Cineworld - Milton Keynes

Xscape, MK9 3XS, Milton Keynes

08712002000

Cineworld - Milton Keynes

Showtimes of Monday 23 October

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked

3D
10:30 13:10 15:50 17:10 18:30 21:10

3d

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked

2D
11:50 14:30 19:50

My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen

2D
10:10 12:40 15:10 17:40

Earth: one amazing day

of Richard Dale, Lixin Fan with Robert Redford, Jackie Chan, Diego Abatantuono

2D
11:45 14:10

The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor

2D
12:30 15:10 17:50 20:30

Marshall

of Reginald Hudlin with Chadwick Boseman, Josh Gad, Kate Hudson, Sterling K. Brown, Dan Stevens, James Cromwell, Keesha Sharp

2D
19:45

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:40 11:30 13:10 14:00 14:40 15:40 16:30 18:10

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
12:10

3d

The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz

2D
17:10

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
12:30 15:20 18:10 21:00

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
19:00 21:30

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
12:10 13:20 15:40 16:50 20:20

audio described

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
12:50 18:10 20:50

audio described

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
10:30 13:45 17:00 20:15

audio described

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
15:30

audio described

The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux

2D
10:20

audio described

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
10:00

audio described

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
10:20

audio described

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
10:10

audio described

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini

2D
10:30

audio described

Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day

11:20 13:50 16:20 18:50 20:10 21:20

Secret Superstar

Secret Superstar

12:30 16:00 19:30

Mersal

Mersal

12:40 16:10 19:40

Golmaal Again

Golmaal Again

16:30 20:40

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

19:15

The Princess Bride 30th Anniversary (1987) presented by TCM

The Princess Bride 30th Anniversary (1987) presented by TCM

20:00

Showtimes of Tuesday 24 October

Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum

3D
10:00 13:00 15:20 16:00 19:00 21:15

3d

Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum

2D
11:00 11:40 13:45 14:40 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:30 20:00 20:40

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked

3D
10:00 12:40 15:40 18:30 21:20

3d

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked

2D
11:35 14:15 17:10 19:50

My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen

2D
11:45 14:15 17:00

Earth: one amazing day

of Richard Dale, Lixin Fan with Robert Redford, Jackie Chan, Diego Abatantuono

2D
10:05 12:25 14:45

The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor

2D
12:15 14:55 17:50 20:30

Marshall

of Reginald Hudlin with Chadwick Boseman, Josh Gad, Kate Hudson, Sterling K. Brown, Dan Stevens, James Cromwell, Keesha Sharp

2D
17:20

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:20 11:50 12:50 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:50

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
12:05 14:55 18:00 20:50

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
12:10 13:05 16:35 19:20 20:20

audio described

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
13:20 16:30 19:45

audio described

The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux

2D
10:50

audio described

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
10:00

audio described

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
10:20

audio described

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
10:10

audio described

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini

2D
10:30

audio described

Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day

10:45 13:15 15:45 18:30 21:00

Secret Superstar

Secret Superstar

12:40 16:10 19:40

Golmaal Again

Golmaal Again

20:10

Mersal

Mersal

20:15

Showtimes from Wednesday 25 October

Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami

of Sophie Fiennes with Grace Jones, Jean-Paul Goude, Sly & Robbie
Documentary

Wednesday 25 October
Jigsaw

of Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig with Laura Vandervoort, Callum Keith Rennie, Matt Passmore, Hannah Emily Anderson, Brittany Allen, Tobin Bell, Tina Jung, Bonnie Siu
Horror

Thursday 26 October
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
Captain Underpants

of David Soren
Animation, Comedy

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux
Animation

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Earth: one amazing day

of Richard Dale, Lixin Fan with Robert Redford, Jackie Chan, Diego Abatantuono
Documentary

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor
Biography, Drama, History

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Marshall

of Reginald Hudlin with Chadwick Boseman, Josh Gad, Kate Hudson, Sterling K. Brown, Dan Stevens, James Cromwell, Keesha Sharp
Biography, Drama

Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day


Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Secret Superstar

Secret Superstar


Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Golmaal Again

Golmaal Again


Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Mersal

Mersal


Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October