ODEON Loughborough

Cattle Market, LE11 3DL, Loughborough

01509235235

ODEON Loughborough

Showtimes of Tuesday 16 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
10:50 14:00 17:10 20:20
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
10:00 12:20 14:45
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
10:30 13:00 15:30 18:00
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
15:40 18:20 21:00
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
10:20 12:50 17:50 20:10
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
15:20

Subtitled for hard of hearing;captioned

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
17:00 20:00
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
21:00
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
13:00
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
10:15

Showtimes of Wednesday 17 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
10:50 14:00 17:10 20:20
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
10:00 12:20 14:45
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
10:30 13:00 15:30 18:00
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
15:40 18:20 21:00
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
10:20 12:50 15:20 17:50 20:10
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
17:00 20:00
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
21:00
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
13:00
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
10:15

Showtimes from Thursday 18 October

Halloween (2018)

Halloween (2018)


Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila

The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila


Saturday 20 October
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

of J. A. Bayona with Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith, Daniella Pineda, James Cromwell
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Tuesday 23 October
Thursday 25 October
Searching

with John Cho, Debra Messing, Michelle La, Sara Sohn, Thomas Barbusca, Roy Abramsohn, Benjamin J. Cain Jr., Colin Woodell
Drama, Thriller

Tuesday 23 October
Thursday 25 October
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 18 October
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 18 October
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 18 October
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Thursday 18 October
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner
Action, Adventure, Animation, Family, Science Fiction

Thursday 18 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Thursday 18 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 18 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Thursday 18 October
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Thursday 18 October