ODEON Oxford Magdalen Street

Magdalen Street, OX1 3AE, Oxford

08712244007

ODEON Oxford Magdalen Street

Showtimes of Thursday 19 October

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:45 17:15 20:45

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
20:15

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe

2D
14:45

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
12:00 17:30

Showtimes of Friday 20 October

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
14:45 17:30 20:15

Loving Vincent

of Hugh Welchman, Dorota Kobiela with Saoirse Ronan, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Turner, Helen McCrory

2D
12:00

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
12:30 16:00 19:30

Showtimes from Saturday 21 October

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Loving Vincent

of Hugh Welchman, Dorota Kobiela with Saoirse Ronan, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Turner, Helen McCrory
Biography, Documentary

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Thursday 26 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October