Cinema City - Norwich

St Andrew's Street, NR2 4AD, Norwich

08719025724

Cinema City - Norwich

Showtimes of Monday 12 November

Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
10:30

Silver Scr

Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
16:00 18:20
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
11:40

Silver Scr

Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
14:30 17:20 20:10
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
12:50 17:20
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
11:00

HOHSubSilver Scr

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
20:30
The Fog

of John Carpenter with Adrienne Barbeau, Jamie Lee Curtis, Janet Leigh, John Houseman, Tom Atkins, James Canning, Charles Cyphers, Nancy Kyes, Ty Mitchell, Hal Holbrook, John F. Goff, George Buck Flower, Regina Waldon, Jim Haynie, Darrow Igus

2D
20:45

Culture Sh

The Metropolitan Opera: Marnie ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: Marnie ENCORE

14:00

Met OperaScreen Art

Showtimes of Tuesday 13 November

Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
15:15 18:00
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
11:40

Silver Scr

Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
15:00 20:20
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
11:50

Silver Scr

Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
16:00
Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, MaƂgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Lutz Ebersdorf, Renée Soutendijk

2D
20:30

DT Preview

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
13:10 17:40
Room on the Broom

Room on the Broom

10:30

Toddler Ti

The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere

The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere

19:15

Screen Art

Showtimes from Wednesday 14 November

Room on the Broom

Room on the Broom


Wednesday 14 November
Exhibition on Screen: Degas - Passion For Perfection

Exhibition on Screen: Degas - Passion For Perfection


Wednesday 14 November
Royal Shakespeare Company: Troilus and Cressida

Royal Shakespeare Company: Troilus and Cressida


Wednesday 14 November
Mirai (Mirai no Mirai)

Mirai (Mirai no Mirai)


Thursday 15 November
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner
Animation, Family

Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
The Gruffalo

The Gruffalo


Saturday 17 November
Wednesday 21 November
Evelyn

Evelyn


Saturday 17 November
The Wizard of Oz (1939)

The Wizard of Oz (1939)


Sunday 18 November
Nine to Five

of Colin Higgins with Jane Fonda, Lily Tomlin, Dolly Parton, Dabney Coleman, Sterling Hayden, Elizabeth Wilson, Henry Jones, Lawrence Pressman, Marian Mercer, Renn Woods, Norma Donaldson, Roxanna Bonilla-Giannini, Peggy Pope, Richard Stahl, Ray Vitte
Comedy

Monday 19 November
The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere ENCORE

The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere ENCORE


Monday 19 November
Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)

Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)


Tuesday 20 November
National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III

National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III


Tuesday 20 November
National Theatre Live: Allelujah! ENCORE

National Theatre Live: Allelujah! ENCORE


Wednesday 21 November
Escape From New York

Escape From New York


Thursday 22 November
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell
History, Drama

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox
Drama, Family

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November