Showcase Cinemas Manchester

Hyde Road (A57), M12 5AL, Manchester

08712201000

Showcase Cinemas Manchester

Showtimes of Friday 23 June

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
11:10 14:10 16:50 19:30 22:10

2D;Reserved Seating

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
10:45 12:45 14:15 16:15 19:45

2D;XLR;XLR Seating

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
11:20 14:00 16:40 19:20 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Shack

of Stuart Hazeldine with Sam Worthington, Octavia Spencer, Tim McGraw

2D
15:40 19:00 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
19:25 22:05

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
12:00 15:20 18:45 21:50

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron

2D
13:15 16:15 19:15 22:15

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel

2D
11:25 14:05 16:35

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
12:00 15:00 19:00 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

2D
11:50 15:10 19:00 22:10

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath

2D
11:35 14:05

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury

2D
11:00 13:20

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Dangerous Game

Dangerous Game

20:30

2D;XLR

Dangerous Game

Dangerous Game

20:30

2D;XLR Seating

Showtimes of Saturday 24 June

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
11:10 14:10 16:50 19:30 22:10

2D;Reserved Seating

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
10:45 12:45 14:15 16:15 17:45 19:45 21:15

2D;XLR;XLR Seating

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
11:20 14:00 16:40 19:20 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Shack

of Stuart Hazeldine with Sam Worthington, Octavia Spencer, Tim McGraw

2D
15:40 19:00 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
19:25 22:05

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
12:00 15:20 18:45 21:50

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron

2D
13:15 16:15 19:15 22:15

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel

2D
11:25 14:05 16:35

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
12:00 15:00 19:00 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

2D
11:50 15:10 19:00 22:10

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath

2D
11:35 14:05 16:35

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury

2D
11:00 13:20

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Dangerous Game

Dangerous Game

22:15

2D;Reserved Seating

Showtimes from Sunday 25 June

Gifted

of Marc Webb with Jenny Slate, Chris Evans, Lindsay Duncan, Octavia Spencer, Mckenna Grace, Julie Ann Emery, Keir O'Donnell
Drama

Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase
Action, Comedy

Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)

In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)


Wednesday 28 June
The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet
Action, Science Fiction

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner
Action

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron
Comedy

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Shack

of Stuart Hazeldine with Sam Worthington, Octavia Spencer, Tim McGraw
Drama

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel
Comedy

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar
Drama, Romance

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow
Drama

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo
Action, Science Fiction

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath
Animation, Comedy, Family

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki
Action, Comedy, Science Fiction

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green
Comedy, Action, Adventure

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Dangerous Game

Dangerous Game


Sunday 25 June