ODEON Manchester Great Northern

235 Deansgate, M3 4EN, Manchester

08712300888

ODEON Manchester Great Northern

Showtimes of Wednesday 12 December

Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure

2D
11:20 14:20 17:20 20:20
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
12:00 14:50 17:40 20:30
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
11:40 13:40 14:40 16:50 17:50 20:00 21:00
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

3D
12:40 15:40 19:00
Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
15:10 20:40
White Boy Rick

with Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Bel Powley, RJ Cyler, Rory Cochrane, Eddie Marsan, Bruce Dern, Piper Laurie, Brian Tyree Henry, Taylour Paige, Jonathan Majors, Kyanna Simone Simpson, Lawrence Adimora, Brad Carter, Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

2D
21:10
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
11:40 14:40 17:40 20:40
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
11:00 16:30 19:15
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
13:45

Subtitled

Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 18:30 21:30
The Possession of Hannah Grace

of Diederik Van Rooijen with Stana Katic, Shay Mitchell, Grey Damon, Louis Herthum, James A. Watson, Jr, Lexie Roth, Shawn Fitzgibbon, Arthur Hiou, Kenneth Israel, J.P. Valenti, Larry Eudene, Kirby Johnson, Jacob Ming-Trent, Steven Weisz, Mickey Gilmore

2D
21:50
Surviving Christmas with the Relatives

of James Dearden with Julian Ovenden, Gemma Whelan, Joely Richardson, Michael Landes, Sally Phillips, Patricia Hodge, Ronni Ancona, James Fox, Sophie Simnett, Mark Tandy, Kitty Peterkin, Riley White, Lochlan White, Radoslaw Kaim, Adam Ganne

2D
12:40
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman

2D
21:45
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
14:20 17:20 20:20
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury

2D
11:15 12:30 13:30 14:45 15:45 17:00 18:00
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
14:50
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
11:00 14:00 17:00 20:00
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
12:10
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
11:30 14:40 17:45
Elf

of Jon Favreau with Will Ferrell, James Caan, Zooey Deschanel, Mary Steenburgen, Daniel Tay, Ed Asner, Bob Newhart, Kyle Gass, Faizon Love, Peter Dinklage, Amy Sedaris, Michael Lerner, Andy Richter, Artie Lange, Peter Billingsley

2D
20:15
Merry Men: The Real Yoruba Demons

Merry Men: The Real Yoruba Demons

19:15
A Cool Fish (Wuming zhi bei)

A Cool Fish (Wuming zhi bei)

20:50

Subtitled

Showtimes of Thursday 13 December

Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure

2D
11:20 14:20 17:20 20:20
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
12:00 14:50 17:40 20:30
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
11:40 13:40 14:40 16:50 17:50 20:00 21:00
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

3D
12:40 15:40 19:00
Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
15:10 17:40 20:10
White Boy Rick

with Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Bel Powley, RJ Cyler, Rory Cochrane, Eddie Marsan, Bruce Dern, Piper Laurie, Brian Tyree Henry, Taylour Paige, Jonathan Majors, Kyanna Simone Simpson, Lawrence Adimora, Brad Carter, Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

2D
21:10
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
11:40 14:40 17:40 20:40
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
11:00 16:30 19:15
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
13:45

Subtitled

Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 20:30 21:30
The Possession of Hannah Grace

of Diederik Van Rooijen with Stana Katic, Shay Mitchell, Grey Damon, Louis Herthum, James A. Watson, Jr, Lexie Roth, Shawn Fitzgibbon, Arthur Hiou, Kenneth Israel, J.P. Valenti, Larry Eudene, Kirby Johnson, Jacob Ming-Trent, Steven Weisz, Mickey Gilmore

2D
21:50
Surviving Christmas with the Relatives

of James Dearden with Julian Ovenden, Gemma Whelan, Joely Richardson, Michael Landes, Sally Phillips, Patricia Hodge, Ronni Ancona, James Fox, Sophie Simnett, Mark Tandy, Kitty Peterkin, Riley White, Lochlan White, Radoslaw Kaim, Adam Ganne

2D
12:40
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman

2D
21:45
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
11:20 14:20 17:20 20:20
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury

2D
11:15 12:30 13:30 14:45 15:45 17:00 18:00
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
14:50 18:00 20:15
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
11:00 14:00 17:00 20:00
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
12:10
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
11:30 14:40 17:45
Merry Men: The Real Yoruba Demons

Merry Men: The Real Yoruba Demons

19:15
A Cool Fish (Wuming zhi bei)

A Cool Fish (Wuming zhi bei)

20:50

Subtitled

Showtimes from Friday 14 December

Nobody's Fool

of Tyler Perry with Tiffany Haddish, Tika Sumpter, Omari Hardwick, Whoopi Goldberg, Missi Pyle, Amber Riley, Courtney Henggeler
Drama

Friday 14 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless
Documentary

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Nativity Rocks! This Ain't No Silent Night

of Debbie Isitt
Family, Comedy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Once Upon a Deadpool

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Fred Savage, Josh Brolin, Zazie Beetz, Julian Dennison, Morena Baccarin
Comedy, Action, Science Fiction

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
2.0 (Hindi)

2.0 (Hindi)


Friday 14 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas
Comedy, Animation, Family

Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan
Fantasy, Adventure, Family

Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Bumblebee

of Travis Knight with Hailee Steinfeld, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., John Cena, Jason Ian Drucker, Abby Quinn, Rachel Crow, Ricardo Hoyos, Gracie Dzienny, Kenneth Choi, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Schneider
Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Thursday 20 December
CBeebies Christmas Show: Thumbelina

CBeebies Christmas Show: Thumbelina


Saturday 15 December
It's a Wonderful Life

of Frank Capra with James Stewart, Donna Reed, Lionel Barrymore, Thomas Mitchell, Henry Travers, Beulah Bondi, Ward Bond, Frank Faylen, Gloria Grahame, H.B. Warner, Frank Albertson, Todd Karns, Samuel S. Hinds, Virginia Patton, Mary Treen
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Tuesday 18 December
Daddy's Home 2

of Sean Anders with Will Ferrell, Mark Wahlberg, Linda Cardellini, John Cena, John Lithgow, Mel Gibson, Alessandra Ambrosio, Owen Vaccaro, Scarlett Estevez, Didi Costine
Comedy

Tuesday 18 December
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury
Animation, Family

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman
Adventure, Action

Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Friday 14 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres
Drama, Action, Sport

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren
Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Friday 14 December 3D 3D
Saturday 15 December 3D 3D
Sunday 16 December 3D 3D
Monday 17 December 3D 3D
Tuesday 18 December 3D 3D
Wednesday 19 December 3D 3D
Thursday 20 December 3D 3D
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet
Fantasy, Science Fiction, Comedy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
A Cool Fish (Wuming zhi bei)

A Cool Fish (Wuming zhi bei)


Friday 14 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December