Tyneside Cinema

10 Pilgrim Street, NE1 6QG, Newcastle Upon Tyne

01912328289

Tyneside Cinema

Showtimes of Sunday 30 April

Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Ian Conningham

2D
15:35 20:10

Heal the Living (Réparer les vivants)

of Katell Quillévéré with Tahar Rahim, Emmanuelle Seigner, Anne Dorval, Bouli Lanners, Monia Chokri

2D
17:45 20:10

Ollii Maki

of Juho Kuosmanen with Jarkko Lahti, Oona Airola, Eero Milonoff

2D
18:00

Their Finest

of Lone Scherfig with Gemma Arterton, Sam Claflin, Bill Nighy, Jack Huston, Paul Ritter

2D
12:50 15:25 19:25

The Incredibles

The Incredibles

10:30 13:00 16:00 18:00 20:35

The Birds

The Birds

10:30 13:00 16:00 18:00 20:35

TED Cinema Experience: Highlights Exclusive

TED Cinema Experience: Highlights Exclusive

10:30 13:00 16:00 18:00 20:35

Mad Max Fury Road: Black & Chrome Edition

Mad Max Fury Road: Black & Chrome Edition

10:30 13:00 16:00 18:00 20:35

Trainspotting

Trainspotting

10:30 13:00 16:00 18:00 20:35

Showtimes of Monday 1 May

Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Ian Conningham

2D
11:30 20:35

Heal the Living (Réparer les vivants)

of Katell Quillévéré with Tahar Rahim, Emmanuelle Seigner, Anne Dorval, Bouli Lanners, Monia Chokri

2D
12:05 20:25

Bunch of Kunst

of Christine Franz

2D
20:00

Their Finest

of Lone Scherfig with Gemma Arterton, Sam Claflin, Bill Nighy, Jack Huston, Paul Ritter

2D
12:40 15:15 17:50 20:30

The Sense of an Ending

of Ritesh Batra with Michelle Dockery, Freya Mavor, Emily Mortimer, Charlotte Rampling, Jim Broadbent, Harriet Walter

2D
14:30

The Seven Samurai (Shichinin no samurai)

The Seven Samurai (Shichinin no samurai)

14:00 17:00

Handmaiden (Agassi), The -extended version

Handmaiden (Agassi), The -extended version

14:00 17:00

Showtimes from Tuesday 2 May

Bunch of Kunst

of Christine Franz
Documentary

Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
The Sense of an Ending

of Ritesh Batra with Michelle Dockery, Freya Mavor, Emily Mortimer, Charlotte Rampling, Jim Broadbent, Harriet Walter
Drama

Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Letters From Baghdad


Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Mulholland Drive

Mulholland Drive


Tuesday 2 May
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

of Milos Forman with Jack Nicholson, Louise Fletcher, Danny DeVito
Drama, Comedy

Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Their Finest

of Lone Scherfig with Gemma Arterton, Sam Claflin, Bill Nighy, Jack Huston, Paul Ritter
Comedy, Drama

Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Ollii Maki

of Juho Kuosmanen with Jarkko Lahti, Oona Airola, Eero Milonoff
Drama

Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Ian Conningham
Drama

Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Heal the Living (Réparer les vivants)

of Katell Quillévéré with Tahar Rahim, Emmanuelle Seigner, Anne Dorval, Bouli Lanners, Monia Chokri
Drama

Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May