Vue Cinemas - Oxford

Ozone Leisure Park, OX4 4XP, Oxford

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Oxford

Showtimes of Tuesday 16 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
11:40 13:40 14:50 16:50 19:25 20:50
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:00 13:30 16:00
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
13:15 16:40 20:35
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
10:30 13:10 15:15 17:30 20:00 21:20
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
22:40

Over 18s

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
10:45 13:05 15:10 17:10 18:20 19:40
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
18:25 21:30
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
10:35 14:15 16:55 20:10
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
22:40

Over 18s

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
10:30
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
18:05
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
19:50

Subtitled

King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
11:25
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
22:55

Over 18s

BlacKkKlansman

of Spike Lee with John David Washington, Adam Driver, Laura Harrier, Topher Grace, Robert John Burke, Corey Hawkins, Paul Walter Hauser, Craig muMs Grant, Michael J. Burg, Jasper Pääkkönen, Ryan Eggold, Michael Buscemi, Ashlie Atkinson

2D
22:00
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas

2D
11:15 15:55
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García

2D
14:05
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)

12:15
They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

18:00

+ Q&A;Q&A

Showtimes of Wednesday 17 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
11:55 13:55 15:00 17:25 19:20 20:35
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
13:00 16:15 19:50 22:20
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
12:20 15:05 17:35 19:35 21:15
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
22:35

Over 18s

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
11:45 14:10 17:05 19:00 20:30
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
12:10 16:25 20:15
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
22:45

Over 18s

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
16:50
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
14:50 17:45
King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
11:30
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
22:25
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas

2D
11:30 14:15
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García

2D
11:40
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)

14:25
Comédie-Française: Cyrano de Bergerac

Comédie-Française: Cyrano de Bergerac

18:30

Showtimes from Thursday 18 October

Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Thursday 18 October
Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer
Action, Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction

Thursday 18 October
PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover


Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Royal Ballet: Mayerling

The Royal Ballet: Mayerling


Sunday 21 October
National Theatre Live: King Lear ENCORE

National Theatre Live: King Lear ENCORE


Tuesday 23 October
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Wednesday 24 October
The Spy Who Dumped Me

of Susanna Fogel with Mila Kunis, Kate McKinnon, Justin Theroux, Gillian Anderson, Kev Adams, Sam Heughan, Fred Melamed, Hasan Minhaj, Ivanna Sakhno
Action, Comedy

Thursday 25 October
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 18 October
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 18 October
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

of Ol Parker with Meryl Streep, Amanda Seyfried, Pierce Brosnan, Colin Firth, Stellan Skarsgård, Dominic Cooper, Julie Walters, Christine Baranski, Lily James, Jeremy Irvine, Alexa Davies, Cher, Jonathan Goldsmith, Andy García
Romance, Comedy

Thursday 18 October
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 18 October
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 18 October
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Thursday 18 October
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day
Thriller, Crime, Mystery

Thursday 18 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Thursday 18 October
BlacKkKlansman

of Spike Lee with John David Washington, Adam Driver, Laura Harrier, Topher Grace, Robert John Burke, Corey Hawkins, Paul Walter Hauser, Craig muMs Grant, Michael J. Burg, Jasper Pääkkönen, Ryan Eggold, Michael Buscemi, Ashlie Atkinson
Crime, Comedy

Thursday 18 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 18 October
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto
Thriller, Mystery

Thursday 18 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Thursday 18 October
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 18 October
Kler (Clergy)

Kler (Clergy)


Thursday 18 October