Stratford Picturehouse - East London

Salway Road, E15 1BX, London

08719025740

Stratford Picturehouse - East London

Showtimes of Thursday 17 August

Tom of Finland

of Dome Karukoski with Jakob Oftebro, Jessica Grabowsky, Jimmy Shaw, Werner Daehn, Þorsteinn Bachmann, Lauri Tilkanen

2D
20:45

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
11:25 13:30 15:45

Step

of Amanda Lipitz with Paula Dofat, Cori Grainger, Tayla Solomon

2D
16:30 18:45

Atomic Blonde

of David Leitch with Sofia Boutella, John Goodman, James McAvoy, Charlize Theron, Toby Jones, Daniel Bernhardt, Eddie Marsan

2D
15:30 18:15 20:50

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
11:10 13:15 15:20

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

of Luc Besson with Ethan Hawke, Cara Delevingne, Dane DeHaan, Rihanna, Kris Wu

2D
17:45

Girls Trip

of Malcolm D. Lee with Jada Pinkett Smith, Queen Latifah, Regina Hall, Larenz Tate, Tiffany Haddish, Juan Gaspard, Deborah Ayorinde

2D
18:00 20:40

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
13:15

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden

2D
21:00

Cars 3

of Brian Fee

2D
10:45

Kids' Club

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon

2D
12:00 14:15

Showtimes of Friday 18 August

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
11:15 13:20

A Ghost Story

of David Lowery with Casey Affleck, Rooney Mara, McColm Cephas Jr, Kenneisha Thompson, Grover Coulson

2D
16:30 18:45 21:00

Atomic Blonde

of David Leitch with Sofia Boutella, John Goodman, James McAvoy, Charlize Theron, Toby Jones, Daniel Bernhardt, Eddie Marsan

2D
15:45 17:45

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
13:15 15:30

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

of Luc Besson with Ethan Hawke, Cara Delevingne, Dane DeHaan, Rihanna, Kris Wu

2D
18:10

Girls Trip

of Malcolm D. Lee with Jada Pinkett Smith, Queen Latifah, Regina Hall, Larenz Tate, Tiffany Haddish, Juan Gaspard, Deborah Ayorinde

2D
15:30 18:15 20:30

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
12:00 14:15

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden

2D
21:00

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon

2D
11:10

The Angry Birds Movie

of Fergal Reilly, Clay Kaytis with Kate McKinnon, Peter Dinklage, Jason Sudeikis, Josh Gad

2D
11:00

Kids' Club

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power

13:30 21:00

Showtimes from Saturday 19 August

A Ghost Story

of David Lowery with Casey Affleck, Rooney Mara, McColm Cephas Jr, Kenneisha Thompson, Grover Coulson
Drama, Fantasy, Romance

Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
The Angry Birds Movie

of Fergal Reilly, Clay Kaytis with Kate McKinnon, Peter Dinklage, Jason Sudeikis, Josh Gad
Animation

Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power


Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
Up

of Pete Docter, Bob Peterson with John Ratzenberger, Christopher Plummer, Delroy Lindo, Edward Asner, Jordan Nagai
Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family

Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Detroit

with Kathryn Bigelow, John Boyega, Will Poulter, Algee Smith, Jacob Latimore, Jason Mitchell, Hannah Murray, Jack Reynor, Kaitlyn Dever
Thriller

Sunday 20 August
42nd Street

42nd Street


Sunday 20 August
Tractor Ted Film Program

Tractor Ted Film Program


Monday 21 August
Carmen Met Summer Encore

Carmen Met Summer Encore


Tuesday 22 August
Metamorphoses

Metamorphoses


Tuesday 22 August
Your Name

of Makoto Shinkai
Animation, Drama, Romance

Wednesday 23 August
Patti Cake$

of Geremy Jasper with Danielle Macdonald, Bridget Everett, Cathy Moriarty, McCaul Lombardi, Patrick Brana
Drama

Thursday 24 August
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

of Luc Besson with Ethan Hawke, Cara Delevingne, Dane DeHaan, Rihanna, Kris Wu
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Saturday 19 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Thursday 24 August
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon
Animation

Saturday 19 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
Atomic Blonde

of David Leitch with Sofia Boutella, John Goodman, James McAvoy, Charlize Theron, Toby Jones, Daniel Bernhardt, Eddie Marsan
Action, Mystery, Thriller

Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
Captain Underpants

of David Soren
Animation, Comedy

Saturday 19 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
Girls Trip

of Malcolm D. Lee with Jada Pinkett Smith, Queen Latifah, Regina Hall, Larenz Tate, Tiffany Haddish, Juan Gaspard, Deborah Ayorinde
Comedy

Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden
Action, Drama, Thriller

Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August