Prince Charles Cinema

7 Leicester Place, WC2H 7BY, London

09012727007

Prince Charles Cinema

Showtimes of Tuesday 14 August

First Reformed

of Paul Schrader with Ethan Hawke, Amanda Seyfried, Cedric the Entertainer, Michael Gaston, Victoria Hill, Philip Ettinger, Bill Hoag, Elanna White, Dennis Michael Giammetta, Mahaleia Gray, Frank Rodriguez, Satchel Eden Bell, Delano Montgomery, Joseph Anthony Jerez

2D
17:30
Leave No Trace

of Debra Granik with Ben Foster, Thomasin McKenzie, Jeff Kober, Ayanna Berkshire, Dale Dickey, Dana Millican

2D
15:00
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
12:45 18:00
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
12:30
2001: A Space Odyssey

of Stanley Kubrick with Keir Dullea, Douglas Rain, Gary Lockwood, William Sylvester, Daniel Richter, Leonard Rossiter, Margaret Tyzack, Robert Beatty, Sean Sullivan, Bill Weston, Ed Bishop, Alan Gifford, Ann Gillis, Edwina Carroll, Frank Miller

2D
20:01

Brand New "Un-Restored" 70mm presentation

Falling Down

of Joel Schumacher with Barbara Hershey, Michael Douglas, Rachel Ticotin, Robert Duvall, Tuesday Weld, Frederic Forrest, Raymond J. Barry, John Diehl, Kimberly Scott, D.W. Moffett, Richard Montoya, Steve Park, Lois Smith, Joey Hope Singer, Ebbe Roe Smith

2D
20:45

a Celluloid Sorceress 35mm presentation • 25th Anniversary

Heathers

Heathers

15:30

Showtimes of Wednesday 15 August

First Reformed

of Paul Schrader with Ethan Hawke, Amanda Seyfried, Cedric the Entertainer, Michael Gaston, Victoria Hill, Philip Ettinger, Bill Hoag, Elanna White, Dennis Michael Giammetta, Mahaleia Gray, Frank Rodriguez, Satchel Eden Bell, Delano Montgomery, Joseph Anthony Jerez

2D
15:45
Leave No Trace

of Debra Granik with Ben Foster, Thomasin McKenzie, Jeff Kober, Ayanna Berkshire, Dale Dickey, Dana Millican

2D
18:35
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
13:15
A Quiet Place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, Noah Jupe, John Krasinski, Millicent Simmonds, Cade Woodward

2D
13:30
Wings of Desire

of Wim Wenders with Bruno Ganz, Otto Sander, Solveig Dommartin, Curt Bois, Peter Falk, Hans Martin Stier, Beatrice Manowski, Nick Cave, Chick Ortega, Elmar Wilms

2D
20:45

35mm presentation

Heathers

Heathers

16:10 21:00
Cooley High

Cooley High

18:20

35mm presentation

Showtimes from Thursday 16 August

Wings of Desire

of Wim Wenders with Bruno Ganz, Otto Sander, Solveig Dommartin, Curt Bois, Peter Falk, Hans Martin Stier, Beatrice Manowski, Nick Cave, Chick Ortega, Elmar Wilms
Drama, Fantasy, Romance

Thursday 23 August
Hotel Artemis

of Drew Pearce with Jodie Foster, Dave Bautista, Jeff Goldblum, Sofia Boutella, Jenny Slate, Charlie Day, Sterling K. Brown, Brian Tyree Henry
Thriller, Science Fiction

Thursday 16 August
Eagle vs. Shark

Eagle vs. Shark


Thursday 16 August
Tommy Wiseau's The Room

Tommy Wiseau's The Room


Thursday 16 August
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom

of Steven Spielberg with Harrison Ford, Kate Capshaw, Jonathan Ke Quan, Amrish Puri, Roshan Seth, Philip Stone, Roy Chiao, David Yip, Ric Young, Chua Kah Joo, Rex Ngui, Philip Tan, Dan Aykroyd, Akio Mitamura, Michael Yama
Adventure, Action

Friday 17 August
Three Colors Trilogy:  Blue, White, and Red

Three Colors Trilogy: Blue, White, and Red


Friday 17 August
Blood Fest

Blood Fest


Friday 17 August
Twins (1988)

Twins (1988)


Friday 17 August
Enter the Void

of Gaspar Noé with Nathaniel Brown, Paz de la Huerta, Cyril Roy, Masato Tanno, Jesse Kuhn, Ed Spear, Emily Alyn Lind, Olly Alexander
Fantasy, Drama

Saturday 18 August
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Auli'i Cravalho, Dwayne Johnson, Rachel House, Temuera Morrison, Jemaine Clement, Nicole Scherzinger, Alan Tudyk, Oscar Kightley, Troy Polamalu, Puanani Cravalho, Chris Jackson, Louise Bush
Adventure, Animation, Family

Saturday 18 August
Alien

of Ridley Scott with Sigourney Weaver, Tom Skerritt, Helen Horton, Harry Dean Stanton, Veronica Cartwright, John Hurt, Ian Holm, Yaphet Kotto, Bolaji Badejo, Eddie Powell
Horror, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction

Saturday 18 August
Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)

Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)


Saturday 18 August
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)

The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)


Saturday 18 August
National Lampoon's Animal House

National Lampoon's Animal House


Saturday 18 August
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn
Drama, Music

Sunday 19 August
Princess Mononoke (Mononoke-hime)

Princess Mononoke (Mononoke-hime)


Sunday 19 August
Dog Day Afternoon

of Sidney Lumet with Al Pacino, John Cazale, Charles Durning, Chris Sarandon, James Broderick, William Bogert, Penelope Allen, Sully Boyar, Beulah Garrick, Carol Kane, Sandra Kazan, Marcia Jean Kurtz, Amy Levitt, John Marriott, Estelle Omens
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 22 August
Blade Runner Double Feature

Blade Runner Double Feature


Thursday 23 August
2001: A Space Odyssey

of Stanley Kubrick with Keir Dullea, Douglas Rain, Gary Lockwood, William Sylvester, Daniel Richter, Leonard Rossiter, Margaret Tyzack, Robert Beatty, Sean Sullivan, Bill Weston, Ed Bishop, Alan Gifford, Ann Gillis, Edwina Carroll, Frank Miller
Science Fiction, Mystery, Adventure

Sunday 19 August
Tuesday 21 August
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen
Documentary

Thursday 16 August
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Thursday 16 August
Leave No Trace

of Debra Granik with Ben Foster, Thomasin McKenzie, Jeff Kober, Ayanna Berkshire, Dale Dickey, Dana Millican
Drama

Thursday 16 August
First Reformed

of Paul Schrader with Ethan Hawke, Amanda Seyfried, Cedric the Entertainer, Michael Gaston, Victoria Hill, Philip Ettinger, Bill Hoag, Elanna White, Dennis Michael Giammetta, Mahaleia Gray, Frank Rodriguez, Satchel Eden Bell, Delano Montgomery, Joseph Anthony Jerez
Thriller, Drama

Thursday 16 August
Heathers

Heathers


Thursday 16 August