Newlyn Filmhouse

21-23 The Coombe, TR18 5HS, Penzance

01736332222

Newlyn Filmhouse

Showtimes of Thursday 25 May

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
17:40

Alien: Covenant

of Ridley Scott with Michael Fassbender, Katherine Waterston, James Franco, Noomi Rapace

2D
14:50 20:20

Mindhorn

of Sean Foley with Andrea Riseborough, Essie Davis, Simon Callow, Harriet Walter, Julian Barratt, Alex Duncan, Nicholas Farrell, David Schofield, Simon Farnaby, Richard McCabe

2D
18:00

Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Naomi Ackie, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Golda Rosheuvel, Ian Conningham

2D
20:00

The Olive Tree

of Icíar Bollaín with Javier Gutiérrez, Anna Castillo, Pep Ambròs, Manuel Cucala

2D
15:30

Showtimes of Friday 26 May

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
17:40 20:20

Alien: Covenant

of Ridley Scott with Michael Fassbender, Katherine Waterston, James Franco, Noomi Rapace

2D
20:30

Frantz

of François Ozon with Marie Gruber, Paula Beer, Pierre Niney, Cyrielle Clair

2D
18:00

The Olive Tree

of Icíar Bollaín with Javier Gutiérrez, Anna Castillo, Pep Ambròs, Manuel Cucala

2D
15:30

Showtimes from Saturday 27 May

A Silent Voice

of Naoko Yamada with Saori Hayami, Miyu Irino, Megumi Han, Kôichi Yamadera, Aoi Yuki
Animation, Romance, Drama

Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Jawbone

of Thomas Q. Napper with Ian McShane, Ray Winstone, Michael Smiley, Johnny Harris, Atul Sharma
Action, Drama

Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
The Hippopotamus

of John Jencks with Matthew Modine, Emily Berrington, Russell Tovey, Fiona Shaw, Roger Allam, Lyne Renee, Tim McInnerny, Geraldine Somerville, Tommy Knight, Adrian Bouchet
Comedy

Sunday 28 May
Dying Breed

Dying Breed


Monday 29 May
Tokyo Story

of Yasujiro Ozu with Chishu Ryu, Chieko Higashiyama, Setsuko Hara, Haruko Sugimura, Sô Yamamura
Drama

Tuesday 30 May
Alien: Covenant

of Ridley Scott with Michael Fassbender, Katherine Waterston, James Franco, Noomi Rapace
Science Fiction

Monday 29 May
Wednesday 31 May
The Olive Tree

of Icíar Bollaín with Javier Gutiérrez, Anna Castillo, Pep Ambròs, Manuel Cucala
Comedy

Sunday 28 May
Thursday 1 June
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green
Comedy, Action, Adventure

Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Frantz

of François Ozon with Marie Gruber, Paula Beer, Pierre Niney, Cyrielle Clair
Drama

Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June