Rio Cinema

107 Kingsland High Street, E8 2PB, London

02072419410

Rio Cinema

Showtimes of Thursday 18 April

Yuli – The Carlos Acosta Story

of Icíar Bollaín with Laura De la Uz, Santiago Alfonso, Carlos Acosta, Keyvin Martínez, Edison Manuel Olbera

2D
11:30

P& B

Yuli – The Carlos Acosta Story

of Icíar Bollaín with Laura De la Uz, Santiago Alfonso, Carlos Acosta, Keyvin Martínez, Edison Manuel Olbera

2D
18:30
Happy as Lazzaro

of Alice Rohrwacher with Nicoletta Braschi, Sergi López, Alba Rohrwacher, Natalino Balasso, Tommaso Ragno, Adriano Tardiolo

2D
18:00 21:00
The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall

2D
15:00 20:45
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran

2D
13:15 16:00

Showtimes of Friday 19 April

Dragged Across Concrete

of S. Craig Zahler with Mel Gibson, Vince Vaughn, Don Johnson, Jennifer Carpenter, Michael Jai White, Tory Kittles, Laurie Holden, Udo Kier, Liannet Borrego, Trezzo Mahoro, Fred Melamed, Andrew Dunbar, Giacomo Baessato, Primo Allon, Jenn Griffin

2D
14:10 20:15
Yuli – The Carlos Acosta Story

of Icíar Bollaín with Laura De la Uz, Santiago Alfonso, Carlos Acosta, Keyvin Martínez, Edison Manuel Olbera

2D
17:45
Happy as Lazzaro

of Alice Rohrwacher with Nicoletta Braschi, Sergi López, Alba Rohrwacher, Natalino Balasso, Tommaso Ragno, Adriano Tardiolo

2D
17:30
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings

2D
12:15
Loro

Loro

14:00 20:30

Showtimes from Saturday 20 April

Dragged Across Concrete

of S. Craig Zahler with Mel Gibson, Vince Vaughn, Don Johnson, Jennifer Carpenter, Michael Jai White, Tory Kittles, Laurie Holden, Udo Kier, Liannet Borrego, Trezzo Mahoro, Fred Melamed, Andrew Dunbar, Giacomo Baessato, Primo Allon, Jenn Griffin
Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings
Animation, Family

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Loro

Loro


Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Happy as Lazzaro

of Alice Rohrwacher with Nicoletta Braschi, Sergi López, Alba Rohrwacher, Natalino Balasso, Tommaso Ragno, Adriano Tardiolo
Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Yuli – The Carlos Acosta Story

of Icíar Bollaín with Laura De la Uz, Santiago Alfonso, Carlos Acosta, Keyvin Martínez, Edison Manuel Olbera
Documentary

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April