Phoenix Picturehouse

57 Walton Street, OX2 6AE, Oxford

08719025736

Phoenix Picturehouse

Showtimes of Wednesday 29 March

The Salesman

of Asghar Farhadi with Taraneh Alidoosti, Shahab Hosseini, Mina Sadati, Babak Karimi

2D
14:45

Audio D;Sub Cinema

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
11:00 14:00 17:30 20:00

Audio D

Personal Shopper

of Olivier Assayas with Kristen Stewart, Lars Eidinger, Anders Danielsen Lie, Sigrid Bouaziz, Nora von Waldstätten, Benjamin Biolay

2D
20:30

Audio D

Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel

2D
11:45 17:00

Audio D;Sub Cinema

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

The Salesman

of Asghar Farhadi with Taraneh Alidoosti, Shahab Hosseini, Mina Sadati, Babak Karimi

2D
11:45

Audio D;Sub Cinema

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
13:30 17:30 20:30

Audio D

Personal Shopper

of Olivier Assayas with Kristen Stewart, Lars Eidinger, Anders Danielsen Lie, Sigrid Bouaziz, Nora von Waldstätten, Benjamin Biolay

2D
16:45

Audio D

Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel

2D
14:30

Audio D;Sub Cinema

Messy Goes to Okido Programme

Messy Goes to Okido Programme

11:30

Toddler Ti

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

19:15

Screen Art

Showtimes from Friday 31 March

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay
Action, Thriller, Comedy

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Graduation (Bacalaureat)

Graduation (Bacalaureat)


Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Prevenge

of Alice Lowe with Alice Lowe, Jo Hartley, Gemma Whelan, Kate Dickie, Kayvan Novak, Tom Davis, Dan Skinner, Tom Meeten, Mike Wozniak
Comedy, Horror

Saturday 1 April
The Wizard of Oz (1939)

The Wizard of Oz (1939)


Saturday 1 April
Taxi Driver

of Martin Scorsese with Diahnne Abbott, Frank Adu, Victor Argo, Gino Ardito

Sunday 2 April
The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly ENCORE

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly ENCORE


Tuesday 4 April
Homo Sapiens

Homo Sapiens


Tuesday 4 April
Cloudbabies Programme

Cloudbabies Programme


Thursday 6 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April
The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem
Action

Friday 31 March
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel
Thriller

Saturday 1 April
Monday 3 April
Wednesday 5 April
The Salesman

of Asghar Farhadi with Taraneh Alidoosti, Shahab Hosseini, Mina Sadati, Babak Karimi
Drama

Friday 31 March
Monday 3 April
Wednesday 5 April