Tyneside Cinema

10 Pilgrim Street, NE1 6QG, Newcastle Upon Tyne

01912328289

Tyneside Cinema

Showtimes of Tuesday 19 June

Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
12:20 15:35 17:30 20:20
Studio 54

of Matt Tyrnauer with Steve Rubell, Ian Schrager

2D
16:00 20:35
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
13:05 18:20
The Boy Downstairs

of Sophie Brooks with Zosia Mamet, Matthew Shear, Deirdre O'Connell, Sarah Ramos, Diana Irvine, Arliss Howard

2D
20:25
Amant Double

of François Ozon with Marine Vacth, Jérémie Renier, Jacqueline Bisset, Myriam Boyer, Dominique Reymond

2D
13:10
My Friend Dahmer

of Marc Meyers with Ross Lynch, Alex Wolff, Anne Heche, Dallas Roberts, Vincent Kartheiser, Miles Robbins, Harrison Holzer, Cameron McKendry, Katie Stottlemire, Tommy Nelson, Jack DeVillers, Liam Koeth, Joe Fishel, Tom Luce

2D
20:50
Jeune Femme

of Léonor Serraille with Laetitia Dosch, Souleymane Seye Ndiaye, Grégoire Monsaingeon, Nathalie Richard, Léonie Simaga, Erika Sainte, Audrey Bonnet, Lilas-Rose Gilberti-Poisot

2D
13:45
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley

2D
15:35
Newsreels

Newsreels

11:15
Bobby Robson: More Than a Manager

Bobby Robson: More Than a Manager

15:05
The Piano

The Piano

18:00
Lek and the Dogs

Lek and the Dogs

18:15

Showtimes of Wednesday 20 June

Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
12:20 15:35 17:30 20:15
Studio 54

of Matt Tyrnauer with Steve Rubell, Ian Schrager

2D
14:05 18:30
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen

2D
13:05 20:40
The Boy Downstairs

of Sophie Brooks with Zosia Mamet, Matthew Shear, Deirdre O'Connell, Sarah Ramos, Diana Irvine, Arliss Howard

2D
12:00
Amant Double

of François Ozon with Marine Vacth, Jérémie Renier, Jacqueline Bisset, Myriam Boyer, Dominique Reymond

2D
15:20
My Friend Dahmer

of Marc Meyers with Ross Lynch, Alex Wolff, Anne Heche, Dallas Roberts, Vincent Kartheiser, Miles Robbins, Harrison Holzer, Cameron McKendry, Katie Stottlemire, Tommy Nelson, Jack DeVillers, Liam Koeth, Joe Fishel, Tom Luce

2D
18:20
Jeune Femme

of Léonor Serraille with Laetitia Dosch, Souleymane Seye Ndiaye, Grégoire Monsaingeon, Nathalie Richard, Léonie Simaga, Erika Sainte, Audrey Bonnet, Lilas-Rose Gilberti-Poisot

2D
20:45
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley

2D
12:50
Newsreels

Newsreels

11:15
Bobby Robson: More Than a Manager

Bobby Robson: More Than a Manager

15:05
Lek and the Dogs

Lek and the Dogs

16:20
The Piano

The Piano

20:30

Showtimes from Thursday 21 June

Mary Poppins

of Robert Stevenson with Julie Andrews, Dick Van Dyke, David Tomlinson, Glynis Johns, Hermione Baddeley, Reta Shaw, Karen Dotrice, Matthew Garber, Elsa Lanchester, Arthur Treacher, Reginald Owen, Ed Wynn, Jane Darwell, Arthur Malet, James Logan
Comedy, Music, Family, Fantasy

Thursday 21 June
Glyndebourne: Madame Butterfly

Glyndebourne: Madame Butterfly


Thursday 21 June
Amant Double

of François Ozon with Marine Vacth, Jérémie Renier, Jacqueline Bisset, Myriam Boyer, Dominique Reymond
Romance, Thriller, Drama

Thursday 21 June
McQueen

of Ian Bonhôte with Alexander McQueen
Documentary

Thursday 21 June
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley
Drama

Thursday 21 June
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Thursday 21 June
The Boy Downstairs

of Sophie Brooks with Zosia Mamet, Matthew Shear, Deirdre O'Connell, Sarah Ramos, Diana Irvine, Arliss Howard
Romance, Comedy, Drama

Thursday 21 June
My Friend Dahmer

of Marc Meyers with Ross Lynch, Alex Wolff, Anne Heche, Dallas Roberts, Vincent Kartheiser, Miles Robbins, Harrison Holzer, Cameron McKendry, Katie Stottlemire, Tommy Nelson, Jack DeVillers, Liam Koeth, Joe Fishel, Tom Luce
Drama, Horror

Thursday 21 June
Studio 54

of Matt Tyrnauer with Steve Rubell, Ian Schrager
Documentary

Thursday 21 June
Newsreels

Newsreels


Thursday 21 June
Bobby Robson: More Than a Manager

Bobby Robson: More Than a Manager


Thursday 21 June