Prince Charles Cinema

7 Leicester Place, WC2H 7BY, London

09012727007

Prince Charles Cinema

Showtimes of Wednesday 17 October

Mandy

of Panos Cosmatos with Nicolas Cage, Andrea Riseborough, Linus Roache, Richard Brake, Bill Duke, Ned Dennehy, Olwen Fouéré, Clément Baronnet, Alexis Julemont, Line Pillet, Ivailo Dimitrov, Hayley Saywell, Paul E. Painter, Sam Louwyck

2D
12:30 21:45
The Miseducation of Cameron Post

of Desiree Akhavan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Sasha Lane, Forrest Goodluck, Jennifer Ehle, John Gallagher Jr., Marin Ireland, Owen Campbell, Kerry Butler, Quinn Shephard, Emily Skeggs, Melanie Ehrlich, Christopher Dylan White, Isaac Jin Solstein, Dalton Harrod, McCabe Slye

2D
12:45
Skate Kitchen

Skate Kitchen

13:45
Trick 'r Treat

Trick 'r Treat

20:45

Showtimes of Thursday 18 October

Mandy

of Panos Cosmatos with Nicolas Cage, Andrea Riseborough, Linus Roache, Richard Brake, Bill Duke, Ned Dennehy, Olwen Fouéré, Clément Baronnet, Alexis Julemont, Line Pillet, Ivailo Dimitrov, Hayley Saywell, Paul E. Painter, Sam Louwyck

2D
15:45 21:00
The Miseducation of Cameron Post

of Desiree Akhavan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Sasha Lane, Forrest Goodluck, Jennifer Ehle, John Gallagher Jr., Marin Ireland, Owen Campbell, Kerry Butler, Quinn Shephard, Emily Skeggs, Melanie Ehrlich, Christopher Dylan White, Isaac Jin Solstein, Dalton Harrod, McCabe Slye

2D
15:50
American Animals

of Bart Layton with Evan Peters, Barry Keoghan, Blake Jenner, Jared Abrahamson, Ann Dowd, Gary Basaraba, Lara Grice, Jane McNeill, Whitney Goin, Udo Kier, Wayne Duvall, Jack Landry, Gretchen Koerner, William Cowboy Reed, Fedor Steer

2D
15:30

Showtimes from Friday 19 October

BlacKkKlansman

of Spike Lee with John David Washington, Adam Driver, Laura Harrier, Topher Grace, Robert John Burke, Corey Hawkins, Paul Walter Hauser, Craig muMs Grant, Michael J. Burg, Jasper Pääkkönen, Ryan Eggold, Michael Buscemi, Ashlie Atkinson
Crime, Comedy

Friday 19 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Demons (Demoni)

Demons (Demoni)


Friday 19 October
What We Do in the Shadows

of Jemaine Clement, Taika Waititi with Jemaine Clement, Taika Waititi, Jonny Brugh, Cori Gonzalez-Macuer, Stuart Rutherford, Jackie van Beek, Mike Minogue, Ian Harcourt, Elena Stejko, Jason Hoyte, Karen O'Leary
Comedy, Horror

Saturday 20 October
Tuesday 23 October
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn
Drama, Music

Saturday 20 October
House of 1000 Corpses

of Rob Zombie with Sid Haig, Bill Moseley, Sheri Moon Zombie, Erin Daniels, Chris Hardwick, Rainn Wilson, Jennifer Jostyn, Tom Towles, Walton Goggins, Matthew McGrory, Robert Allen Mukes, Dennis Fimple, Jake McKinnon, Harrison Young
Horror

Sunday 21 October
2001: A Space Odyssey

of Stanley Kubrick with Keir Dullea, Douglas Rain, Gary Lockwood, William Sylvester, Daniel Richter, Leonard Rossiter, Margaret Tyzack, Robert Beatty, Sean Sullivan, Bill Weston, Ed Bishop, Alan Gifford, Ann Gillis, Edwina Carroll, Frank Miller
Science Fiction, Mystery, Adventure

Monday 22 October
Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, MaƂgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Lutz Ebersdorf, Renée Soutendijk
Thriller, Horror

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Climax

Climax


Monday 22 October
Thursday 25 October
Death Line (Raw Meat)

Death Line (Raw Meat)


Monday 22 October
Killer Klowns From Outer Space

Killer Klowns From Outer Space


Monday 22 October
Practical Magic

of Griffin Dunne with Sandra Bullock, Nicole Kidman, Evan Rachel Wood, Goran Visnjic, Stockard Channing, Dianne Wiest, Aidan Quinn, Alexandra Artrip, Caprice Benedetti, Camilla Belle, Chloe Webb
Drama, Fantasy, Comedy

Tuesday 23 October
Wolfen

of Michael Wadleigh with Albert Finney, Diane Venora, Edward James Olmos, Gregory Hines, Tom Noonan, Dick O'Neill, Dehl Berti, Peter Michael Goetz, Sam Gray, Reginald VelJohnson, James Tolkan, Donald Symington, Frank Adonis, Raymond Serra, Roy Brocksmith
Drama, Horror

Wednesday 24 October
An American Werewolf in London

An American Werewolf in London


Wednesday 24 October
The Guest

of Adam Wingard with Dan Stevens, Maika Monroe, Sheila Kelley, Ethan Embry, Joel David Moore, Leland Orser, Brendan Meyer, Tabatha Shaun, Lance Reddick, AJ Bowen, Candice Patton
Mystery, Thriller, Action

Thursday 25 October
Tommy Wiseau's The Room

Tommy Wiseau's The Room


Thursday 25 October
Mandy

of Panos Cosmatos with Nicolas Cage, Andrea Riseborough, Linus Roache, Richard Brake, Bill Duke, Ned Dennehy, Olwen Fouéré, Clément Baronnet, Alexis Julemont, Line Pillet, Ivailo Dimitrov, Hayley Saywell, Paul E. Painter, Sam Louwyck
Action, Fantasy, Horror

Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Miseducation of Cameron Post

of Desiree Akhavan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Sasha Lane, Forrest Goodluck, Jennifer Ehle, John Gallagher Jr., Marin Ireland, Owen Campbell, Kerry Butler, Quinn Shephard, Emily Skeggs, Melanie Ehrlich, Christopher Dylan White, Isaac Jin Solstein, Dalton Harrod, McCabe Slye
Drama, Romance

Friday 19 October
Wednesday 24 October