Tyneside Cinema

10 Pilgrim Street, NE1 6QG, Newcastle Upon Tyne

01912328289

Tyneside Cinema

Showtimes of Friday 16 November

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
11:50 14:45 17:40 20:40
Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk

2D
14:50 20:20
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
11:30 18:00
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
14:55 20:40
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
13:55 17:10
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
12:00 17:45 20:25
Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump

2D
12:00
Special Program

Special Program

11:15

Showtimes of Saturday 17 November

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
13:30 14:30 17:30 20:30
Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk

2D
14:25 18:20 21:30
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
13:00
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
15:15 20:45
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
17:30
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
15:30 17:55 20:40
Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump

2D
11:40
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
10:30
Special Program

Special Program

11:15

Showtimes from Sunday 18 November

Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner
Animation, Family

Sunday 18 November
La Grande Illusion: 75th Anniversary

of Jean Renoir with Jean Gabin, Dita Parlo, Pierre Fresnay, Erich von Stroheim, Georges Péclet, Werner Florian, Jean Dasté, Sylvain Itkine, Marcel Dalio, Julien Carette, Gaston Modot
Drama, History, War

Sunday 18 November
Monday Movies

Monday Movies


Monday 19 November
I Made This for You

I Made This for You


Monday 19 November
National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III

National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III


Tuesday 20 November
Mr. Turner

of Mike Leigh with Timothy Spall, Dorothy Atkinson, Marion Bailey, Paul Jesson, Lesley Manville, Martin Savage, Ruth Sheen, David Horovitch, Karl Johnson, Peter Wight, Joshua McGuire, Stuart McQuarrie, Sylvestra Le Touzel, Leo Bill, Kate O'Flynn
History, Drama

Wednesday 21 November
The Girl in the Spider's Web

of Fede Alvarez with Claire Foy, Sverrir Gudnason, Vicky Krieps, Stephen Merchant, Christopher Convery, Sylvia Hoeks, Claes Bang, Lakeith Stanfield, Synnøve Macody Lund, Cameron Britton, Carlotta von Falkenhayn
Drama, Thriller, Mystery

Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Escape From New York

Escape From New York


Thursday 22 November
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk
Thriller, Horror

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell
History, Drama

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump
Documentary

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Wednesday 21 November
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox
Drama, Family

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Special Program

Special Program


Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November