ODEON Lee Valley

Lee Valley Leisure Complex, N9 0AS, London

08712244007

ODEON Lee Valley

Showtimes of Tuesday 16 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
14:40 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00 21:00
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
14:00 15:30 17:50
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
15:20 18:30 21:40
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
15:10 18:00 20:45

isense

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
18:45 19:45 21:30 22:30
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
14:00

Subtitled for hard of hearing;captioned

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
15:20 16:15 17:30 18:30 20:40
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
15:00 18:10 21:10
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
16:30 19:10 21:50
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
14:00
Crazy Rich Asians

of Jon M. Chu with Constance Wu, Henry Golding, Michelle Yeoh, Gemma Chan, Sonoya Mizuno, Awkwafina, Chris Pang, Harry Shum Jr., Ken Jeong, Remy Hii, Tan Kheng Hua, Ronny Chieng, Jing Lusi

2D
16:15
King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
14:00 16:00 21:40
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
22:00
They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

18:00

+ Satellite Q&A with Peter Jackson

Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)

20:30

Showtimes of Wednesday 17 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
14:40 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00 21:00
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
14:00 15:30 17:50
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
15:20 18:30 21:40
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
15:10 18:00 20:45

isense

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
18:45 19:45 21:30 22:30
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
14:00 15:20 16:15 17:30 18:30 20:40
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
15:00 18:10 21:10
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
16:30 19:10 21:50
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
14:00 16:30 19:00
Crazy Rich Asians

of Jon M. Chu with Constance Wu, Henry Golding, Michelle Yeoh, Gemma Chan, Sonoya Mizuno, Awkwafina, Chris Pang, Harry Shum Jr., Ken Jeong, Remy Hii, Tan Kheng Hua, Ronny Chieng, Jing Lusi

2D
16:15
King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
14:00 16:00 21:40
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
22:00
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)

20:30

Showtimes from Thursday 18 October

Halloween

of John Carpenter with Donald Pleasence, Jamie Lee Curtis, P.J. Soles, Nancy Kyes, Nick Castle, Tony Moran, Will Sandin, Charles Cyphers, Kyle Richards, Brian Andrews, John Michael Graham, Nancy Stephens, Arthur Malet, Mickey Yablans
Horror, Thriller

Thursday 18 October
Halloween (2018)

Halloween (2018)


Thursday 18 October
The Secret Life of Pets

of Chris Renaud with Louis C.K., Eric Stonestreet, Kevin Hart, Jenny Slate, Lake Bell, Bobby Moynihan, Albert Brooks, Ellie Kemper, Hannibal Buress, Dana Carvey, Steve Coogan, Tara Strong, Chris Renaud, Michael Beattie, Sandra Echeverría
Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Tuesday 23 October
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Wednesday 24 October
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 18 October
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 18 October
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Thursday 18 October
Crazy Rich Asians

of Jon M. Chu with Constance Wu, Henry Golding, Michelle Yeoh, Gemma Chan, Sonoya Mizuno, Awkwafina, Chris Pang, Harry Shum Jr., Ken Jeong, Remy Hii, Tan Kheng Hua, Ronny Chieng, Jing Lusi
Comedy, Romance

Thursday 18 October
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day
Thriller, Crime, Mystery

Thursday 18 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Thursday 18 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 18 October
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto
Thriller, Mystery

Thursday 18 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Thursday 18 October
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 18 October
King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai
Crime, Drama, History

Thursday 18 October
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)


Thursday 18 October