ODEON Manchester

The Printworks, M4 2BS, Manchester

08712244007

ODEON Manchester

Showtimes of Saturday 10 December

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Alan Tudyk, Dwayne Johnson, Auli'i Cravalho

3D
10:15 13:00

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Alan Tudyk, Dwayne Johnson, Auli'i Cravalho

2D
11:00 11:50 13:40 14:40 16:20 17:30 19:00

Sully: Miracle on the Hudson

of Clint Eastwood with Laura Linney, Tom Hanks, Aaron Eckhart, Anna Gunn

2D
12:20 14:40 17:00 19:30 21:50

Sully: Miracle on the Hudson

of Clint Eastwood with Laura Linney, Tom Hanks, Aaron Eckhart, Anna Gunn

Imax
18:00

Bad Santa 2

of Mark Waters with Billy Bob Thornton, Kathy Bates, Christina Hendricks, Tony Cox

2D
13:00 15:30 18:00 20:30 23:00

Allied

of Robert Zemeckis with Brad Pitt, Marion Cotillard, Matthew Goode, Lizzy Caplan

2D
13:00 16:10 19:00 21:40

A United Kingdom

of Amma Asante with Rosamund Pike, Tom Felton, Laura Carmichael, Jack Davenport

2D
18:20 20:40

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove

2D
10:00 10:45 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:59 15:15 16:00 16:45 18:15 19:00 19:45 21:15 22:00 22:45

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove

3D Imax
11:30 14:30 20:30

Arrival

of Denis Villeneuve with Forest Whitaker, Amy Adams, Jeremy Renner

2D
12:30 15:15 18:00 20:45 23:30

The Accountant

of Gavin O'Connor with Ben Affleck, Anna Kendrick, Jon Bernthal, Alison Wright

2D
20:15

A Street Cat Named Bob

of Roger Spottiswoode with Luke Treadaway, Joanne Froggatt, Ruta Gedmintas, Bob

2D
10:10

Nocturnal Animals

of Tom Ford with Jake Gyllenhaal, Amy Adams, Michael Shannon, Armie Hammer

2D
23:00

Doctor Strange

of Scott Derrickson with Tilda Swinton, Rachel McAdams, Mads Mikkelsen, Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
11:45 14:30 17:15 20:00

Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick

2D
11:15 13:30 15:45

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

of Tim Burton with Samuel L. Jackson, Eva Green, Asa Butterfield, Allison Janney

2D
10:15

Bridget Jones's Baby

of Sharon Maguire with Colin Firth, Jim Broadbent, Renée Zellweger, Patrick Dempsey

2D
12:00 23:15

Swallows and Amazons

of Philippa Lowthorpe with Kelly Macdonald, Jessica Hynes, Rafe Spall, Andrew Scott

2D
10:30

Finding Dory

of Andrew Stanton, Angus MacLane with Diane Keaton, Dominic West, Idris Elba, Ed O'Neill

2D
10:00

Ice Age 5: Collision Course

of Mike Thurmeier, Galen T. Chu with John Leguizamo, Ray Romano, Queen Latifah, Keke Palmer

2D
10:15

The Edge of Seventeen

The Edge of Seventeen

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

Befikre

Befikre

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

Office Christmas Party

Office Christmas Party

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

Pitbull. Niebezpieczne kobiety

Pitbull. Niebezpieczne kobiety

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

Bleed for This

Bleed for This

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

Suddenly Seventeen

Suddenly Seventeen

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

Snowden

Snowden

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

The Birth of a Nation

The Birth of a Nation

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

Your Name. (Kimi no na wa.)

Your Name. (Kimi no na wa.)

10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:10 18:15 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 20:45 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:30 21:45 23:00 23:10 23:15 23:59

Showtimes of Sunday 11 December

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Alan Tudyk, Dwayne Johnson, Auli'i Cravalho

2D
10:15 11:00 11:50 13:40 14:40 16:20 17:30 19:00

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Alan Tudyk, Dwayne Johnson, Auli'i Cravalho

3D
13:00

Sully: Miracle on the Hudson

of Clint Eastwood with Laura Linney, Tom Hanks, Aaron Eckhart, Anna Gunn

2D
12:20 14:40 17:00 19:30 21:50

Sully: Miracle on the Hudson

of Clint Eastwood with Laura Linney, Tom Hanks, Aaron Eckhart, Anna Gunn

Imax
18:00

Bad Santa 2

of Mark Waters with Billy Bob Thornton, Kathy Bates, Christina Hendricks, Tony Cox

2D
13:00 20:30

Allied

of Robert Zemeckis with Brad Pitt, Marion Cotillard, Matthew Goode, Lizzy Caplan

2D
13:20 16:10 19:00 21:40

A United Kingdom

of Amma Asante with Rosamund Pike, Tom Felton, Laura Carmichael, Jack Davenport

2D
18:20 20:40

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove

2D
10:00 10:45 12:15 13:00 13:45 15:15 16:00 16:45 18:15 19:00 19:45 21:15

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove

3D Imax
11:30 14:30 20:30

Arrival

of Denis Villeneuve with Forest Whitaker, Amy Adams, Jeremy Renner

2D
12:30 15:15 18:00 20:45

The Accountant

of Gavin O'Connor with Ben Affleck, Anna Kendrick, Jon Bernthal, Alison Wright

2D
20:15

A Street Cat Named Bob

of Roger Spottiswoode with Luke Treadaway, Joanne Froggatt, Ruta Gedmintas, Bob

2D
10:10

Nocturnal Animals

of Tom Ford with Jake Gyllenhaal, Amy Adams, Michael Shannon, Armie Hammer

2D
23:00

Doctor Strange

of Scott Derrickson with Tilda Swinton, Rachel McAdams, Mads Mikkelsen, Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
11:45 14:30 17:15 20:00

Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick

2D
11:15 13:30 15:45

American Honey

of Andrea Arnold with Shia LaBeouf, Sasha Lane, McCaul Lombardi, Arielle Holmes

2D
18:00

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

of Tim Burton with Samuel L. Jackson, Eva Green, Asa Butterfield, Allison Janney

2D
10:15

Bridget Jones's Baby

of Sharon Maguire with Colin Firth, Jim Broadbent, Renée Zellweger, Patrick Dempsey

2D
12:15

Swallows and Amazons

of Philippa Lowthorpe with Kelly Macdonald, Jessica Hynes, Rafe Spall, Andrew Scott

2D
10:30

Finding Dory

of Andrew Stanton, Angus MacLane with Diane Keaton, Dominic West, Idris Elba, Ed O'Neill

2D
10:00

Ice Age 5: Collision Course

of Mike Thurmeier, Galen T. Chu with John Leguizamo, Ray Romano, Queen Latifah, Keke Palmer

2D
10:15

The Edge of Seventeen

The Edge of Seventeen

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

The Eagle Huntress

The Eagle Huntress

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

Befikre

Befikre

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

Office Christmas Party

Office Christmas Party

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

Pitbull. Niebezpieczne kobiety

Pitbull. Niebezpieczne kobiety

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

Bleed for This

Bleed for This

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

Suddenly Seventeen

Suddenly Seventeen

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

Snowden

Snowden

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

The Birth of a Nation

The Birth of a Nation

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

Jingle All the Way

Jingle All the Way

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10 19:00 20:30 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:20 21:30 21:45

Your Name. (Kimi no na wa.)

Your Name. (Kimi no na wa.)

10:00 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:45 16:30 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:10