Vue Cinemas - Wood Green

Hollywood Green - 180 High Road, N22 6EJ, London

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Wood Green

Showtimes of Friday 19 October

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Saturday 20 October

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
11:10 18:20 21:00 22:00
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
09:00 11:10 13:40 15:10
Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre

2D
17:30
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
09:20 11:40 14:50
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
12:30 16:10 18:10 19:10 21:00 21:40
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
09:00 14:10 16:20 19:00
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
10:20 13:30 15:30 16:30 20:30
Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings

2D
10:00

Mini Mornings

Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas

2D
13:00
PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

10:00 12:30
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)

18:40 21:20

Showtimes from Sunday 21 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, TJ Wright, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Megan Lawless, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago
Drama

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Wednesday 24 October
The Spy Who Dumped Me

of Susanna Fogel with Mila Kunis, Kate McKinnon, Justin Theroux, Gillian Anderson, Kev Adams, Sam Heughan, Fred Melamed, Hasan Minhaj, Ivanna Sakhno
Action, Comedy

Thursday 25 October
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas
Comedy, Animation

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney
Horror, Drama

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre
Action, Thriller

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover


Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)


Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October