Vue Cinemas - Newbury

The Kennet Centre, RG14 5EN, Newbury

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Newbury

Showtimes of Tuesday 27 June

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
17:15 19:20

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
15:30 16:30 20:00

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

3D
17:35

3D

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
16:55

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
17:35

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

3D
20:50

3D

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
17:05 19:45

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
20:15

Tubelight (Hindi)

Tubelight (Hindi)

20:10

Showtimes of Wednesday 28 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase

2D
11:25 12:25 13:45 14:25 15:40 17:40 20:00 21:00

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
11:10 14:30 16:15 18:50

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
11:10 14:05 16:30 17:20 20:30

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

3D
12:15 15:15 18:45

3D

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
13:50

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
11:15

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

3D
22:00

3D

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
11:50

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
17:05 20:15

The Royal Opera House: Otello

The Royal Opera House: Otello

19:15 21:20

Tubelight (Hindi)

Tubelight (Hindi)

19:15 21:20

Showtimes from Thursday 29 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase
Action, Comedy

Thursday 29 June
Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron
Comedy

Thursday 29 June
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel
Comedy

Thursday 29 June
Despicable Me 3 3D

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon
Animation

Friday 30 June 3D 3D
Saturday 1 July 3D 3D
Sunday 2 July 3D 3D
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath
Animation, Comedy, Family

Saturday 1 July
The Royal Opera House: Otello ENCORE

The Royal Opera House: Otello ENCORE


Sunday 2 July
Spider-Man: Homecoming

Spider-Man: Homecoming


Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D

Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D


Wednesday 5 July 3D
Thursday 6 July 3D
Teatro Antico di Taormina: La Bohème

Teatro Antico di Taormina: La Bohème


Wednesday 5 July
Glyndebourne: Hamlet

Glyndebourne: Hamlet


Thursday 6 July
Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner
Action

Thursday 29 June 3D 3D
Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy
Drama

Thursday 29 June
Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow
Drama

Thursday 29 June
Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo
Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 29 June
Tubelight (Hindi)

Tubelight (Hindi)


Thursday 29 June