Vue Cinemas - Finchley Road / 02 Centre

02 Centre - Finchley Road, NW3 6LU, London

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Finchley Road / 02 Centre

Showtimes of Tuesday 19 June

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
10:50 11:55 13:55 14:55 17:30 18:55 20:05 21:00 21:55
Super Troopers 2

of Jay Chandrasekhar with Hayes MacArthur, Maggie Castle, Paul Soter, Will Sasso, Steve Lemme, Kevin Heffernan, Marisa Coughlan, Kimberly Howe, Jay Chandrasekhar, Tyler Labine, Erik Stolhanske, Brian Cox, Rob Lowe, Lynda Carter, Emmanuelle Chriqui

2D
17:10 19:35
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas

2D
11:25 13:30 16:40 19:05
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
11:15 13:35 16:00 18:05 19:50 21:35
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
13:20
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
11:10 14:05 16:05 17:35 20:00 21:35
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
10:55 16:30 20:35
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
14:10

Subtitled

Show Dogs

of Raja Gosnell with Stanley Tucci, Natasha Lyonne, Will Arnett, Alan Cumming, Gabriel Iglesias, Shaquille O'Neal, Ludacris, Delia Sheppard, Andy Beckwith, Omar Chaparro, Bern Collaço, Kerry Shale, Cristina Dohmen, Daniel Eghan, Clem So

2D
11:00
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
14:45
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley

2D
14:30
Deadpool 2 - No Good Deed

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Josh Brolin, Morena Baccarin, Zazie Beetz, T.J. Miller, Brianna Hildebrand, Stefan Kapičić, Jack Kesy, Julian Dennison, Shiori Kutsuna, Leslie Uggams, Karan Soni, Stan Lee, Eddie Marsan

2D
11:40 14:20 16:45 20:30
Sherlock Gnomes

with Emily Blunt, Johnny Depp, James McAvoy, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Mary J. Blige

2D
12:30
Entebbe

of José Padilha with Rosamund Pike, Daniel Brühl, Eddie Marsan, Lior Ashkenazi, Denis Ménochet, Ben Schnetzer, Angel Bonanni, Juan Pablo Raba, Nonso Anozie, Mark Ivanir, Brontis Jodorowsky, Peter Sullivan, Natalie Stone, Andrea Deck, Kamil Lemieszewski

2D
11:10 19:20
I Feel Pretty

of Abby Kohn, Marc Silverstein with Amy Schumer, Michelle Williams, Emily Ratajkowski, Rory Scovel, Busy Philipps, Aidy Bryant, Naomi Campbell, Lauren Hutton, Tom Hopper, Adrian Martinez, Chloe Hurst

2D
17:15
Avengers: Infinity War

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Pratt, Mark Ruffalo, Scarlett Johansson, Elizabeth Olsen, Zoe Saldana, Sebastian Stan, Bradley Cooper, Paul Rudd, Josh Brolin, Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
13:25
A Quiet Place

of John Krasinski with John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Noah Jupe, Millicent Simmonds, Cade Woodward

2D
17:45 22:05
The Greatest Showman

with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn

2D
11:05
Race 3

Race 3

10:50 13:45 17:05 19:30
National Theatre Live: Macbeth ENCORE

National Theatre Live: Macbeth ENCORE

19:00

Showtimes of Wednesday 20 June

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
11:10 12:30 14:30 15:05 16:30 17:40 18:55 20:15 21:15
Super Troopers 2

of Jay Chandrasekhar with Hayes MacArthur, Maggie Castle, Paul Soter, Will Sasso, Steve Lemme, Kevin Heffernan, Marisa Coughlan, Kimberly Howe, Jay Chandrasekhar, Tyler Labine, Erik Stolhanske, Brian Cox, Rob Lowe, Lynda Carter, Emmanuelle Chriqui

2D
18:05 19:25
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas

2D
11:05 13:30 18:30 21:05
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
11:00 14:00 16:00 18:20 20:00 21:35
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
12:10
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
11:20 14:15 15:35 17:10 20:05
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

3D
20:40

3D

Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
11:00 13:20 15:50 18:20 19:35
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
13:55
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley

2D
16:55
Deadpool 2 - No Good Deed

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Josh Brolin, Morena Baccarin, Zazie Beetz, T.J. Miller, Brianna Hildebrand, Stefan Kapičić, Jack Kesy, Julian Dennison, Shiori Kutsuna, Leslie Uggams, Karan Soni, Stan Lee, Eddie Marsan

2D
11:40 13:45 17:15 20:30
Sherlock Gnomes

with Emily Blunt, Johnny Depp, James McAvoy, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Mary J. Blige

2D
11:05
Entebbe

of José Padilha with Rosamund Pike, Daniel Brühl, Eddie Marsan, Lior Ashkenazi, Denis Ménochet, Ben Schnetzer, Angel Bonanni, Juan Pablo Raba, Nonso Anozie, Mark Ivanir, Brontis Jodorowsky, Peter Sullivan, Natalie Stone, Andrea Deck, Kamil Lemieszewski

2D
20:35
Breaking In

of James McTeigue with Gabrielle Union, Billy Burke, Richard Cabral, Ajiona Alexus, Levi Meaden, Seth Carr, Mark Furze, Jason George, Christa Miller, Damien Leake

2D
21:50
I Feel Pretty

of Abby Kohn, Marc Silverstein with Amy Schumer, Michelle Williams, Emily Ratajkowski, Rory Scovel, Busy Philipps, Aidy Bryant, Naomi Campbell, Lauren Hutton, Tom Hopper, Adrian Martinez, Chloe Hurst

2D
13:00
Avengers: Infinity War

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Pratt, Mark Ruffalo, Scarlett Johansson, Elizabeth Olsen, Zoe Saldana, Sebastian Stan, Bradley Cooper, Paul Rudd, Josh Brolin, Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
14:50
A Quiet Place

of John Krasinski with John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Noah Jupe, Millicent Simmonds, Cade Woodward

2D
17:05 22:05
The Greatest Showman

with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn

2D
11:50 14:20
Race 3

Race 3

11:25 14:50 17:05 19:30

Showtimes from Thursday 21 June

Breaking In

of James McTeigue with Gabrielle Union, Billy Burke, Richard Cabral, Ajiona Alexus, Levi Meaden, Seth Carr, Mark Furze, Jason George, Christa Miller, Damien Leake
Thriller

Thursday 21 June
The Little Vampire (3D)

of Richard Claus, Karsten Kiilerich with Wigald Boning
Animation

Saturday 23 June
Sunday 24 June
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms

Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms


Wednesday 27 June
Deadpool 2 - No Good Deed

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Josh Brolin, Morena Baccarin, Zazie Beetz, T.J. Miller, Brianna Hildebrand, Stefan Kapičić, Jack Kesy, Julian Dennison, Shiori Kutsuna, Leslie Uggams, Karan Soni, Stan Lee, Eddie Marsan
Action, Comedy, Science Fiction

Thursday 21 June
The Greatest Showman

with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn
Drama, Music

Thursday 21 June
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Thursday 21 June 3D 3D
Super Troopers 2

of Jay Chandrasekhar with Hayes MacArthur, Maggie Castle, Paul Soter, Will Sasso, Steve Lemme, Kevin Heffernan, Marisa Coughlan, Kimberly Howe, Jay Chandrasekhar, Tyler Labine, Erik Stolhanske, Brian Cox, Rob Lowe, Lynda Carter, Emmanuelle Chriqui
Comedy

Thursday 21 June
Sherlock Gnomes

with Emily Blunt, Johnny Depp, James McAvoy, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Mary J. Blige
Animation, Family

Thursday 21 June
A Quiet Place

of John Krasinski with John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Noah Jupe, Millicent Simmonds, Cade Woodward
Horror, Thriller

Thursday 21 June
Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour
Thriller, Adventure, Crime

Thursday 21 June
Show Dogs

of Raja Gosnell with Stanley Tucci, Natasha Lyonne, Will Arnett, Alan Cumming, Gabriel Iglesias, Shaquille O'Neal, Ludacris, Delia Sheppard, Andy Beckwith, Omar Chaparro, Bern Collaço, Kerry Shale, Cristina Dohmen, Daniel Eghan, Clem So
Comedy

Thursday 21 June
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey
Comedy, Romance

Thursday 21 June
Entebbe

of José Padilha with Rosamund Pike, Daniel Brühl, Eddie Marsan, Lior Ashkenazi, Denis Ménochet, Ben Schnetzer, Angel Bonanni, Juan Pablo Raba, Nonso Anozie, Mark Ivanir, Brontis Jodorowsky, Peter Sullivan, Natalie Stone, Andrea Deck, Kamil Lemieszewski
Thriller, Drama

Thursday 21 June
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas
Comedy, Drama, History

Thursday 21 June
Avengers: Infinity War

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Pratt, Mark Ruffalo, Scarlett Johansson, Elizabeth Olsen, Zoe Saldana, Sebastian Stan, Bradley Cooper, Paul Rudd, Josh Brolin, Benedict Cumberbatch
Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Thursday 21 June
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon
Action, Adventure, Family, Science Fiction

Thursday 21 June
I Feel Pretty

of Abby Kohn, Marc Silverstein with Amy Schumer, Michelle Williams, Emily Ratajkowski, Rory Scovel, Busy Philipps, Aidy Bryant, Naomi Campbell, Lauren Hutton, Tom Hopper, Adrian Martinez, Chloe Hurst
Comedy

Thursday 21 June
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley
Drama

Thursday 21 June
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Thursday 21 June
Race 3

Race 3


Thursday 21 June