Ultimate Picture Palace

Jeune Street, OX4 1BN, Oxford

01865245288

Ultimate Picture Palace

Showtimes of Monday 21 May

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Andy Nyman, Jill Halfpenny, Ryan Oliva, Kobna Holdbrook-Smith, Paul Whitehouse, George MacKay, Jake Davies

2D
21:00
The Touch (Beroringen)

The Touch (Beroringen)

18:30

Showtimes of Tuesday 22 May

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Tom Courtenay, Matthew Goode, Glen Powell, Jessica Brown Findlay, Michiel Huisman, Lily James, Katherine Parkinson, Kit Connor, Penelope Wilton

2D
18:15
Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Denis Ménochet, Jenny Bellay, Mathilde Auneveux, Martine Vandeville, Jean-Marie Winling, Léa Drucker, Mathieu Saikaly, Emilie Incerti-Formentini, Jean-Claude Leguay, Thomas Gioria, Saadia Bentaïeb, Martine Schambacher, Sophie Pincemaille, Jérome Care-Aulanier, Florence Janas

2D
21:00

Showtimes from Wednesday 23 May

Custody

of Xavier Legrand with Denis Ménochet, Jenny Bellay, Mathilde Auneveux, Martine Vandeville, Jean-Marie Winling, Léa Drucker, Mathieu Saikaly, Emilie Incerti-Formentini, Jean-Claude Leguay, Thomas Gioria, Saadia Bentaïeb, Martine Schambacher, Sophie Pincemaille, Jérome Care-Aulanier, Florence Janas
Drama

Thursday 24 May
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Tom Courtenay, Matthew Goode, Glen Powell, Jessica Brown Findlay, Michiel Huisman, Lily James, Katherine Parkinson, Kit Connor, Penelope Wilton
Romance, Drama

Thursday 24 May
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson with Bryan Cranston, Koyu Rankin, Edward Norton, Liev Schreiber, Bill Murray, Bob Balaban, Jeff Goldblum, Scarlett Johansson, Kunichi Nomura, Tilda Swinton, Greta Gerwig, Akira Ito, Frances McDormand, Akira Takayama, Courtney B. Vance
Comedy, Animation

Wednesday 23 May
Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Andy Nyman, Jill Halfpenny, Ryan Oliva, Kobna Holdbrook-Smith, Paul Whitehouse, George MacKay, Jake Davies
Drama, Horror

Wednesday 23 May