Home Cinema

2 Tony Wilson Place, M15 4FN, Manchester

01612001500

Home Cinema

Showtimes of Saturday 23 June

In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre

2D
13:35 15:55 18:15 20:35
Ciambra

of Jonas Carpignano with Pio Amato, Koudous Seihon, Damiano Amato, Iolanda Amato, Patrizia Amato, Rocco Amato, Susanna Amato, Francesco Pio Amato

2D
13:25
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas

2D
12:55 15:45 18:00 20:30
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
12:45 15:25 17:50 20:20
Studio 54

of Matt Tyrnauer with Steve Rubell, Ian Schrager

2D
13:30 20:40
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
16:05 18:10
Annie

of Will Gluck with Quvenzhané Wallis, Jamie Foxx, Rose Byrne, Cameron Diaz, Bobby Cannavale, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, David Zayas, Amanda Troya, Zoe Margaret Colletti, Nicolette Pierini, Eden Duncan-Smith, Dorian Missick, Tracie Thoms, Mike Birbiglia, Stephanie Kurtzuba

2D
11:00
Wolfen

of Michael Wadleigh with Albert Finney, Diane Venora, Edward James Olmos, Gregory Hines, Tom Noonan, Dick O'Neill, Dehl Berti, Peter Michael Goetz, Sam Gray, Reginald VelJohnson, James Tolkan, Donald Symington, Frank Adonis, Raymond Serra, Roy Brocksmith

2D
15:30
Arcadia

Arcadia

18:30
Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

20:25

Showtimes of Sunday 24 June

In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre

2D
13:35 15:55 18:15 20:35
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas

2D
12:45 15:50 18:20 20:30
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
13:25 15:00 17:40 20:20
Studio 54

of Matt Tyrnauer with Steve Rubell, Ian Schrager

2D
13:30 16:05
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
20:25
Annie

of Will Gluck with Quvenzhané Wallis, Jamie Foxx, Rose Byrne, Cameron Diaz, Bobby Cannavale, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, David Zayas, Amanda Troya, Zoe Margaret Colletti, Nicolette Pierini, Eden Duncan-Smith, Dorian Missick, Tracie Thoms, Mike Birbiglia, Stephanie Kurtzuba

2D
11:00
King of Hearts (1966)

King of Hearts (1966)

13:15
Arcadia

Arcadia

15:45
Under the Volcano

Under the Volcano

18:10
Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

18:25
Self Made (2011)

Self Made (2011)

20:40

Showtimes from Monday 25 June

King of Hearts (1966)

King of Hearts (1966)


Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Erin Brockovich

of Steven Soderbergh with Julia Roberts, Albert Finney, Aaron Eckhart, Marg Helgenberger, Cherry Jones, Veanne Cox, Conchata Ferrell, Tracey Walter, Peter Coyote, Erin Brockovich
Drama

Monday 25 June
Sunshine that Can Move Mountains

Sunshine that Can Move Mountains


Tuesday 26 June
Big Fish

of Tim Burton with Ewan McGregor, Albert Finney, Billy Crudup, Jessica Lange, Helena Bonham Carter, Alison Lohman, Marion Cotillard, Robert Guillaume, Matthew McGrory, David Denman, Missi Pyle, Loudon Wainwright III, Arlene Tai, Ada Tai, Steve Buscemi
Adventure, Fantasy, Drama

Wednesday 27 June
Ciambra

of Jonas Carpignano with Pio Amato, Koudous Seihon, Damiano Amato, Iolanda Amato, Patrizia Amato, Rocco Amato, Susanna Amato, Francesco Pio Amato
Drama

Monday 25 June
Thursday 28 June
In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre
Drama

Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas
Comedy, Drama, History

Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen
Documentary

Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Studio 54

of Matt Tyrnauer with Steve Rubell, Ian Schrager
Documentary

Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat


Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Arcadia

Arcadia


Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June