Errol Flynn Filmhouse

Off Derngate, NN1 1UD, Northampton

01604624811

Errol Flynn Filmhouse

Showtimes of Thursday 19 October

Loving Vincent

of Hugh Welchman, Dorota Kobiela with Saoirse Ronan, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Turner, Helen McCrory

2D
18:15

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
18:30

The Glass Castle

of Destin Daniel Cretton with Brie Larson, Woody Harrelson, Naomi Watts

2D
20:45

Borg Vs McEnroe

of Janus Metz Pedersen with Shia LaBeouf, Stellan Skarsgård, Sverrir Gudnason, Tuva Novotny, David Bamber, Janis Ahern

2D
20:30

Showtimes of Friday 20 October

Beach Rats

of Eliza Hittman with Harris Dickinson, Madeline Weinstein, Kate Hodge

2D
21:15

The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor

2D
18:15 20:30

Prick Up Your Ears

Prick Up Your Ears

18:30

Showtimes from Saturday 21 October

Britain on Film: LGBT Britain

Britain on Film: LGBT Britain


The Way He Looks (Hoje Eu Quero Voltar Sozinho)

The Way He Looks (Hoje Eu Quero Voltar Sozinho)


The Book of Gabrielle

The Book of Gabrielle


Center of My World (Die Mitte der Welt)

Center of My World (Die Mitte der Welt)


Kiki

Kiki


ParaNorman

of Sam Fell, Chris Butler with John Goodman, Leslie Mann, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, Kodi Smit-McPhee, Anna Kendrick
Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller

Sunday 22 October
Victim (1961)

Victim (1961)


Sunday 22 October
Tangerine

Tangerine


Sunday 22 October
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (2013)

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (2013)


Monday 23 October
Mother!

of Darren Aronofsky with Jennifer Lawrence, Javier Bardem, Ed Harris, Michelle Pfeiffer, Domhnall Gleeson, Brian Gleeson, Stephen McHattie, Kristen Wiig
Drama, Horror, Mystery

Tuesday 24 October
Thursday 26 October
Wind River

of Taylor Sheridan with Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones, Apesanahkwat, Graham Greene
Action, Mystery

Tuesday 24 October
Thursday 26 October
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami

of Sophie Fiennes with Grace Jones, Jean-Paul Goude, Sly & Robbie
Documentary

Wednesday 25 October
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)

The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)


Wednesday 25 October
Borg Vs McEnroe

of Janus Metz Pedersen with Shia LaBeouf, Stellan Skarsgård, Sverrir Gudnason, Tuva Novotny, David Bamber, Janis Ahern
Drama, Sport

Wednesday 25 October
The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor
Biography, Drama, History

Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October