Cineworld - Middlesbrough

Middlesbrough Leisure Park, TS1 2DY, Middlesbrough

08712002000

Cineworld - Middlesbrough

Showtimes of Tuesday 17 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
11:10 12:00 13:40 14:30 16:10 17:00 18:40 20:20

audio described

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
12:50 15:20 17:50

3d

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
12:20 15:10 18:00 19:30 20:50

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
12:30 15:00 18:45 21:10

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
11:40 13:40 15:10 17:10 19:00 20:40

audio described

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D
12:50 16:20 19:50

3d

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
16:50 20:30

audio described

Flatliners

of Niels Arden Oplev with Charlotte McKinney, Nina Dobrev, Ellen Page, Kiefer Sutherland, Diego Luna, Kiersey Clemons, James Norton, Tyler Hynes, Beau Mirchoff, Steve Byers

2D
11:30 16:15

audio described

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald

2D
11:00 14:10

audio described

Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield

2D
11:20

audio described

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
13:50 17:00 20:10

audio described

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
11:00 13:30

audio described

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
17:30 21:00

audio described

Botoks

Botoks

19:40

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
11:10 12:00 13:40 14:30 16:10 17:00 18:40 20:20

audio described

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
12:50 15:20 17:50

3d

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
12:20 15:10 18:00 19:30 20:50

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
12:30 15:00 18:45 21:10

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
11:40 13:40 15:10 17:10 19:00 20:40

audio described

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D
12:50 16:20 19:50

3d

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
16:50 20:30

audio described

Flatliners

of Niels Arden Oplev with Charlotte McKinney, Nina Dobrev, Ellen Page, Kiefer Sutherland, Diego Luna, Kiersey Clemons, James Norton, Tyler Hynes, Beau Mirchoff, Steve Byers

2D
11:30 16:15

audio described

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald

2D
11:00 14:10

audio described

Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield

2D
11:20

audio described

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
13:50 17:00 20:10

audio described

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
11:00 13:30

audio described

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
17:30 21:00

audio described

Mersal

Mersal

19:40

Showtimes from Thursday 19 October

Secret Superstar

Secret Superstar


Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Friday 20 October 3D 3D
Saturday 21 October 3D 3D
Sunday 22 October 3D 3D
Monday 23 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Earth: one amazing day

of Richard Dale, Lixin Fan with Robert Redford, Jackie Chan, Diego Abatantuono
Documentary

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor
Biography, Drama, History

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day


Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Golmaal Again

Golmaal Again


Friday 20 October
Sunday 22 October
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Captain Underpants

of David Soren
Animation, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Barbie: Dolphin Magic

Barbie: Dolphin Magic


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
Jigsaw

of Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig with Laura Vandervoort, Callum Keith Rennie, Matt Passmore, Hannah Emily Anderson, Brittany Allen, Tobin Bell, Tina Jung, Bonnie Siu
Horror

Thursday 26 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff
Drama, Horror

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters
Adventure, Action, Drama

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham
Biography, Drama, History

Flatliners

of Niels Arden Oplev with Charlotte McKinney, Nina Dobrev, Ellen Page, Kiefer Sutherland, Diego Luna, Kiersey Clemons, James Norton, Tyler Hynes, Beau Mirchoff, Steve Byers
Drama, Science Fiction, Horror

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald
Biography, Comedy

Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield
Comedy, Drama, Romance

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali
Horror

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Mersal

Mersal


Saturday 21 October
Monday 23 October