled for hard of hearing

Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
16:40 20:00
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
14:20 17:20 20:20
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
17:30
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
21:00
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
14:10 17:10 20:10
The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere

The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere

19:15

Showtimes from Wednesday 14 November

Coldplay: A Head Full of Dreams

Coldplay: A Head Full of Dreams


Wednesday 14 November
Burn the Stage: The Movie

Burn the Stage: The Movie


Thursday 15 November
Make Us Dream

Make Us Dream


Thursday 15 November
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Friday 16 November 3D 3D
Saturday 17 November 3D 3D
Sunday 18 November 3D 3D
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Nine to Five

of Colin Higgins with Jane Fonda, Lily Tomlin, Dolly Parton, Dabney Coleman, Sterling Hayden, Elizabeth Wilson, Henry Jones, Lawrence Pressman, Marian Mercer, Renn Woods, Norma Donaldson, Roxanna Bonilla-Giannini, Peggy Pope, Richard Stahl, Ray Vitte
Comedy

Monday 19 November
National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III

National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III


Tuesday 20 November
Escape From New York

Escape From New York


Thursday 22 November
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Wednesday 14 November
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch
Animation, Family

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Wednesday 14 November
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell
History, Drama

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier
Action, Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November