Phoenix Picturehouse

57 Walton Street, OX2 6AE, Oxford

08719025736

Phoenix Picturehouse

Showtimes of Thursday 25 May

Alien: Covenant

of Ridley Scott with Michael Fassbender, Katherine Waterston, James Franco, Noomi Rapace

2D
17:15 20:00

Frantz

of François Ozon with Marie Gruber, Paula Beer, Pierre Niney, Cyrielle Clair

2D
18:00

Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Naomi Ackie, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Golda Rosheuvel, Ian Conningham

2D
15:45

Lost in London LIVE

of Woody Harrelson with Woody Harrelson, Owen Wilson, Willie Nelson

2D
12:45 20:30

The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri

2D
12:15

Sarah And Duck Programme

Sarah And Duck Programme

11:30

May 2017

Showtimes of Friday 26 May

The Other Side of Hope

of Aki Kaurismäki with Ville Virtanen, Kati Outinen, Jörn Donner, Timo Torikka, Tommi Korpela, Sherwan Haji

2D
12:00 16:15

Silver Scr

The Red Turtle

of Michael Dudok de Wit

2D
11:30 16:00

Silver Scr

Frantz

of François Ozon with Marie Gruber, Paula Beer, Pierre Niney, Cyrielle Clair

2D
13:30

Silver Scr

Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Naomi Ackie, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Golda Rosheuvel, Ian Conningham

2D
14:15

Silver Scr

The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri

2D
18:00

Showtimes from Saturday 27 May

The Other Side of Hope

of Aki Kaurismäki with Ville Virtanen, Kati Outinen, Jörn Donner, Timo Torikka, Tommi Korpela, Sherwan Haji

Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Letters From Baghdad


Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
The Red Turtle

of Michael Dudok de Wit
Animation

Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Ollii Maki

of Juho Kuosmanen with Jarkko Lahti, Oona Airola, Eero Milonoff
Drama

Saturday 27 May
Thursday 1 June
LIAF Animated Shorts - Kids' Club Special

LIAF Animated Shorts - Kids' Club Special


Saturday 27 May
The Naked Civil Servant

The Naked Civil Servant


Sunday 28 May
The Hippopotamus

The Hippopotamus


Sunday 28 May
National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead ENCORE

National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead ENCORE


Monday 29 May
Any Major Dude

Any Major Dude


Monday 29 May
Harmonium (Fuchi ni tatsu)

of Kôji Fukada with Tadanobu Asano, Mariko Tsutsui, Kanji Furutachi
Drama

Tuesday 30 May
Singin' in the Rain (1952)

Singin' in the Rain (1952)


Tuesday 30 May
National Theatre Live: Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? ENCORE

National Theatre Live: Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? ENCORE


Tuesday 30 May
My Life as a Courgette

of Claude Barras with N/A
Animation, Family

Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Raphael - Lord of the Arts

Raphael - Lord of the Arts


Wednesday 31 May
Hopster Showtime

Hopster Showtime


Thursday 1 June
Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Naomi Ackie, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Golda Rosheuvel, Ian Conningham
Drama

Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Frantz

of François Ozon with Marie Gruber, Paula Beer, Pierre Niney, Cyrielle Clair
Drama

Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri
Romance, Drama

Saturday 27 May
Wednesday 31 May