ODEON Norwich

Riverside Leisure Park, NR1 1XA, Norwich

08712244007

ODEON Norwich

Showtimes of Tuesday 14 August

The Festival

of Iain Morris with Joe Thomas, Hugh Coles, Jemaine Clement, Chris Geere, Emma Rigby, Hannah Tointon, Claudia O'Doherty, Theo Barklem-Biggs, Adrian Lukis, Stirling Gallacher, Kurt Yaeger, Jon Campling, Hammed Animashaun, Daniel Eghan, Tom Knight

2D
11:15 13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15
The Darkest Minds

of Jennifer Yuh Nelson with Amandla Stenberg, Harris Dickinson, Patrick Gibson, Skylan Brooks, Mandy Moore, Miya Cech, Gwendoline Christie, Mark O'Brien, Wallace Langham, Golden Brooks, Sammi Rotibi

2D
10:45 13:15 15:45 18:15 20:45
Dog Days

of Ken Marino with Eva Longoria, Nina Dobrev, Finn Wolfhard, Vanessa Hudgens, Thomas Lennon, Adam Pally, Jon Bass, Lauren Lapkus, Tony Cavalero, Tone Bell, Casey Deidrick

2D
10:30 13:15
Unfriended: Dark Web

of Stephen Susco with Colin Woodell, Betty Gabriel, Rebecca Rittenhouse, Andrew Lees, Connor Del Rio, Stephanie Nogueras, Savira Windyani, Chelsea Alden, Alexa Mansour, Bryan Adrian, Douglas Tait, Rob Welsh, Kiara Beltran, Eric Shamm Watson, Ashton Smiley

2D
16:45 19:15 21:45
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies

with Scott Menville, Hynden Walch, Greg Cipes, Khary Payton, Tara Strong, Kristen Bell, Will Arnett, James Corden, Lil Yachty, Halsey, Nicolas Cage

2D
11:30
Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer

2D
11:30 12:30 14:15 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:45 20:45 21:30
Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer

Imax
15:00
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez

2D
10:20 12:40 15:00 17:20
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García

2D
12:15 15:00 17:45 19:00 20:30
Mission: Impossible - Fallout

of Christopher McQuarrie with Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Simon Pegg, Henry Cavill, Angela Bassett, Vanessa Kirby, Sian Brooke, Alec Baldwin, Michelle Monaghan, Frederick Schmidt

2D
11:00 12:10 14:40 15:20 17:50 18:30 19:40
Mission: Impossible - Fallout

of Christopher McQuarrie with Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Simon Pegg, Henry Cavill, Angela Bassett, Vanessa Kirby, Sian Brooke, Alec Baldwin, Michelle Monaghan, Frederick Schmidt

Imax
20:40
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 20:30
Patrick

of Mandie Fletcher with Gemma Jones, Jennifer Saunders, Emilia Jones, Emily Atack, Cherie Lunghi, Peter Davison, Bernard Cribbins, Adrian Scarborough, Meera Syal, Tom Bennett, Roy Hudd, Gintare Beinoraviciute, Beattie Edmondson, Zak Holland, Milanka Brooks

2D
10:15
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
13:45
The First Purge

with Lex Scott Davis, Qurrat Ann Kadwani, Geoff Schuppert

2D
21:45
Coco

of Lee Unkrich with Gael García Bernal, Benjamin Bratt, Renée Victor, Ana Ofelia Murguía, Anthony Gonzalez

2D
10:00
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

2D
11:30 14:15 15:15 17:00 20:00 21:00 21:45
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

3D
18:00
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

3D Imax
12:15 18:00
I Can Only Imagine

I Can Only Imagine

18:45

Showtimes of Wednesday 15 August

The Festival

of Iain Morris with Joe Thomas, Hugh Coles, Jemaine Clement, Chris Geere, Emma Rigby, Hannah Tointon, Claudia O'Doherty, Theo Barklem-Biggs, Adrian Lukis, Stirling Gallacher, Kurt Yaeger, Jon Campling, Hammed Animashaun, Daniel Eghan, Tom Knight

2D
11:15 13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15
The Darkest Minds

of Jennifer Yuh Nelson with Amandla Stenberg, Harris Dickinson, Patrick Gibson, Skylan Brooks, Mandy Moore, Miya Cech, Gwendoline Christie, Mark O'Brien, Wallace Langham, Golden Brooks, Sammi Rotibi

2D
10:45 13:15 15:45 18:15 20:45
Dog Days

of Ken Marino with Eva Longoria, Nina Dobrev, Finn Wolfhard, Vanessa Hudgens, Thomas Lennon, Adam Pally, Jon Bass, Lauren Lapkus, Tony Cavalero, Tone Bell, Casey Deidrick

2D
10:30 13:15
Unfriended: Dark Web

of Stephen Susco with Colin Woodell, Betty Gabriel, Rebecca Rittenhouse, Andrew Lees, Connor Del Rio, Stephanie Nogueras, Savira Windyani, Chelsea Alden, Alexa Mansour, Bryan Adrian, Douglas Tait, Rob Welsh, Kiara Beltran, Eric Shamm Watson, Ashton Smiley

2D
16:45 19:15 21:45
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies

with Scott Menville, Hynden Walch, Greg Cipes, Khary Payton, Tara Strong, Kristen Bell, Will Arnett, James Corden, Lil Yachty, Halsey, Nicolas Cage

2D
11:30
Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer

2D
11:30 12:30 14:15 16:00 17:00 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:30
Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer

Imax
15:00
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez

2D
10:20 12:40 15:00 17:20
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García

2D
12:15 15:00 17:45 19:00 20:30
Mission: Impossible - Fallout

of Christopher McQuarrie with Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Simon Pegg, Henry Cavill, Angela Bassett, Vanessa Kirby, Sian Brooke, Alec Baldwin, Michelle Monaghan, Frederick Schmidt

2D
11:00 14:40 15:20 17:50 18:30 19:40
Mission: Impossible - Fallout

of Christopher McQuarrie with Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Simon Pegg, Henry Cavill, Angela Bassett, Vanessa Kirby, Sian Brooke, Alec Baldwin, Michelle Monaghan, Frederick Schmidt

Imax
20:40
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 20:30
The Bookshop

of Isabel Coixet with Emily Mortimer, Bill Nighy, Patricia Clarkson, Hunter Tremayne, Honor Kneafsey, James Lance, Frances Barber, Reg Wilson, Michael FitzGerald

2D
11:00
Patrick

of Mandie Fletcher with Gemma Jones, Jennifer Saunders, Emilia Jones, Emily Atack, Cherie Lunghi, Peter Davison, Bernard Cribbins, Adrian Scarborough, Meera Syal, Tom Bennett, Roy Hudd, Gintare Beinoraviciute, Beattie Edmondson, Zak Holland, Milanka Brooks

2D
10:15
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
13:45
The First Purge

with Lex Scott Davis, Qurrat Ann Kadwani, Geoff Schuppert

2D
21:45
Coco

of Lee Unkrich with Gael García Bernal, Benjamin Bratt, Renée Victor, Ana Ofelia Murguía, Anthony Gonzalez

2D
10:00
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

2D
11:30 14:15 15:15 17:00 20:00 21:00 21:45
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

3D
18:00
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

3D Imax
12:15 18:00

Showtimes from Thursday 16 August

Elvis: '68 Comeback Special

Elvis: '68 Comeback Special


Thursday 16 August
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Margot Robbie, James Corden, Rose Byrne, Domhnall Gleeson, Daisy Ridley, Elizabeth Debicki
Animation, Family

Friday 17 August
Saturday 18 August
Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 17 August
Saturday 18 August
Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
BlacKkKlansman

of Spike Lee with John David Washington, Adam Driver, Laura Harrier, Topher Grace, Robert John Burke, Corey Hawkins, Paul Walter Hauser, Craig muMs Grant, Michael J. Burg, Jasper Pääkkönen, Ryan Eggold, Michael Buscemi, Ashlie Atkinson
Crime, Comedy

Monday 20 August
The Spy Who Dumped Me

of Susanna Fogel with Mila Kunis, Kate McKinnon, Justin Theroux, Gillian Anderson, Kev Adams, Sam Heughan, Fred Melamed, Hasan Minhaj, Ivanna Sakhno
Action, Comedy

Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Swimming with  Men

of Oliver Parker with Rob Brydon, Jane Horrocks, Rupert Graves, Charlotte Riley, Jim Carter, Daniel Mays, Nathaniel Parker, Thomas Turgoose, Adeel Akhtar, Christian Rubeck
Comedy

Wednesday 22 August
Yardie

of Idris Elba with Aml Ameen, Akin Gazi, Mark Smith, Naomi Ackie, Stephen Graham, Fraser James, Deepak Anand, Fran Targ, Tolu Ogunmefun, Shantol Jackson, Philips Nortey, Baser Ince, Zoe Tounta, Monet Marquis, Eddie Bammeke
Drama, Crime

Thursday 23 August
Coco

of Lee Unkrich with Gael García Bernal, Benjamin Bratt, Renée Victor, Ana Ofelia Murguía, Anthony Gonzalez
Family, Animation, Adventure

Thursday 16 August
Friday 17 August
Saturday 18 August
Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Thursday 16 August
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 16 August
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García
Romance, Comedy

Thursday 16 August
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies

with Scott Menville, Hynden Walch, Greg Cipes, Khary Payton, Tara Strong, Kristen Bell, Will Arnett, James Corden, Lil Yachty, Halsey, Nicolas Cage
Family, Comedy, Animation, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Thursday 16 August
Mission: Impossible - Fallout

of Christopher McQuarrie with Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Simon Pegg, Henry Cavill, Angela Bassett, Vanessa Kirby, Sian Brooke, Alec Baldwin, Michelle Monaghan, Frederick Schmidt
Adventure, Action, Thriller

Thursday 16 August 3D Imax
Patrick

of Mandie Fletcher with Gemma Jones, Jennifer Saunders, Emilia Jones, Emily Atack, Cherie Lunghi, Peter Davison, Bernard Cribbins, Adrian Scarborough, Meera Syal, Tom Bennett, Roy Hudd, Gintare Beinoraviciute, Beattie Edmondson, Zak Holland, Milanka Brooks
Family, Comedy

Thursday 16 August
Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer
Action, Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction

Thursday 16 August 3D Imax
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner
Action, Adventure, Animation, Family, Science Fiction

Thursday 16 August
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn
Action, Science Fiction, Thriller

Thursday 16 August 3D 3D Imax
The Darkest Minds

of Jennifer Yuh Nelson with Amandla Stenberg, Harris Dickinson, Patrick Gibson, Skylan Brooks, Mandy Moore, Miya Cech, Gwendoline Christie, Mark O'Brien, Wallace Langham, Golden Brooks, Sammi Rotibi
Science Fiction

Thursday 16 August
Dog Days

of Ken Marino with Eva Longoria, Nina Dobrev, Finn Wolfhard, Vanessa Hudgens, Thomas Lennon, Adam Pally, Jon Bass, Lauren Lapkus, Tony Cavalero, Tone Bell, Casey Deidrick
Comedy

Thursday 16 August
The Festival

of Iain Morris with Joe Thomas, Hugh Coles, Jemaine Clement, Chris Geere, Emma Rigby, Hannah Tointon, Claudia O'Doherty, Theo Barklem-Biggs, Adrian Lukis, Stirling Gallacher, Kurt Yaeger, Jon Campling, Hammed Animashaun, Daniel Eghan, Tom Knight
Comedy

Thursday 16 August
Unfriended: Dark Web

of Stephen Susco with Colin Woodell, Betty Gabriel, Rebecca Rittenhouse, Andrew Lees, Connor Del Rio, Stephanie Nogueras, Savira Windyani, Chelsea Alden, Alexa Mansour, Bryan Adrian, Douglas Tait, Rob Welsh, Kiara Beltran, Eric Shamm Watson, Ashton Smiley
Horror

Thursday 16 August