Ritzy Cinema

Brixton Oval, Coldharbour Lane, SW2 1JG, London

08719025739

Ritzy Cinema

Showtimes of Thursday 19 July

Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
12:30 13:40 16:30 19:30 21:00
First Reformed

of Paul Schrader with Ethan Hawke, Amanda Seyfried, Cedric the Entertainer, Michael Gaston, Victoria Hill, Philip Ettinger, Bill Hoag, Elanna White, Dennis Michael Giammetta, Mahaleia Gray, Frank Rodriguez, Satchel Eden Bell, Delano Montgomery, Joseph Anthony Jerez

2D
16:10

Silver Scr

First Reformed

of Paul Schrader with Ethan Hawke, Amanda Seyfried, Cedric the Entertainer, Michael Gaston, Victoria Hill, Philip Ettinger, Bill Hoag, Elanna White, Dennis Michael Giammetta, Mahaleia Gray, Frank Rodriguez, Satchel Eden Bell, Delano Montgomery, Joseph Anthony Jerez

2D
18:10 21:10
Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield, Rudi Dolezal with Whitney Houston, Bobbi Kristina Brown, Bobby Brown, Robyn Crawford, John Russell Houston Jr., Cissy Houston, David Roberts, Johnny Carson, Serge Gainsbourg, Mike Tyson, Oprah Winfrey

2D
21:10
Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield, Rudi Dolezal with Whitney Houston, Bobbi Kristina Brown, Bobby Brown, Robyn Crawford, John Russell Houston Jr., Cissy Houston, David Roberts, Johnny Carson, Serge Gainsbourg, Mike Tyson, Oprah Winfrey

2D
13:15

Silver Scr

Swimming with  Men

of Oliver Parker with Rob Brydon, Jane Horrocks, Rupert Graves, Charlotte Riley, Jim Carter, Daniel Mays, Nathaniel Parker, Thomas Turgoose, Adeel Akhtar, Christian Rubeck

2D
11:20

Silver Scr

Sicario 2: Soldado

of Stefano Sollima with Benicio del Toro, Josh Brolin, Catherine Keener, Christopher Heyerdahl, Jeffrey Donovan, Isabela Moner, Matthew Modine, Ian Bohen, Manuel Garcia-Rulfo, Michael Love Toliver, Bruno Bichir, Abigail Marlowe, Connor Skific, Tasha Ames

2D
18:30
Sicario 2: Soldado

of Stefano Sollima with Benicio del Toro, Josh Brolin, Catherine Keener, Christopher Heyerdahl, Jeffrey Donovan, Isabela Moner, Matthew Modine, Ian Bohen, Manuel Garcia-Rulfo, Michael Love Toliver, Bruno Bichir, Abigail Marlowe, Connor Skific, Tasha Ames

2D
15:50

Silver Scr

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
18:40
Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
15:40

Silver Scr

Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
20:40
Yellow Submarine

Yellow Submarine

11:50 14:00

Silver Scr

Everything's Rosie

Everything's Rosie

11:00

July 2018

Showtimes of Friday 20 July

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García

2D
13:00 15:40 18:20 19:00 21:00
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García

2D
11:00

Big Scream

Generation Wealth

of Lauren Greenfield with Florian Homm

2D
16:00
A Prayer Before Dawn

of Jean-Stéphane Sauvaire with Panya Yimmumphai, Panya Yimmumphai, Chaloemporn Sawatsuk, Billy Moore, Sura Sirmalai, Somlock Kamsing, Joe Cole, Sakda Niamhom, Nicolas Shake, Komsan Polsan, Pornchanok Mabklang, Vithaya Pansringarm

2D
21:20
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
10:45 13:40 16:30 19:15 21:10
First Reformed

of Paul Schrader with Ethan Hawke, Amanda Seyfried, Cedric the Entertainer, Michael Gaston, Victoria Hill, Philip Ettinger, Bill Hoag, Elanna White, Dennis Michael Giammetta, Mahaleia Gray, Frank Rodriguez, Satchel Eden Bell, Delano Montgomery, Joseph Anthony Jerez

2D
11:00

Big Scream

First Reformed

of Paul Schrader with Ethan Hawke, Amanda Seyfried, Cedric the Entertainer, Michael Gaston, Victoria Hill, Philip Ettinger, Bill Hoag, Elanna White, Dennis Michael Giammetta, Mahaleia Gray, Frank Rodriguez, Satchel Eden Bell, Delano Montgomery, Joseph Anthony Jerez

2D
16:10 21:40
Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield, Rudi Dolezal with Whitney Houston, Bobbi Kristina Brown, Bobby Brown, Robyn Crawford, John Russell Houston Jr., Cissy Houston, David Roberts, Johnny Carson, Serge Gainsbourg, Mike Tyson, Oprah Winfrey

2D
13:20
Sicario 2: Soldado

of Stefano Sollima with Benicio del Toro, Josh Brolin, Catherine Keener, Christopher Heyerdahl, Jeffrey Donovan, Isabela Moner, Matthew Modine, Ian Bohen, Manuel Garcia-Rulfo, Michael Love Toliver, Bruno Bichir, Abigail Marlowe, Connor Skific, Tasha Ames

2D
13:30
Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
13:50 16:20 18:40 22:00
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
18:30

Showtimes from Saturday 21 July

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García
Romance, Comedy

Saturday 21 July
Sunday 22 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July
Wednesday 25 July
Thursday 26 July
Generation Wealth

of Lauren Greenfield with Florian Homm
Documentary

Saturday 21 July
Sunday 22 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July
Wednesday 25 July
Thursday 26 July
A Prayer Before Dawn

of Jean-Stéphane Sauvaire with Panya Yimmumphai, Panya Yimmumphai, Chaloemporn Sawatsuk, Billy Moore, Sura Sirmalai, Somlock Kamsing, Joe Cole, Sakda Niamhom, Nicolas Shake, Komsan Polsan, Pornchanok Mabklang, Vithaya Pansringarm
Drama, Action, Crime

Saturday 21 July
Sunday 22 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July
Wednesday 25 July
Madagascar

of Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath with Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, David Schwimmer, Jada Pinkett Smith, Sacha Baron Cohen, Paco León, Cedric the Entertainer, Andy Richter, Tom McGrath, Christopher Knights, Chris Miller, Conrad Vernon, Eric Darnell, David Cowgill, Elisa Gabrielli
Family, Animation

Saturday 21 July
Mary and the witch's flower

of Hiromasa Yonebayashi with Hana Sugisaki, Yuki Amami, Fumiyo Kohinata, Hikari Mitsushima, Jirô Satô, Ken'ichi Endô, Eri Watanabe, Shinobu Ōtake
Fantasy, Adventure, Animation

Sunday 22 July
The Highway Rat

The Highway Rat


Sunday 22 July
Thursday 26 July
Maurice

Maurice


Tuesday 24 July
Mission: Impossible - Fallout

of Christopher McQuarrie with Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Simon Pegg, Henry Cavill, Angela Bassett, Vanessa Kirby, Sian Brooke, Alec Baldwin, Michelle Monaghan, Frederick Schmidt
Adventure, Action, Thriller

Wednesday 25 July
Thursday 26 July
Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield, Rudi Dolezal with Whitney Houston, Bobbi Kristina Brown, Bobby Brown, Robyn Crawford, John Russell Houston Jr., Cissy Houston, David Roberts, Johnny Carson, Serge Gainsbourg, Mike Tyson, Oprah Winfrey
Music, Documentary

Saturday 21 July
Sunday 22 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July
Wednesday 25 July
Thursday 26 July
Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour
Thriller, Adventure, Crime

Saturday 21 July
Sunday 22 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July
Wednesday 25 July
Thursday 26 July
Sicario 2: Soldado

of Stefano Sollima with Benicio del Toro, Josh Brolin, Catherine Keener, Christopher Heyerdahl, Jeffrey Donovan, Isabela Moner, Matthew Modine, Ian Bohen, Manuel Garcia-Rulfo, Michael Love Toliver, Bruno Bichir, Abigail Marlowe, Connor Skific, Tasha Ames
Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

Saturday 21 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July
Thursday 26 July
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner
Action, Adventure, Animation, Family, Science Fiction

Saturday 21 July
Sunday 22 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July
Wednesday 25 July
Thursday 26 July
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Saturday 21 July
Sunday 22 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July
Wednesday 25 July
Thursday 26 July
First Reformed

of Paul Schrader with Ethan Hawke, Amanda Seyfried, Cedric the Entertainer, Michael Gaston, Victoria Hill, Philip Ettinger, Bill Hoag, Elanna White, Dennis Michael Giammetta, Mahaleia Gray, Frank Rodriguez, Satchel Eden Bell, Delano Montgomery, Joseph Anthony Jerez
Thriller, Drama

Saturday 21 July
Sunday 22 July
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July