Home Cinema

2 Tony Wilson Place, M15 4FN, Manchester

01612001500

Home Cinema

Showtimes of Friday 17 August

The Guardians

of Xavier Beauvois with Nathalie Baye, Laura Smet, Iris Bry, Olivier Rabourdin, Cyril Descours, Gilbert Bonneau, Nicolas Giraud, Mathilde Viseux, Ophélie-Marion Debiais, Xavier Maly, Marie-Julie Maille, Madeleine Beauvois, Alain Artur, Adrien Denizou, Yann Bean

2D
12:50 17:45
The Eyes of Orson Welles

of Mark Cousins

2D
12:45 17:50 20:20
The Heiresses

of Marcelo Martinessi with Ana Brun, Margarita Irún, Ana Ivanova, Nilda Gonzalez, María Martins, Alicia Guerra

2D
13:30 18:10
Leave No Trace

of Debra Granik with Ben Foster, Thomasin McKenzie, Jeff Kober, Ayanna Berkshire, Dale Dickey, Dana Millican

2D
12:55 15:15 20:40
Apostasy

of Daniel Kokotajlo with Sacha Parkinson, Molly Wright, Siobhan Finneran, Robert Emms, Steve Evets, Aqib Khan, Jessica Baglow, James Quinn

2D
13:40 16:10 18:20 20:30
The Nun (La Religieuse) (1966)

The Nun (La Religieuse) (1966)

15:10
Distant Constellation

Distant Constellation

15:50 20:35
Under the Tree (Undir trénu)

Under the Tree (Undir trénu)

16:05 20:25
The Escape

The Escape

18:05

Showtimes of Saturday 18 August

The Guardians

of Xavier Beauvois with Nathalie Baye, Laura Smet, Iris Bry, Olivier Rabourdin, Cyril Descours, Gilbert Bonneau, Nicolas Giraud, Mathilde Viseux, Ophélie-Marion Debiais, Xavier Maly, Marie-Julie Maille, Madeleine Beauvois, Alain Artur, Adrien Denizou, Yann Bean

2D
15:15 20:00
The Eyes of Orson Welles

of Mark Cousins

2D
15:20 17:50 20:20
The Heiresses

of Marcelo Martinessi with Ana Brun, Margarita Irún, Ana Ivanova, Nilda Gonzalez, María Martins, Alicia Guerra

2D
13:30 20:30
Leave No Trace

of Debra Granik with Ben Foster, Thomasin McKenzie, Jeff Kober, Ayanna Berkshire, Dale Dickey, Dana Millican

2D
13:10 16:00 20:25
Apostasy

of Daniel Kokotajlo with Sacha Parkinson, Molly Wright, Siobhan Finneran, Robert Emms, Steve Evets, Aqib Khan, Jessica Baglow, James Quinn

2D
13:40 16:10 18:20 20:40
The Escape

The Escape

13:05
Distant Constellation

Distant Constellation

13:20 18:05
Leaning Into The Wind

Leaning Into The Wind

15:40
The Friends of Eddie Coyle

The Friends of Eddie Coyle

18:00
Under the Tree (Undir trénu)

Under the Tree (Undir trénu)

18:25

Showtimes from Sunday 19 August

Leaning Into The Wind

Leaning Into The Wind


Sunday 19 August
The Arbor

of Clio Barnard with Manjinder Virk, Robert Emms, Kate Rutter, Liam Price, Danny Webb, Neil Dudgeon, Jimi Mistry, Christine Bottomley, Kathryn Pogson, Jonathan Jaynes, Monica Dolan, Matthew McNulty, George Costigan, Lizzie Roper, Natalie Gavin
Documentary, Drama

Sunday 19 August
Strangers on a Train

of Alfred Hitchcock with Farley Granger, Robert Walker, Ruth Roman, Patricia Hitchcock, Kasey Rogers, Marion Lorne, Robert Gist, Norma Varden, Leo G. Carroll, Jonathan Hale, Howard St. John, John Brown, Harry Hines, John Doucette
Crime, Thriller

Sunday 19 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Rita, Sue and Bob Too

Rita, Sue and Bob Too


Sunday 19 August
BlacKkKlansman

of Spike Lee with John David Washington, Adam Driver, Laura Harrier, Topher Grace, Robert John Burke, Corey Hawkins, Paul Walter Hauser, Craig muMs Grant, Michael J. Burg, Jasper Pääkkönen, Ryan Eggold, Michael Buscemi, Ashlie Atkinson
Crime, Comedy

Monday 20 August
The Gleaners and I (Les Glaneurs et la Glaneuse)

The Gleaners and I (Les Glaneurs et la Glaneuse)


Monday 20 August
The Dream Palace

The Dream Palace


Tuesday 21 August
Yardie

of Idris Elba with Aml Ameen, Akin Gazi, Mark Smith, Naomi Ackie, Stephen Graham, Fraser James, Deepak Anand, Fran Targ, Tolu Ogunmefun, Shantol Jackson, Philips Nortey, Baser Ince, Zoe Tounta, Monet Marquis, Eddie Bammeke
Drama, Crime

Thursday 23 August
Hearts Beat Loud

Hearts Beat Loud


Thursday 23 August
The Crime of Monsieur Lange (Le Crime de Monsieur Lange)

The Crime of Monsieur Lange (Le Crime de Monsieur Lange)


Thursday 23 August
The Guardians

of Xavier Beauvois with Nathalie Baye, Laura Smet, Iris Bry, Olivier Rabourdin, Cyril Descours, Gilbert Bonneau, Nicolas Giraud, Mathilde Viseux, Ophélie-Marion Debiais, Xavier Maly, Marie-Julie Maille, Madeleine Beauvois, Alain Artur, Adrien Denizou, Yann Bean
Drama

Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Leave No Trace

of Debra Granik with Ben Foster, Thomasin McKenzie, Jeff Kober, Ayanna Berkshire, Dale Dickey, Dana Millican
Drama

Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
The Heiresses

of Marcelo Martinessi with Ana Brun, Margarita Irún, Ana Ivanova, Nilda Gonzalez, María Martins, Alicia Guerra
Drama

Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Apostasy

of Daniel Kokotajlo with Sacha Parkinson, Molly Wright, Siobhan Finneran, Robert Emms, Steve Evets, Aqib Khan, Jessica Baglow, James Quinn
Drama

Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
The Eyes of Orson Welles

of Mark Cousins
Documentary

Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
The Escape

The Escape


Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Distant Constellation

Distant Constellation


Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Under the Tree (Undir trénu)

Under the Tree (Undir trénu)


Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
The Nun (La Religieuse) (1966)

The Nun (La Religieuse) (1966)


Tuesday 21 August