Cinema City - Norwich

St Andrew's Street, NR2 4AD, Norwich

08719025724

Cinema City - Norwich

Showtimes of Thursday 18 April

Mid90s

of Jonah Hill with Sunny Suljic, Katherine Waterston, Lucas Hedges, Na-kel Smith, Olan Prenatt, Gio Galicia, Ryder McLaughlin, Alexa Demie, Harmony Korine, Jerrod Carmichael, Fig Camila Abner, Liana Perlich, Ama Elsesser, Judah Estrella Borunda, Mecca Allen

2D
13:00 18:10

Reserved Seating

Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
11:00

Big Scream;Reserved Seating

Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
15:30 18:15 20:15

Reserved Seating

The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall

2D
20:40

Reserved Seating

The Keeper

of Marcus H. Rosenmüller with David Kross, Freya Mavor

2D
12:50

Reserved Seating

Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
10:30

Reserved Seating;Silver Scr

Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
13:15 15:45

Reserved Seating

The White Crow

of Ralph Fiennes with Oleg Ivenko, Ralph Fiennes, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Sergei Polunin, Louis Hofmann, Olivier Rabourdin, Raphaël Personnaz, Chulpan Khamatova, Zach Avery, Yves Heck, Calypso Valois, Mar Sodupe, Nadezhda Markina

2D
10:15

Reserved Seating;Silver Scr

The White Crow

of Ralph Fiennes with Oleg Ivenko, Ralph Fiennes, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Sergei Polunin, Louis Hofmann, Olivier Rabourdin, Raphaël Personnaz, Chulpan Khamatova, Zach Avery, Yves Heck, Calypso Valois, Mar Sodupe, Nadezhda Markina

2D
17:50

Reserved Seating

Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
15:20

Reserved Seating

Life of Brian

of Terry Jones with Graham Chapman, John Cleese, Terry Gilliam, Eric Idle, Terry Jones, Michael Palin, Terence Bayler, Carol Cleveland, Kenneth Colley, Neil Innes, Charles McKeown, John Young, Gwen Taylor, Sue Jones-Davies, John Case

2D
20:30

No Passes;Reserved Seating

Showtimes of Friday 19 April

Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee

2D
10:30 15:10 20:10

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Red Joan

of Trevor Nunn with Judi Dench, Sophie Cookson, Tom Hughes, Tereza Srbová, Laurence Spellman, Kevin Fuller, Ciarán Owens, Stephen Campbell Moore, Ben Miles

2D
10:20 15:30 17:45 20:30

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Mid90s

of Jonah Hill with Sunny Suljic, Katherine Waterston, Lucas Hedges, Na-kel Smith, Olan Prenatt, Gio Galicia, Ryder McLaughlin, Alexa Demie, Harmony Korine, Jerrod Carmichael, Fig Camila Abner, Liana Perlich, Ama Elsesser, Judah Estrella Borunda, Mecca Allen

2D
20:20

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
10:30 12:50 18:10

Audio D;Reserved Seating

The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall

2D
12:50 17:30

Audio D;Reserved Seating

The Keeper

of Marcus H. Rosenmüller with David Kross, Freya Mavor

2D
15:20

Reserved Seating

Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
12:40

Audio D;Reserved Seating

Showtimes from Saturday 20 April

Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee
Thriller, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Red Joan

of Trevor Nunn with Judi Dench, Sophie Cookson, Tom Hughes, Tereza Srbová, Laurence Spellman, Kevin Fuller, Ciarán Owens, Stephen Campbell Moore, Ben Miles
Thriller, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters
Family, Music, Kids

Saturday 20 April
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Sunday 21 April
The Goonies

of Richard Donner with Sean Astin, Josh Brolin, Jeff Cohen, Corey Feldman, Robert Davi, Kerri Green, Jonathan Ke Quan, Joe Pantoliano, Anne Ramsey, Martha Plimpton, Steve Antin, John Matuszak, Lupe Ontiveros, Mary Ellen Trainor, Keith Walker
Family, Adventure, Comedy

Sunday 21 April
Eighth Grade

of Bo Burnham with Elsie Fisher, Josh Hamilton, Emily Robinson, Jake Ryan, Daniel Zolghadri, Fred Hechinger, Imani Lewis, Luke Prael, Catherine Oliviere, Nora Mullins, Gerald W. Jones, Missy Yager, Shacha Temirov, Greg Crowe, Thomas J O'Reilly
Drama, Comedy

Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Hey Duggee (TV Series)

Hey Duggee (TV Series)


Tuesday 23 April
National Theatre Live: All About Eve

National Theatre Live: All About Eve


Thursday 25 April
Life of Brian

of Terry Jones with Graham Chapman, John Cleese, Terry Gilliam, Eric Idle, Terry Jones, Michael Palin, Terence Bayler, Carol Cleveland, Kenneth Colley, Neil Innes, Charles McKeown, John Young, Gwen Taylor, Sue Jones-Davies, John Case
Comedy

Saturday 20 April
Monday 22 April
The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall
Western, Comedy, Crime

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei
Animation, Adventure, Fantasy

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
The Keeper

of Marcus H. Rosenmüller with David Kross, Freya Mavor
Drama, Slice of Life

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury
Comedy, Drama, Music

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
The White Crow

of Ralph Fiennes with Oleg Ivenko, Ralph Fiennes, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Sergei Polunin, Louis Hofmann, Olivier Rabourdin, Raphaël Personnaz, Chulpan Khamatova, Zach Avery, Yves Heck, Calypso Valois, Mar Sodupe, Nadezhda Markina
Drama

Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Thursday 25 April
Mid90s

of Jonah Hill with Sunny Suljic, Katherine Waterston, Lucas Hedges, Na-kel Smith, Olan Prenatt, Gio Galicia, Ryder McLaughlin, Alexa Demie, Harmony Korine, Jerrod Carmichael, Fig Camila Abner, Liana Perlich, Ama Elsesser, Judah Estrella Borunda, Mecca Allen
Comedy, Drama

Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Thursday 25 April
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves
Music, Comedy, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April