Home Cinema

2 Tony Wilson Place, M15 4FN, Manchester

01612001500

Home Cinema

Showtimes of Thursday 26 April

Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Juliette Binoche, Xavier Beauvois, Philippe Katerine, Josiane Balasko, Sandrine Dumas

2D
15:35 20:20

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
13:15 15:55 18:05 20:25

Western

of Valeska Grisebach with Meinhard Neumann, Reinhardt Wetrek, Syuleyman Alilov Letifov, Viara Borisova

2D
12:50 17:45

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
13:40 16:10 18:20 20:30

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
15:50

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
13:10 15:25 18:15 20:35

The Square

of Ruben Östlund with Claes Bang, Elisabeth Moss, Dominic West, Terry Notary

2D
13:00

Breadcrumbs (Migas de pan)

Breadcrumbs (Migas de pan)

17:50

El bar

El bar

20:40

Showtimes of Friday 27 April

Beast

of Michael Pearce with Jessie Buckley, Johnny Flynn, Geraldine James

2D
12:50 15:10 18:05 20:25

Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Juliette Binoche, Xavier Beauvois, Philippe Katerine, Josiane Balasko, Sandrine Dumas

2D
15:40 20:15

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
13:00 15:20 18:10 20:35

Never Steady, Never Still

of Kathleen Hepburn with Shirley Henderson, Théodore Pellerin, Mary Galloway

2D
15:30

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria

2D
13:30

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
13:35 15:50 20:20

The Wound (Inxeba)

The Wound (Inxeba)

13:15 18:15

Casi leyendas

Casi leyendas

17:50

UK Premiere + Q&A

The Old Dark House (1932)

The Old Dark House (1932)

18:00

Bad Influence (Mala junta)

Bad Influence (Mala junta)

20:40

UK Premiere

Showtimes from Saturday 28 April

Beast

of Michael Pearce with Jessie Buckley, Johnny Flynn, Geraldine James
Drama

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Never Steady, Never Still

of Kathleen Hepburn with Shirley Henderson, Théodore Pellerin, Mary Galloway
Drama

Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Wound (Inxeba)

The Wound (Inxeba)


Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Old Dark House (1932)

The Old Dark House (1932)


Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Casi leyendas

Casi leyendas


Sunday 29 April
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
A Gentle Creature

of Sergei Loznitsa with Vasilina Makovtseva
Drama, Mystery

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Summer 1993 (Verano 1993)

Summer 1993 (Verano 1993)


Saturday 28 April
Tempo

Tempo


Saturday 28 April
Los perros

Los perros


Saturday 28 April
The Eternal Feminine (Los adioses)

The Eternal Feminine (Los adioses)


Sunday 29 April
Madmen's Fort (Le Fort des Fous)

Madmen's Fort (Le Fort des Fous)


Tuesday 1 May
Palestinian Short Films

Palestinian Short Films


Wednesday 2 May
Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Juliette Binoche, Xavier Beauvois, Philippe Katerine, Josiane Balasko, Sandrine Dumas
Comedy, Drama, Romance

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Léa Drucker, Denis Ménochet, Thomas Gioria
Drama

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham
Comedy, Drama

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May