Vue Cinemas - Northampton

Sol Central, NN1 2RN, Northampton

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Northampton

Showtimes of Wednesday 20 February

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Thursday 21 February

The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough

2D
13:40 15:50 18:00 19:35
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
10:10 13:05 16:50 19:15 22:00
Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews

2D
16:10 18:55 21:05 22:00
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
09:50 10:45 11:20 12:05 12:40 13:25 14:15 14:45 15:20 16:30 17:00 18:45
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
14:00 17:40 20:00
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
09:35 12:25 13:55 15:05 16:05 18:35
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
17:10
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton

2D
19:35 22:15
A Dog's Way Home

of Charles Martin Smith with Bryce Dallas Howard, Ashley Judd, Alexandra Shipp, Jonah Hauer-King, Edward James Olmos, Wes Studi, Chris Bauer, Patrick Gallagher, Farrah Aviva, Tammy Gillis, Lucia Walters, Spencer Drever, Ben Ratner

2D
11:40 13:40 17:25
Dragon Ball Super: Broly

of Tatsuya Nagamine with Masako Nozawa, Ryou Horikawa, Bin Shimada, Ryusei Nakao, Banjou Ginga, Toshio Furukawa, Aya Hisakawa, Takeshi Kusao, Kouichi Yamadera, Masakazu Morita, Katsuhisa Houki, Ryuuzaburou Ootomo, Nana Mizuki, Tomokazu Sugita, Tetsu Inada

2D
21:20
Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang

2D
20:15
The Upside

of Neil Burger with Kevin Hart, Bryan Cranston, Nicole Kidman, Julianna Margulies, Aja Naomi King, Golshifteh Farahani, Genevieve Angelson, Suzanne Savoy, Rachel Alana Handler, Junnie Lopez, Pia Mechler, Tate Donovan, Amara Karan, Jahi Di'Allo Winston, Ursula Triplett

2D
21:20
The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé

2D
20:45
Bumblebee

of Travis Knight with Hailee Steinfeld, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Abby Quinn, John Cena, Rachel Crow, Jason Ian Drucker, Ricardo Hoyos, Gracie Dzienny, Kenneth Choi, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Schneider

2D
10:00

Mini Mornings

Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters

2D
11:00
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
11:05
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
20:30

Strobe Lighting

Hey Duggee Cinema Experience

Hey Duggee Cinema Experience

09:40 11:50

Showtimes from Friday 22 February

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Second Act

of Peter Segal with Jennifer Lopez, Vanessa Hudgens, Leah Remini, Milo Ventimiglia, Annaleigh Ashford, Freddie Stroma, Charlyne Yi, Treat Williams, Dave Foley, Elizabeth Masucci, Natasha Romanova, Alan Aisenberg
Romance, Comedy

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey
Drama, History, Biography

Saturday 23 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
On the Basis of Sex

of Mimi Leder with Felicity Jones, Armie Hammer, Justin Theroux, Jack Reynor, Kathy Bates, Sam Waterston, Stephen Root, Cailee Spaeny, Francis X. McCarthy, Amanda MacDonald, Karl Graboshas, Angela Galuppo, Joe Cobden, Dawn Ford, Michael Dickson
Drama

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Vice

of Adam McKay with Christian Bale, Amy Adams, Sam Rockwell, Steve Carell, Don McManus, Alison Pill, Tyler Perry, Kirk Bovill, LisaGay Hamilton, Bill Pullman, Lily Rabe, Stefania LaVie Owen, Shea Whigham, Adam Bartley, Fay Masterson
Drama, History

Saturday 23 February
Monday 25 February
Cold Pursuit

of Hans Petter Moland with Liam Neeson, Laura Dern, Emmy Rossum, Tom Bateman
Thriller, Action

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
All Is True

of Kenneth Branagh with Kenneth Branagh, Judi Dench, Ian McKellen, Matt Jessup, Lydia Wilson, Kathryn Wilder, Jack Colgrave Hirst
Drama, Biography, History

Saturday 23 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Northern Ballet: Elves & The Shoemaker

Northern Ballet: Elves & The Shoemaker


Saturday 23 February
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury
Animation, Family

Sunday 24 February
The Mule

of Clint Eastwood with Clint Eastwood, Bradley Cooper, Taissa Farmiga, Michael Peña, Laurence Fishburne, Clifton Collins Jr., Dianne Wiest, Ignacio Serricchio, Alison Eastwood, Manny Montana, Loren Dean, Victor Rasuk, Robert LaSardo, Jill Flint, Paul Alayo
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Stan & Ollie

of Jon S. Baird with John C. Reilly, Steve Coogan, Shirley Henderson, Nina Arianda, Danny Huston, Susy Kane, Rufus Jones
Comedy, Biography, Drama

Monday 25 February
Wednesday 27 February
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien
Science Fiction, Action, Romance

Saturday 23 February 3D 3D
Sunday 24 February 3D 3D
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February 3D 3D
Thursday 28 February
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters
Family, Music, Kids

Sunday 24 February
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Biography, Drama, Music

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Bumblebee

of Travis Knight with Hailee Steinfeld, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Abby Quinn, John Cena, Rachel Crow, Jason Ian Drucker, Ricardo Hoyos, Gracie Dzienny, Kenneth Choi, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Schneider
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang
Thriller, Mystery, Drama

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé
Drama, History, Biography

Saturday 23 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
The Upside

of Neil Burger with Kevin Hart, Bryan Cranston, Nicole Kidman, Julianna Margulies, Aja Naomi King, Golshifteh Farahani, Genevieve Angelson, Suzanne Savoy, Rachel Alana Handler, Junnie Lopez, Pia Mechler, Tate Donovan, Amara Karan, Jahi Di'Allo Winston, Ursula Triplett
Drama, Comedy

Tuesday 26 February
A Dog's Way Home

of Charles Martin Smith with Bryce Dallas Howard, Ashley Judd, Alexandra Shipp, Jonah Hauer-King, Edward James Olmos, Wes Studi, Chris Bauer, Patrick Gallagher, Farrah Aviva, Tammy Gillis, Lucia Walters, Spencer Drever, Ben Ratner
Adventure, Family

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough
Family, Adventure, Fantasy

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton
Horror, Thriller, Action

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Dragon Ball Super: Broly

of Tatsuya Nagamine with Masako Nozawa, Ryou Horikawa, Bin Shimada, Ryusei Nakao, Banjou Ginga, Toshio Furukawa, Aya Hisakawa, Takeshi Kusao, Kouichi Yamadera, Masakazu Morita, Katsuhisa Houki, Ryuuzaburou Ootomo, Nana Mizuki, Tomokazu Sugita, Tetsu Inada
Animation, Action, Science Fiction

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Hey Duggee Cinema Experience

Hey Duggee Cinema Experience


Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February
Monday 25 February
Thursday 28 February