Vue Cinemas - North Finchley

Great North Leisure Park, N12 0GL, London

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - North Finchley

Showtimes of Wednesday 25 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
00:01

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

3D
00:01

3D

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
15:00 17:00 19:45

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
16:50

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
10:30 13:30 15:15 17:15 18:45 20:10

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
12:00 15:30 18:30 20:45

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
21:30 23:35

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
23:15

3D

Death Wish

of Eli Roth with Dean Norris, Bruce Willis, Vincent D’Onofrio

2D
21:30

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
17:30

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
17:45 20:00

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
10:20 18:15 20:20 22:40

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
10:20

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
14:00 22:20

A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling

2D
11:30 16:00

Unsane

of Steven Soderbergh with Claire Foy, Joshua Leonard, Jay Pharoah, Juno Temple, Aimee Mullins

2D
22:20

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
10:45 12:30 16:20

Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman

2D
10:35

I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale

2D
11:15

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
19:30

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
14:30 20:30

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
13:20

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:00 13:00 14:45 18:00

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

10:20 12:35

Pitbull. Ostanti pies (Pitbull: Last Dog)

Pitbull. Ostanti pies (Pitbull: Last Dog)

14:15

English National Ballet: Akram Khan's Giselle

English National Ballet: Akram Khan's Giselle

19:00

Blockers

Blockers

21:00

Showtimes of Thursday 26 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
07:00 08:00 09:00 10:30 11:15 12:30 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 17:05 18:00 18:40 19:30 20:15 20:30 21:10 21:30 22:00 22:30 22:55 23:10

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

3D
09:45 11:50 13:05 19:00 20:00 23:25

3D

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
09:15

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
10:00 15:30 18:20 20:05

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
07:40 14:45 23:40

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
09:20

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
17:30

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
09:10 22:25

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
11:40

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
16:50

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
14:00 16:15

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
11:30

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
07:20 16:30

National Theatre Live : Julius Caesar ENCORE

National Theatre Live : Julius Caesar ENCORE

19:00

Showtimes from Friday 27 April

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Bing (TV Series)

Bing (TV Series)


Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon

The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon


Saturday 28 April
Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti
Animation, Family

Sunday 29 April
Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi
Adventure, Action

Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
Lady Bird

of Greta Gerwig with Saoirse Ronan, Timothée Chalamet, Odeya Rush, Laurie Metcalf, Kathryn Newton, Lucas Hedges
Comedy, Drama

Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
I Feel Pretty

of Abby Kohn, Marc Silverstein with Emily Ratajkowski, Michelle Williams, Amy Schumer
Comedy

Monday 30 April
Tomb Raider

of Roar Uthuag with Alexandre Willaume, Alicia Vikander, Walton Goggins, Hannah John-Kamen, Dominic West, Daniel Wu, Helena Holmes
Adventure, Action

Thursday 3 May
The Royal Ballet: Manon

The Royal Ballet: Manon


Thursday 3 May
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters
Comedy, Drama, Crime

Monday 30 April
Thursday 3 May
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Thursday 3 May
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Thursday 3 May
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling
Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Saturday 28 April
Monday 30 April
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
Death Wish

of Eli Roth with Dean Norris, Bruce Willis, Vincent D’Onofrio
Action, Drama, Crime

Thursday 3 May
I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale
Biography, Drama, Sport

Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Thursday 3 May
Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali
Horror, Thriller

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Wednesday 2 May
Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford
Drama

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
Unsane

of Steven Soderbergh with Claire Foy, Joshua Leonard, Jay Pharoah, Juno Temple, Aimee Mullins
Horror, Thriller

Tuesday 1 May
Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Friday 27 April 3D 3D
Saturday 28 April 3D 3D
Sunday 29 April 3D 3D
Monday 30 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 1 May 3D 3D
Wednesday 2 May 3D 3D
Thursday 3 May 3D 3D
Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos
Adventure, Comedy, Drama

Saturday 28 April
Monday 30 April
Wednesday 2 May
Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman
Comedy, Mystery

Monday 30 April
Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan
Drama, Romance

Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Pitbull. Ostanti pies (Pitbull: Last Dog)

Pitbull. Ostanti pies (Pitbull: Last Dog)


Sunday 29 April
Blockers

Blockers


Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May